Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men C

4 425 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony WoolfordBB N1:25:38
2Andy SimpsonBF N1:35:44+10:06
3Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:41:45+16:07
4Jeff DunnAL T1:42:17+16:39
5Simon GeorgeBF N1:51:03+25:25
6Geoff TodkillNC N1:52:48+27:10
7Jordan GriffithsNorth West1:55:03+29:25
8Paul PacqueEV T1:55:14+29:36
9Steve WatsonWR T1:55:57+30:19
10Mark FraterAuckland1:56:12+30:34
11Geoff MeadNorth West1:57:45+32:07
12Richard MercerAuckland1:59:51+34:13
13Anthony StonerAL T2:03:22+37:44
14Martin CrosbyAuckland2:05:01+39:23
15Peter EffeneyUG Q2:06:13+40:35
16Tony GarrPO A2:07:14+41:36
17Murray HainesSO Q2:07:54+42:16
18Stephen StillAO A2:11:23+45:45
19Andrew WisniewskiBF N2:16:36+50:58
20Clifford PhillipsSW W2:16:59+51:21
21Mick CooperAL T2:18:52+53:14
22Adrian GriffithsNorth West2:22:08+56:30
23Joseph GarbelliniEN Q2:26:50+1:01:12
24Ian JessupGO N2:33:22+1:07:44
25Guy PigerreUG Q2:33:55+1:08:17
26Rod EckelsGO N2:36:52+1:11:14
27Geoff HudsonNE V2:37:43+1:12:05
28Kerry BennettNC N2:43:06+1:17:28
29Colin CurrieGO N2:49:29+1:23:51
30Mark BesleyDR V3:05:23+1:39:45
31David McGheeBN N3:39:34+2:13:56
32Greg TerrillRR A4:08:21+2:42:43
John AndersonGO Ndid not finish
Clive ArthurTT Sdid not finish
Neil BarrBG Vdid not finish
Andrew BellNorth Westdid not finish
Michael BurtRR Adid not finish
Andrew CameronBG Vdid not finish
Gary CarrollAL Tdid not finish
Mark FreemanBF Ndid not finish
Neil GannonRR Qdid not finish
Brenton GrayUG Qdid not finish
James GrayEU Vdid not finish
Rod GrayEU Vdid not finish
David JenkinsBS Adid not finish
Neil KaneWellingtondid not finish
Jamie KennedyGO Ndid not finish
David KnightBK Vdid not finish
Richard LaneRR Qdid not finish
Robert LewinNC Ndid not finish
Aylwin LimTJ Sdid not finish
Hugh MooreRR Adid not finish
Peter OLoughlinSW Wdid not finish
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Mark ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Dwayne SmithAucklanddid not finish
Greg WilsonBS Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.