Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women D

3 600 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lynn DabbsWH N39:39
2Vanessa FreemanBF N41:08+1:29
3Robyn PallasCC N47:02+7:23
4Bronwyn RosieAuckland47:54+8:15
5Erica DimentTT S48:41+9:02
6Margi FreemantleYV V49:59+10:20
7Jan HardyAL T52:12+12:33
8Jenny HawkinsNT N52:53+13:14
9Val HodsdonSH N53:22+13:43
10Denise PikeDR V53:56+14:17
11Kaye GriffithsNorth West54:13+14:34
12Airdrie LongGO N55:05+15:26
13Rosemary KullmannLO W55:33+15:54
14Vicki WilmottIK N55:40+16:01
15Jenelle TempletonBK V55:43+16:04
16Alexa TroedsonBF N55:54+16:15
17Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V57:49+18:10
18Helena GriggsAL T58:04+18:25
19Janet FletcherLO W58:05+18:26
20Carolyn DaviesGO N59:09+19:30
21Jo HobsonBS A59:10+19:31
22Saacha DonaldsonBF N59:30+19:51
23Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:01:11+21:32
24Dorothy KaneWellington1:02:33+22:54
25Mary MoenNorth West1:02:34+22:55
26Joanna StewartAuckland1:04:46+25:07
27Helen MurphyNSW1:05:10+25:31
28Sandra StewartSH N1:05:38+25:59
29Jane WattNT N1:06:50+27:11
30Donelda NilesEV T1:07:26+27:47
31Janet KingBK V1:08:10+28:31
32Mary WadsworthAuckland1:08:19+28:40
33Janet BushAL T1:08:58+29:19
34Valerie BrammallEV T1:09:22+29:43
35Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:11:04+31:25
36Jill WalkerACT1:12:56+33:17
37Judi HerkesBK V1:13:06+33:27
38Helen AlexanderBK V1:13:34+33:55
39Catherine DawsonGafanhori1:13:41+34:02
40Judy PrendergastEU V1:17:15+37:36
41Helen PostWO W1:17:21+37:42
42Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:20:21+40:42
43Bryony CoxGO N1:20:44+41:05
44Pamela KingDR V1:23:33+43:54
45Lyn MalmgronSH N1:37:45+58:06
46Bunny RathboneHawkes Bay1:40:36+1:00:57
47Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers1:41:31+1:01:52
48Debbie DoddDR V1:48:39+1:09:00
Schon HudsonNE Vmispunched
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tdid not start
Jan CandyKO Wdid not start
Carol JacobsonGO Ndid not start
Janet MorrisWH Ndid not start
Anne RobinsonBK Vdid not start
Janet TarrYV Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.