Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

5 575 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter HodkinsonMF V33:23
2Martin DentRR A33:32+0:09
3William GardnerMF V33:47+0:24
4Matt OgdenNorth West36:24+3:01
5Mark PurkisAL T38:28+5:05
6Itay ManorUR N38:58+5:35
7Bruce ArthurMF V41:46+8:23
8Peter HobbsDR V42:21+8:58
9Jemery DayAL T42:25+9:02
10Brian Wing Young PoonSW S42:43+9:20
11Andrew MorrisNC N42:47+9:24
12James McQuillanWH N43:00+9:37
13Lachlan HowardEN Q46:08+12:45
14Charles KeirGS N48:41+15:18
15Matthew CohenAL T49:12+15:49
16Nathan GuinnessPO A49:35+16:12
17Blair TrewinYV V51:37+18:14
18Guy Cory-WrightAuckland53:48+20:25
19Ian DaviesDR V54:53+21:30
20Kenneth McLeanEV T55:35+22:12
21Remi AfnanYA S58:40+25:17
22Ruhi AfnanYA S59:16+25:53
23Michael WarltersUR N59:56+26:33
24Tony HillGO N59:59+26:36
25Tyler EvesBO W1:01:45+28:22
26Ian McKenzieUR N1:03:40+30:17
27Dave MiddletonNorth West1:04:39+31:16
28David PolandBS A1:07:16+33:53
29Stephen GoggsRR A1:07:26+34:03
30Robert HerkesGO N1:14:35+41:12
Eric BakerNT Nmispunched
Jock DavisBF Ndid not finish
Cameron de LIsleNorth Westdid not finish
Konsta VanhanenGS Ndid not finish
Geoff LawfordEU Vdid not finish
Barry HanlonWH Nnot competing
Duncan MorrisonHawkes Baynot competing
John NieuwenhovenTT Snot competing
Greg WilsonBS Anot competing
Joseph WilsonBS Anot competing
Toby WilsonGO Nnot competing
Steve CooperYA Sinactive
Mark GlanvillePO Ainactive
Rohan HyslopPO Ainactive
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVICinactive
Warren KeyMF Vinactive
Ian LawfordAO Ainactive
Matthew SchepisiBG Vinactive
Alan ThompsonRR Ainactive
Cameron TierNorth Westinactive
Eric WainwrightRR Ainactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.