Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men B

5 225 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph DickinsonEV T1:36:11
2Max GriffithsNorth West1:45:51+9:40
3Bill EdwardsHutt Valley1:46:39+10:28
4Isaac EganPeninsula and Plains1:48:53+12:42
5Liam StolbergerNorth West1:51:28+15:17
6Sebastian SafkaNZL1:51:47+15:36
7Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains1:58:25+22:14
8Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains1:59:06+22:55
9Mark NemethTF Q1:59:32+23:21
10Jeff GreenwoodAuckland2:05:38+29:27
11Lachlan CherryBG V2:07:06+30:55
12Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay2:12:53+36:42
13Tim HatleyBK V2:15:21+39:10
14Bruce PatersonAR V2:16:20+40:09
15Sebastian BurgessAL T2:25:34+49:23
16Nick MelhuishPO A2:30:16+54:05
17Neil SimsonTF Q2:30:26+54:15
18Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains2:35:16+59:05
19Bill ButlerAL T2:37:41+1:01:30
20Nick DaleLO W2:39:48+1:03:37
21Cormac McCarthyYV V2:45:09+1:08:58
22Michael CroxfordNelson2:48:05+1:11:54
23Jon GlanvillePO A2:52:58+1:16:47
24Michael ClaydenGO N3:02:02+1:25:51
25David GeorgeTT S3:05:59+1:29:48
26Peter McConaghyGO N3:13:13+1:37:02
Robert BradleyWH Ndid not finish
Simeon BurrillBB Qdid not finish
Riley de JongRR Qdid not finish
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not finish
Paul EnkelaarAL Tdid not finish
Juha-Pekka HarjuTampereen Pyrintödid not finish
Fedor IskhakovRR Adid not finish
Martin KozmaBK Vdid not finish
Ant NolanUR Ndid not finish
Maurice PattenRR Adid not finish
Paul PrudhoeCC Ndid not finish
Lance ReadUG Qdid not finish
Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plainsdid not finish
Ross StewartBS Adid not finish
Ross StewartBS Adid not finish
Greg WilsonBS Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.