Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men C

4 425 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony WoolfordBB N30:36
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V33:54+3:18
3Mark FreemanBF N34:07+3:31
4Andy SimpsonBF N35:00+4:24
5Jeff DunnAL T36:34+5:58
6Mark ShinglerBF N37:41+7:05
7Jordan GriffithsNorth West37:53+7:17
8Steve WatsonWR T38:14+7:38
9Andrew CameronBG V39:37+9:01
10Geoff MeadNorth West40:34+9:58
11Stephen StillAO A40:42+10:06
12Paul PacqueEV T41:03+10:27
13Geoff TodkillNC N41:36+11:00
14Richard MercerAuckland41:42+11:06
15Simon GeorgeBF N42:33+11:57
16Mark FraterAuckland42:37+12:01
17Neil BarrBG V43:37+13:01
18Rod GrayEU V44:21+13:45
19John Shelton AgarAO A45:57+15:21
20Andrew WisniewskiBF N47:48+17:12
21Martin CrosbyAuckland47:54+17:18
22Tony GarrPO A48:17+17:41
23Gary CarrollAL T49:22+18:46
24Jamie KennedyGO N49:40+19:04
25Murray HainesSO Q50:12+19:36
26Peter EffeneyUG Q50:27+19:51
27Dwayne SmithAuckland50:42+20:06
28Adrian GriffithsNorth West50:46+20:10
29Andrew BellNorth West51:03+20:27
29Joseph GarbelliniEN Q51:03+20:27
31Guy PigerreUG Q51:04+20:28
32Kerry BennettNC N51:06+20:30
33Clifford PhillipsSW W51:24+20:48
34Mick CooperAL T51:46+21:10
35Peter OLoughlinSW W52:43+22:07
36Colin CurrieGO N54:52+24:16
37James GrayEU V55:21+24:45
38Neil KaneWellington55:30+24:54
39Geoff HudsonNE V56:56+26:20
40Anthony StonerAL T57:35+26:59
41Rod EckelsGO N58:56+28:20
42David McGheeBN N1:00:29+29:53
43Ian JessupGO N1:01:02+30:26
44Robert LewinNC N1:01:14+30:38
45David KnightBK V1:04:02+33:26
46Greg TerrillRR A1:06:25+35:49
47Mark BesleyDR V1:12:16+41:40
Clive ArthurTT Snot competing
Michael BurtRR Anot competing
Brenton GrayUG Qnot competing
Aylwin LimTJ Snot competing
Roch PrendergastEU Vnot competing
Greg WilsonBS Anot competing
John AndersonGO Ninactive
Neil GannonRR Qinactive
David JenkinsBS Ainactive
Richard LaneRR Qinactive
Hugh MooreRR Ainactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.