Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women D

2 200 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Airdrie LongGO N16:45
2Saacha DonaldsonBF N18:06+1:21
3Erica DimentTT S18:57+2:12
4Carol JacobsonGO N19:46+3:01
5Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V20:00+3:15
6Robyn PallasCC N20:28+3:43
7Margi FreemantleYV V20:30+3:45
8Jenelle TempletonBK V20:43+3:58
9Bronwyn RosieAuckland20:46+4:01
10Mary WadsworthAuckland21:07+4:22
11Vicki WilmottIK N21:38+4:53
12Denise PikeDR V22:03+5:18
13Jan HardyAL T22:15+5:30
14Jo HobsonBS A22:18+5:33
15Helen PostWO W22:21+5:36
16Sandra StewartSH N22:29+5:44
17Judi HerkesBK V23:10+6:25
18Gayle ShepherdUR N23:33+6:48
19Carolyn RigbyNC N23:38+6:53
20Jenny HawkinsNT N24:11+7:26
21Donelda NilesEV T24:43+7:58
22Janet BushAL T25:13+8:28
23Helen MurphyNSW26:48+10:03
24Jill WalkerACT26:58+10:13
25Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers27:22+10:37
26Joanna StewartAuckland27:35+10:50
27Mary Jane MahonyUR N27:58+11:13
28Elizabeth HatleyBK V28:02+11:17
29Janet KingBK V28:07+11:22
30Mary MoenNorth West28:54+12:09
31Valerie BrammallEV T29:15+12:30
32Jane WattNT N29:36+12:51
33Rosemary KullmannLO W30:22+13:37
34Helena GriggsAL T30:51+14:06
35Pamela KingDR V31:21+14:36
36Lyn MalmgronSH N32:16+15:31
37Sandra HoggPO A33:10+16:25
38Robyn DAscenzoBS A33:49+17:04
39Schon HudsonNE V37:12+20:27
40Bunny RathboneHawkes Bay37:28+20:43
Bryony CoxGO Nmispunched
Helen AlexanderBK Vmispunched
Kaye GriffithsNorth Westmispunched
Vanessa FreemanBF Nmispunched
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tdid not start
Jan CandyKO Wdid not start
Carolyn DaviesGO Ndid not start
Catherine DawsonGafanhoridid not start
Janet FletcherLO Wdid not start
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not start
Dorothy KaneWellingtondid not start
Anne RobinsonBK Vdid not start
Janet TarrYV Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.