Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

BB N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tony WoolfordMen C (138)38:256:59
2Alex WoolfordOpen Easy (54)21:04+1:489:34
2Jamie WoolfordMen H (27)41:11+0:2712:52
13Helen OCallaghanWomen C (80)1:02:47+21:2813:57

BF N

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alton FreemanOpen Very Easy (34)15:437:51
2Mark FreemanMen C (138)40:07+1:427:17
2Vanessa FreemanWomen D (135)41:08+1:2911:25
3Paula ShinglerWomen C (80)50:07+8:4811:08
3Andy SimpsonMen C (138)43:00+4:357:49
4Oliver FreemanMen H (27)47:02+6:1814:41
6Simon GeorgeMen C (138)48:05+9:408:44
7Mark ShinglerMen C (138)48:35+10:108:50
9Joanna ParrWomen C (80)58:07+16:4812:54
10Lyra SimpsonOpen Easy (54)25:20+6:0411:30
13Oliver McFarlaneOpen Easy (54)27:59+8:4312:43
16Alexa TroedsonWomen D (135)55:54+16:1515:31
22Saacha DonaldsonWomen D (135)59:30+19:5116:31
28Andrew WisniewskiMen C (138)1:06:50+28:2512:09

BN N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Bruce DawkinsMen E (68)52:44+15:1914:38
10Steve FlickMen D (138)44:07+3:519:48
21Peter ThomasonMen D (138)51:12+10:5611:22
30Rodney ParkinMen D (138)55:29+15:1312:19
47David McGheeMen C (138)2:11:42+1:33:1723:56

CC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Robyn PallasWomen D (135)47:02+7:2313:03
Hilary WoodWomen C (80)did not start

GO N

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy McConaghyWomen G (23)44:4914:00
2Ben McConaghyOpen Very Easy (34)17:31+1:488:45
3Lucy BrindleyEOD VE (17)52:38+30:0126:19
5Timothy McConaghyOpen Easy (54)23:02+3:4610:28
6Tania KennedyWomen C (80)54:12+12:5312:02
6Istvan KerteszEOD HL (25)54:02+24:139:49
8Toby WilsonMen A (106)58:14+14:317:16
9Nikolett HalmaiWomen A (55)1:17:40+29:4410:47
10Barbara HillWomen A (55)1:26:29+38:3312:00
10Nicola McConaghyOpen Very Easy (34)39:57+24:1419:58
12Airdrie LongWomen D (135)55:05+15:2615:18
12Ken JacobsonMen E (68)58:55+21:3016:21
15Melissa AnnettsWomen A (55)1:55:56+1:08:0016:06
19Justine BrindleyOpen Easy (54)55:58+36:4225:26
20Tim CoxMen E (68)1:22:02+44:3722:47
20Carolyn DaviesWomen D (135)59:09+19:3016:25
23Ross DukerMen E (68)1:49:11+1:11:4630:19
28Jim MerchantMen D (138)55:06+14:5012:14
29Michael ClaydenMen B (99)1:26:20+43:4411:59
29Ross BarrMen D (138)55:14+14:5812:16
32Robert HerkesMen A (106)1:50:29+1:06:4613:48
32Ron JunghansMen D (138)56:33+16:1712:34
32Ian JessupMen C (138)1:09:13+30:4812:35
33Jim ForbesMen D (138)58:05+17:4912:54
33Peter McConaghyMen B (99)1:39:16+56:4013:47
34Rod EckelsMen C (138)1:11:16+32:5112:57
35Jamie KennedyMen C (138)1:11:53+33:2813:04
43Mark BrindleyMen D (138)1:06:49+26:3314:50
43Bryony CoxWomen D (135)1:20:44+41:0522:25
44John AndersonMen C (138)1:30:28+52:0316:26
45Colin CurrieMen C (138)1:33:34+55:0917:00
Tony HillMen A (106)did not start
John GilesMen D (138)did not start
Carol JacobsonWomen D (135)did not start

GS N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anna FitzgeraldEOD HL (25)53:17+23:289:41
9Konsta VanhanenMen A (106)59:11+15:287:23
13Charles KeirMen A (106)1:03:02+19:197:52

IK N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Vicki WilmottWomen D (135)55:40+16:0115:27

NC N

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cassandra ThompsonWomen E (8)1:32:3516:14
2Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (80)48:16+6:5710:43
6Malcolm RobertsMen D (138)43:42+3:269:42
8William ThompsonMen F (54)1:16:27+25:2213:24
9Geoff TodkillMen C (138)48:54+10:298:53
10Andrew MorrisMen A (106)1:01:48+18:057:43
11Robert PrestonMen D (138)45:09+4:5310:02
13Kate AlboroughWomen A (55)1:48:33+1:00:3715:04
15Geoff PeelMen D (138)47:16+7:0010:30
18Margaret PeelWomen C (80)1:12:03+30:4416:00
19Elaine BennettWomen C (80)1:19:22+38:0317:38
26Rudi LandsiedelMen D (138)54:41+14:2512:09
27Kerry BennettMen C (138)1:06:32+28:0712:05
27Shane JenkinsMen D (138)54:44+14:2812:09
Eleanor ThompsonOpen Easy (54)did not start
Harriet ThompsonOpen Easy (54)did not start

NSW

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Helen MurphyWomen D (135)1:05:10+25:3118:06
46Terry MurphyMen D (138)1:21:27+41:1118:06

NT N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Don BarkerMen D (138)42:48+2:329:30
8Jenny HawkinsWomen D (135)52:53+13:1414:41
18Bob HawkinsMen D (138)49:20+9:0410:57
29Jane WattWomen D (135)1:06:50+27:1118:33
38Alec WattMen D (138)1:03:00+22:4414:00
Eric BakerMen A (106)did not start

SH N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4John HodsdonEOD HS (15)51:36+19:2114:20
9Val HodsdonWomen D (135)53:22+13:4314:49
15Peter MeyerMen E (68)1:03:00+25:3517:30
20Neville FathersOpen Easy (54)1:49:42+1:30:2649:51
28Sandra StewartWomen D (135)1:05:38+25:5918:13
35Garry StewartMen D (138)1:00:52+20:3613:31
45Lyn MalmgronWomen D (135)1:37:45+58:0627:09

UR N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Finn MackayMen F (54)54:29+3:249:33
6Jane BolandWomen G (23)1:40:17+55:2831:20
8Jonathan NolanOpen Very Easy (34)30:55+15:1215:27
13Ant NolanMen B (99)1:05:07+22:319:02
16Dave LottyMen E (68)1:04:18+26:5317:51
17Brian ClelandMen E (68)1:05:40+28:1518:14
18William NolanOpen Easy (54)45:48+26:3220:49
22Jim MackayMen D (138)51:28+11:1211:26
24Michael WarltersMen A (106)1:20:07+36:2410:00
28Ian McKenzieMen A (106)1:31:00+47:1711:22
42Mary Jane MahonyWomen D (135)1:20:21+40:4222:19
45Dick OgilvieMen D (138)1:15:58+35:4216:52
Itay ManorMen A (106)mispunched
Shane DoyleMen B (99)did not start

WH N

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lynn DabbsWomen D (135)39:3911:00
7Saffron SweeneyWomen G (23)1:50:35+1:05:4634:33
8Seth SweeneyMen G (23)2:23:46+1:36:4032:40
9Stephen HollowayEOD HS (15)1:10:28+38:1319:34
9Paul SweeneyMen G (23)2:24:27+1:37:2132:49
11Selwyn SweeneyMen F (54)1:25:38+34:3315:01
11Savanna SweeneyOpen Very Easy (34)50:25+34:4225:12
21Barry PearceMen E (68)1:37:54+1:00:2927:11
22Maureen FitzpatrickWomen B (71)2:23:47+1:40:4026:08
49Ian MillerMen D (138)1:30:38+50:2220:08
Nerise McQuillanWomen C (80)mispunched
Barry HanlonMen A (106)did not start
Robert BradleyMen B (99)did not start
Kevin WilliamsMen E (68)did not start
Janet MorrisWomen D (135)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.