Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men D

4 500 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew KennedyWA S40:16
2Solomon CameronBG V40:24+0:08
3Roy DawsonGafanhori41:32+1:16
4Don BarkerNT N42:48+2:32
5John ScownAO A42:51+2:35
6Malcolm RobertsNC N43:42+3:26
7Greg ChatfieldUG Q43:43+3:27
8Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty44:00+3:44
8Rob GardenNorth West44:00+3:44
10Steve FlickBN N44:07+3:51
11Robert PrestonNC N45:09+4:53
12Nick CollinsTaranaki45:22+5:06
13Alistair StewartAuckland46:52+6:36
14Bert ElsonAL T47:14+6:58
15Geoff PeelNC N47:16+7:00
16Lindsay PenderAL T47:39+7:23
17Michael WoodHutt Valley48:47+8:31
18Bob HawkinsNT N49:20+9:04
19Robert RapkinsEN Q49:58+9:42
20Ian FletcherLO W50:24+10:08
21Peter ThomasonBN N51:12+10:56
22Jim MackayUR N51:28+11:12
23Geoff ArmstrongNE V51:36+11:20
24Peter DalwoodDR V53:02+12:46
25Stephen CollinsBK V53:53+13:37
26Rudi LandsiedelNC N54:41+14:25
27Shane JenkinsNC N54:44+14:28
28Jim MerchantGO N55:06+14:50
29Ross BarrGO N55:14+14:58
30Rodney ParkinBN N55:29+15:13
31Bruce BowenPO A56:28+16:12
32Ron JunghansGO N56:33+16:17
33Jim ForbesGO N58:05+17:49
34James LaverAL T58:48+18:32
35Garry StewartSH N1:00:52+20:36
36Mike CalderAL T1:01:11+20:55
37Matthew KingBK V1:02:43+22:27
38Alec WattNT N1:03:00+22:44
39Trevor DimentTT S1:04:36+24:20
40Robert SmithTT S1:05:37+25:21
41Peter SearleBG V1:05:41+25:25
42Martin BicevskisAL T1:05:49+25:33
43Mark BrindleyGO N1:06:49+26:33
44Geoff AdamsBK V1:08:18+28:02
45Dick OgilvieUR N1:15:58+35:42
46Terry MurphyNSW1:21:27+41:11
47Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers1:22:14+41:58
48Ewen TempletonBK V1:28:11+47:55
49Ian MillerWH N1:30:38+50:22
Russell CandyKO Wdid not start
John GilesGO Ndid not start
Peter GillonLO Wdid not start
John HardingPO Adid not start
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.