Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Men B

7 200 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simeon BurrillBB Q42:36
2Joseph DickinsonEV T47:19+4:43
3Bill EdwardsHutt Valley50:26+7:50
4Sebastian SafkaNZL52:53+10:17
5Isaac EganPeninsula and Plains53:43+11:07
6Max GriffithsNorth West53:52+11:16
7Mark NemethTF Q55:00+12:24
8Liam StolbergerNorth West55:34+12:58
9Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay1:00:07+17:31
10Jeff GreenwoodAuckland1:00:29+17:53
11Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains1:00:44+18:08
12Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains1:02:03+19:27
13Ant NolanUR N1:05:07+22:31
14Lachlan CherryBG V1:05:39+23:03
15Bruce PatersonAR V1:07:49+25:13
16Sebastian BurgessAL T1:07:57+25:21
17Riley de JongRR Q1:09:05+26:29
18Neil SimsonTF Q1:10:54+28:18
19Tim HatleyBK V1:11:18+28:42
20Ross StewartBS A1:12:04+29:28
21Nick MelhuishPO A1:12:56+30:20
22Fedor IskhakovRR A1:15:41+33:05
23Bill ButlerAL T1:16:18+33:42
24Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains1:16:34+33:58
25Michael CroxfordNelson1:16:40+34:04
26Cormac McCarthyYV V1:18:12+35:36
27Nick DaleLO W1:24:45+42:09
28Paul EnkelaarAL T1:25:32+42:56
29Michael ClaydenGO N1:26:20+43:44
30Jon GlanvillePO A1:29:49+47:13
31Martin KozmaBK V1:31:09+48:33
32Maurice PattenRR A1:37:49+55:13
33Peter McConaghyGO N1:39:16+56:40
34David GeorgeTT S1:40:49+58:13
Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Robert BradleyWH Ndid not start
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not start
Lance ReadUG Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.