Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Men D

2 400 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew KennedyWA S14:36
2Ross BarrGO N17:03+2:27
3Don BarkerNT N17:13+2:37
4Michael WoodHutt Valley17:37+3:01
5Steve FlickBN N17:39+3:03
6Geoff ArmstrongNE V17:41+3:05
7Trevor DimentTT S17:56+3:20
8Stephen CollinsBK V18:02+3:26
9Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty18:03+3:27
10Malcolm RobertsNC N18:05+3:29
11Terry BluettBN N18:35+3:59
12Rob GardenNorth West18:44+4:08
13Robert PrestonNC N18:49+4:13
14Jim MackayUR N18:54+4:18
15Peter ShepherdIK N18:56+4:20
16Bert ElsonAL T19:00+4:24
17Peter DalwoodDR V19:22+4:46
18Jim MerchantGO N19:24+4:48
19Mark BrindleyGO N19:35+4:59
20Garry StewartSH N19:36+5:00
20Shane JenkinsNC N19:36+5:00
22Alistair StewartAuckland19:42+5:06
23John ScownAO A20:01+5:25
24Rudi LandsiedelNC N20:18+5:42
25John GilesGO N21:18+6:42
26Lindsay PenderAL T21:20+6:44
27Peter ThomasonBN N21:26+6:50
28Matthew KingBK V21:39+7:03
29Robert SmithTT S22:10+7:34
30Jim ForbesGO N22:12+7:36
31David HoggPO A22:52+8:16
32Peter SearleBG V23:00+8:24
33Bob HawkinsNT N23:12+8:36
34Alec WattNT N23:31+8:55
35Geoff AdamsBK V23:40+9:04
36Ron JunghansGO N24:29+9:53
37Bruce BowenPO A25:24+10:48
38Ewen TempletonBK V25:52+11:16
39James LaverAL T27:13+12:37
40Mike CalderAL T28:21+13:45
41Terry MurphyNSW32:28+17:52
42Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers33:03+18:27
43John HardingPO A37:18+22:42
Martin BicevskisAL Tmispunched
Colin MorgansYV Vmispunched
Geoff PeelNC Nmispunched
Dick OgilvieUR Nmispunched
Nick CollinsTaranakimispunched
Solomon CameronBG Vmispunched
Russell CandyKO Wdid not start
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start
Roy DawsonGafanhoridid not start
Ian FletcherLO Wdid not start
Peter GillonLO Wdid not start
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.