Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women D

3 200 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bronwyn RosieAuckland39:23
2Robyn PallasCC N39:29+0:06
3Margi FreemantleYV V40:46+1:23
4Jenny HawkinsNT N40:47+1:24
5Denise PikeDR V40:59+1:36
6Vanessa FreemanBF N41:37+2:14
7Erica DimentTT S42:21+2:58
8Janet FletcherLO W44:10+4:47
9Bryony CoxGO N44:15+4:52
10Kaye GriffithsNorth West44:51+5:28
11Rosemary KullmannLO W45:15+5:52
12Carolyn DaviesGO N45:23+6:00
13Mary WadsworthAuckland45:26+6:03
14Gayle ShepherdUR N45:28+6:05
15Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V45:35+6:12
16Catherine DawsonGafanhori45:49+6:26
17Dorothy KaneWellington46:28+7:05
18Jenelle TempletonBK V47:09+7:46
19Elizabeth HatleyBK V48:04+8:41
20Mary MoenNorth West48:37+9:14
21Judi HerkesBK V48:38+9:15
22Janet KingBK V48:40+9:17
23Jill WalkerACT48:54+9:31
24Carol JacobsonGO N49:26+10:03
25Sandra StewartSH N49:40+10:17
26Helena GriggsAL T50:12+10:49
27Carolyn RigbyNC N51:57+12:34
28Valerie BrammallEV T52:56+13:33
29Sandra HoggPO A56:22+16:59
30Pamela KingDR V57:46+18:23
31Joanna StewartAuckland57:52+18:29
32Jo HobsonBS A58:58+19:35
33Robyn DAscenzoBS A59:50+20:27
34Janet BushAL T59:54+20:31
35Jane WattNT N1:02:15+22:52
36Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:03:11+23:48
37Debbie DoddDR V1:04:28+25:05
38Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers1:04:30+25:07
39Helen AlexanderBK V1:08:36+29:13
40Bunny RathboneHawkes Bay1:10:59+31:36
Vicki WilmottIK Nmispunched
Schon HudsonNE Vmispunched
Saacha DonaldsonBF Nnot competing
Jan HardyAL Tnot competing
Lyn MalmgronSH Nnot competing
Janet MorrisWH Nnot competing
Helen MurphyNSWnot competing
Judy PrendergastEU Vnot competing
Alexa TroedsonBF Nnot competing
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tinactive
Jan CandyKO Winactive
Lynn DabbsWH Ninactive
Donelda NilesEV Tinactive
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not start
Airdrie LongGO Ndid not start
Helen PostWO Wdid not start
Anne RobinsonBK Vdid not start
Janet TarrYV Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.