Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

AL T

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombEOD HS (15)32:158:57
4Jett McCombEOD M (21)46:01+17:3214:22
4Anthony StonerMen C (138)46:33+8:088:27
5Jeff DunnMen C (138)47:40+9:158:40
5Sally WayteWomen C (80)52:30+11:1111:40
6Mark PurkisMen A (106)54:07+10:246:45
7Jan HardyWomen D (135)52:12+12:3314:30
10Barbara TassellWomen C (80)58:26+17:0712:59
11Will EnkelaarOpen Easy (54)26:41+7:2512:07
14Jemery DayMen A (106)1:03:37+19:547:57
14Bert ElsonMen D (138)47:14+6:5810:29
16Sebastian BurgessMen B (99)1:07:57+25:219:26
16Diana Cossar-BurgessWomen C (80)1:09:45+28:2615:30
16Lindsay PenderMen D (138)47:39+7:2310:35
17Andrea SchiwyWomen C (80)1:10:31+29:1215:40
18Helena GriggsWomen D (135)58:04+18:2516:07
20Kim EnkelaarWomen B (71)1:50:05+1:06:5820:00
21Liz ButlerWomen B (71)1:51:13+1:08:0620:13
23Bill ButlerMen B (99)1:16:18+33:4210:35
24Jane CalderWomen C (80)1:31:26+50:0720:19
25Mick CooperMen C (138)1:04:02+25:3711:38
26Matthew CohenMen A (106)1:24:00+40:1710:30
28Paul EnkelaarMen B (99)1:25:32+42:5611:52
33Janet BushWomen D (135)1:08:58+29:1919:09
34James LaverMen D (138)58:48+18:3213:04
36Mike CalderMen D (138)1:01:11+20:5513:35
42Martin BicevskisMen D (138)1:05:49+25:3314:37
Gary CarrollMen C (138)did not start
Wayne GriggsMen E (68)did not start
Charlie CooperMen H (27)did not start
Elizabeth BicevskisWomen D (135)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.