Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD MTBO Champs, race 1 - Banyo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Champs
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 26 August 2017 - Sunday 27 August 2017

Race 1 - BanyoRace 2 - Scribbly GumsRace 2 - Scribbly Gums (overall)Race 3 - BayviewRace 3 - Bayview (overall)

Classes: Show all | W21 | W14 | W17 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M21 | M14 | M17 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | OC | OB | OA

Women Open (W21E)

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK.V36:364:56
2Kim BeckinsaleSO.Q39:46+3:105:22
3Natasha SpargWO.W47:41+11:056:26
4Debbie GordonSO.Q51:30+14:546:57
Mandy CaldwellUG.Qnot competing
Linda Thompson- -not competing

Women 14-16

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC.N30:236:36

Women 40-49

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny McConachySO.Q44:206:49

Women 50-59

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK.V37:557:01
2Jan LevertonSO.Q41:48+3:537:44
3Norah SkiltonMT.Q44:59+7:048:19
4Debbie McKayKO.W45:08+7:138:21
5Jenny HillSO.Q52:12+14:179:40

Women 60-69

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy PetrieSO.Q38:418:24
2Jo WilsonSD.NZL50:16+11:3510:55
3Andrea HarrisPL.Q51:33+12:5211:12

Men Open (M21E)

8 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joel YoungMT.Q32:353:50 Download route in GPX format
2Paulo Alvear FujiiEN.Q35:19+2:444:09
3Ori GudesUR.N42:28+9:534:59 Download route in GPX format
4Craig JeffsMT.Q44:31+11:565:14
Gary SutherlandTF.Qnot competing
Johannes WeversSO.Qnot competing
Mark WilsonMT.Qnot competing

Men 14-16

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSW.W21:324:40
2Teague NorbertMT.Q44:53+23:219:45

Men 17-20 (M20E)

7 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alistair MatthewsTF.Q39:145:18
2Konrad NorbertMT.Q44:35+5:216:01

Men 40-49

7 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cameron WilliamsRR.Q41:525:39
2Matthew NorbertMT.Q46:27+4:356:16
3Owen MatthewsTF.Q47:31+5:396:25

Men 50-59

6 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SkiltonMT.Q30:264:40
2Stuart GordonSO.Q31:25+0:594:50
3Anthony DellaTF.Q32:26+2:004:59
4Michael HalmyBN.N38:52+8:265:58
5David HillSO.Q56:43+26:178:43
Andrew PowerNC.Nmispunched
Andrew BrennanRR.Qmispunched
Michael Ridley-SmithGO.Nmispunched
Terry JohnsenMT.Qnot competing
Cam SchubertRR.Qnot competing

Men 60-69

5 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert PrenticeNC.N26:284:54
2David FirmanEN.Q30:02+3:345:33
3Peter CusworthBK.V32:35+6:076:02
4Joe SherriffSD.NZL33:00+6:326:06
5Murray HainesSO.Q36:25+9:576:44
6Rick ArmstrongAW.V37:21+10:536:54
7Mark PetrieSO.Q41:00+14:327:35
8Athol LesterMT.Q42:55+16:277:56
9Stephen HibbertMT.Q46:31+20:038:36
John GavensBK.Vmispunched
Mark RobertsPL.Qnot competing

Men 70-79

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Reid MoranTF.Qmispunched

Open C

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iain DuncanSO.Q1:34:1820:30

Open B

6 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tarli YoungPL.Q34:585:22
2Robert MilneMT.Q40:39+5:416:15
3Peter YoungPL.Q42:41+7:436:34
4Rick MilneMT.Q43:22+8:246:40
Susie Blissner- -not competing
Alex GagelMT.Qnot competing
Kerrie GagelMT.Qnot competing

Open A

8 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam PatersonMT.Q43:275:06
2Adam WoodsSO.Q53:56+10:296:20
3Anthony Mayer- -58:05+14:386:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.