Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women D

3 200 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robyn PallasCC N1:46:59
2Bronwyn RosieAuckland1:48:03+1:04
3Erica DimentTT S1:49:59+3:00
4Margi FreemantleYV V1:51:15+4:16
5Denise PikeDR V1:56:58+9:59
6Jenny HawkinsNT N1:57:51+10:52
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V2:03:24+16:25
8Jenelle TempletonBK V2:03:35+16:36
9Rosemary KullmannLO W2:11:10+24:11
10Mary WadsworthAuckland2:14:52+27:53
11Elizabeth HatleyBK V2:17:17+30:18
12Sandra StewartSH N2:17:47+30:48
13Helena GriggsAL T2:19:07+32:08
14Mary MoenNorth West2:20:05+33:06
15Jo HobsonBS A2:20:26+33:27
16Judi HerkesBK V2:24:54+37:55
17Janet KingBK V2:24:57+37:58
18Jill WalkerACT2:28:48+41:49
19Joanna StewartAuckland2:30:13+43:14
20Valerie BrammallEV T2:31:33+44:34
21Janet BushAL T2:34:05+47:06
22Jane WattNT N2:38:41+51:42
23Robyn DAscenzoBS A2:44:43+57:44
24Mary Jane MahonyUR N2:51:30+1:04:31
25Pamela KingDR V2:52:40+1:05:41
26Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers3:13:23+1:26:24
27Bunny RathboneHawkes Bay3:29:03+1:42:04
Helen AlexanderBK Vdid not finish
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tdid not finish
Jan CandyKO Wdid not finish
Bryony CoxGO Ndid not finish
Lynn DabbsWH Ndid not finish
Carolyn DaviesGO Ndid not finish
Catherine DawsonGafanhoridid not finish
Debbie DoddDR Vdid not finish
Saacha DonaldsonBF Ndid not finish
Janet FletcherLO Wdid not finish
Vanessa FreemanBF Ndid not finish
Kaye GriffithsNorth Westdid not finish
Jan HardyAL Tdid not finish
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not finish
Sandra HoggPO Adid not finish
Schon HudsonNE Vdid not finish
Carol JacobsonGO Ndid not finish
Dorothy KaneWellingtondid not finish
Airdrie LongGO Ndid not finish
Lyn MalmgronSH Ndid not finish
Janet MorrisWH Ndid not finish
Helen MurphyNSWdid not finish
Donelda NilesEV Tdid not finish
Helen PostWO Wdid not finish
Judy PrendergastEU Vdid not finish
Carolyn RigbyNC Ndid not finish
Anne RobinsonBK Vdid not finish
Gayle ShepherdUR Ndid not finish
Janet TarrYV Vdid not finish
Alexa TroedsonBF Ndid not finish
Vicki WilmottIK Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.