Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual Championships
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017

Senior Boys

7 200 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVIC40:315:37
2Tristan MillerACT46:02+5:316:23
3Alastair GeorgeNSW47:45+7:146:37
4Joseph LynchNZL48:07+7:366:40
5Stephen HardingNZL48:10+7:396:41
6Dante AfnanSA49:04+8:336:48
7Noah PolandACT49:05+8:346:49
8Angus HainesSA49:36+9:056:53
9Patrick MillerACT50:53+10:227:04
10Ryan StocksACT51:59+11:287:13
11Jaiden FidgeQLD52:58+12:277:21
12Duncan CurrieNSW53:24+12:537:25
13Glenn JamesVIC56:19+15:487:49
14Kurtis ShukerNZL56:22+15:517:49
15Jed FlemingTAS57:25+16:547:58
16Joshua AllenTAS58:03+17:328:03
17Daniel GrayQLD58:45+18:148:09
18Daniel MoncktonNZL59:38+19:078:16
19Michael LoughnanVIC1:00:10+19:398:21
20Lachlan BillettNSW1:01:31+21:008:32
21Luke WestTAS1:02:43+22:128:42
22Nicholas BurridgeQLD1:04:51+24:209:00
23Jimmy CameronVIC1:07:23+26:529:21
24Rohan JacksonSA1:07:33+27:029:22
25Thomas GarbelliniQLD1:08:51+28:209:33
26Thomas GordonNSW1:13:44+33:1310:14
27Johann BurgessTAS1:14:17+33:4610:19
28Edward FinnieWA1:16:04+35:3310:33

Senior Girls

5 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishACT41:237:31
2Rachel AllenTAS48:28+7:058:48
3Carolyne NelNZL49:32+8:099:00
4Marisol HunterNZL49:50+8:279:03
5Ellie de JongQLD50:43+9:209:13
6Briana StevenNZL55:15+13:5210:02
7Claire BurgessNSW56:43+15:2010:18
8Laurel GannonQLD57:06+15:4310:22
9Meghan DrewNZL57:17+15:5410:24
10Emily SorensenSA57:55+16:3210:31
11Arabella PhillipsTAS1:01:06+19:4311:06
12Caitlin YoungACT1:07:34+26:1112:17
13Alyce HeapSA1:08:28+27:0512:26
14Amy EnkelaarTAS1:10:14+28:5112:46
15Sarah LimSA1:10:38+29:1512:50
16Miho YamazakiACT1:13:48+32:2513:25
17Meredith NormanSA1:14:02+32:3913:27
18Nina GannonQLD1:14:27+33:0413:32
19Ellen CurrieNSW1:16:54+35:3113:58
20Lily McFarlaneWA1:16:58+35:3513:59
21Pia CunninghamACT1:19:27+38:0414:26
22Joanna HillNSW1:19:49+38:2614:30
23Sarah DaviesVIC1:20:36+39:1314:39
24Ashley WatsonTAS1:20:37+39:1414:39
25Anastasia HeikkilaQLD1:21:04+39:4114:44
26Clare JessupNSW2:27:31+1:46:0826:49
Karina CherryVICdid not start

Junior Boys

5 700 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNSW39:116:52
2Will TidswellNZL40:27+1:167:05
3Ryan GrayQLD41:28+2:177:16
4Andrew KerrACT42:53+3:427:31
5Ethan PenckSA43:43+4:327:40
6Samuel GarbelliniQLD43:49+4:387:41
7Jack MarschallSA47:21+8:108:18
8Grant ReinbottQLD47:47+8:368:22
9Blake ReinbottQLD48:10+8:598:27
10Toby LangACT49:30+10:198:41
11Max GrivellSA49:38+10:278:42
12Ewan ShinglerNSW51:07+11:568:58
13Kieran EdwardsNZL52:24+13:139:11
14Mason ArthurVIC52:50+13:399:16
15Michael McCormackNZL54:06+14:559:29
16Ben PoortenaarTAS54:36+15:259:34
17Sam WoolfordNSW54:41+15:309:35
18Jensen KeyVIC54:52+15:419:37
19Jack WickhamTAS56:16+17:059:52
20Torren ArthurVIC57:08+17:5710:01
21Aldo BosmanWA1:02:29+23:1810:57
22David StocksACT1:03:46+24:3511:11
23Jack DrageNZL1:04:12+25:0111:15
24Hadyn TangVIC1:06:34+27:2311:40
25Mason EvesWA1:07:06+27:5511:46
26Toby CazzolatoSA1:07:44+28:3311:52
27Riley KerrTAS1:11:31+32:2012:32
28Oskar MellaNSW1:11:51+32:4012:36
29Brendan WilsonACT1:13:38+34:2712:55
30Will WhittingtonTAS1:23:06+43:5514:34
31Riley MartinWA1:38:03+58:5217:12
Riley McFarlaneWAmispunched

Junior Girls

4 400 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeSA34:477:54
2Ella CuthbertACT35:33+0:468:04
3Lucy BurrellNZL35:38+0:518:05
4Zoe MelhuishACT35:49+1:028:08
5Abigail GeorgeSA37:31+2:448:31
6Mikayla CooperTAS38:46+3:598:48
7Mikaela GrayQLD41:34+6:479:26
8Julia GannonQLD45:07+10:2010:15
9Serryn EenjesVIC47:27+12:4010:47
10Ana PenckSA48:26+13:3911:00
11Nea ShinglerNSW50:02+15:1511:22
12Sylvie FraterNZL51:34+16:4711:43
13Laura de JongQLD51:58+17:1111:48
14Ellen JohnsonACT52:57+18:1012:02
15Justine HobsonACT54:23+19:3612:21
16Zali McCombTAS55:45+20:5812:40
17Eleanor McLeanTAS57:09+22:2212:59
18Serena DoyleNSW57:27+22:4013:03
19Mikayla EnderbyNSW59:00+24:1313:24
20Lara DaleWA1:00:37+25:5013:46
21Rani BrennanQLD1:01:14+26:2713:54
22Mena McLeodTAS1:06:03+31:1615:00
23Jessica SewellNZL1:10:14+35:2715:57
24Jemima LloydSA1:11:11+36:2416:10
25Andra LeungNSW1:12:37+37:5016:30
26Caitlyn SteerVIC1:12:38+37:5116:30
27Zali DaleWA1:13:24+38:3716:40
28Sarah RichardsWA1:15:22+40:3517:07
29Sophie TavernaVIC1:20:32+45:4518:18
30Amber LouwVIC1:36:31+1:01:4421:56
31Anna DustonNZL1:37:55+1:03:0822:15

Senior Boys Reserve

7 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zac NeedhamACT55:157:40
2Brody McCarthyVIC1:10:44+15:299:49
3Tom KennedyNSW1:14:31+19:1610:20
4Tenzing JohnsonACT1:15:21+20:0610:27
5Tom PoortenaarTAS1:15:55+20:4010:32
6Angus LeungNSW2:07:59+1:12:4417:46

Senior Girls Reserve

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HillQLD1:29:0816:12

Junior Boys Reserve

5 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar WoolfordNSW55:429:46
2Ben HobsonACT1:00:02+4:2010:31
3Leith SodenSA1:00:37+4:5510:38
4William DaveyVIC1:03:36+7:5411:09
5Archie NeylonVIC1:04:23+8:4111:17
6Oscar JohnstonSA1:06:44+11:0211:42
7Oliver SchubertQLD1:08:23+12:4111:59
8Clyde McGheeNSW1:17:56+22:1413:40
William CoxQLDmispunched
Niko StonerTASdid not finish

Junior Girls Reserve

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerACT53:5412:14
2Phoebe DavisTAS1:04:53+10:5914:44
Kasey LaneQLDmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.