Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men C

5 500 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony WoolfordBB N38:25
2Mark FreemanBF N40:07+1:42
3Andy SimpsonBF N43:00+4:35
4Anthony StonerAL T46:33+8:08
5Jeff DunnAL T47:40+9:15
6Simon GeorgeBF N48:05+9:40
7Mark ShinglerBF N48:35+10:10
8Brenton GrayUG Q48:50+10:25
9Geoff TodkillNC N48:54+10:29
10Andrew CameronBG V49:14+10:49
11Ted van GeldermalsenYV V50:30+12:05
12Rod GrayEU V52:52+14:27
13Neil BarrBG V52:56+14:31
14Richard MercerAuckland53:14+14:49
15Paul PacqueEV T53:17+14:52
16Murray HainesSO Q53:23+14:58
17Peter EffeneyUG Q53:57+15:32
18Mark FraterAuckland54:27+16:02
19Geoff MeadNorth West56:38+18:13
20Tony GarrPO A57:20+18:55
21Martin CrosbyAuckland58:03+19:38
22Jordan GriffithsNorth West58:20+19:55
23Steve WatsonWR T59:26+21:01
24Clifford PhillipsSW W1:00:43+22:18
25Mick CooperAL T1:04:02+25:37
26David KnightBK V1:05:03+26:38
27Kerry BennettNC N1:06:32+28:07
28Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:06:50+28:25
29David JenkinsBS A1:07:44+29:19
30Adrian GriffithsNorth West1:08:31+30:06
31Andrew BellNorth West1:08:53+30:28
32Ian JessupGO N1:09:13+30:48
33Stephen StillAO A1:10:36+32:11
34Rod EckelsGO N1:11:16+32:51
35Jamie KennedyGO N1:11:53+33:28
36Geoff HudsonNE V1:12:34+34:09
37Guy PigerreUG Q1:13:11+34:46
38Greg WilsonBS A1:13:38+35:13
39James GrayEU V1:14:09+35:44
40Dwayne SmithAuckland1:14:32+36:07
41Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:15:24+36:59
42Michael BurtRR A1:17:30+39:05
43Mark BesleyDR V1:24:34+46:09
44John AndersonGO N1:30:28+52:03
45Colin CurrieGO N1:33:34+55:09
46Neil KaneWellington1:33:46+55:21
47David McGheeBN N2:11:42+1:33:17
48Greg TerrillRR A2:36:20+1:57:55
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Gary CarrollAL Tdid not start
Neil GannonRR Qdid not start
Richard LaneRR Qdid not start
Hugh MooreRR Adid not start
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.