Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Men A

3 500 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonMF V13:313:51
2William GardnerMF V14:20+0:494:05
3Matt OgdenNorth West14:52+1:214:14
4Martin DentRR A15:06+1:354:18
5Cameron de LIsleNorth West15:21+1:504:23
6Itay ManorUR N15:39+2:084:28
7Matthew SchepisiBG V15:44+2:134:29
8Bruce ArthurMF V15:45+2:144:30
9Konsta VanhanenGS N15:59+2:284:34
10Toby WilsonGO N16:13+2:424:38
11Mark PurkisAL T16:32+3:014:43
12Peter HobbsDR V16:54+3:234:49
13Andrew MorrisNC N17:18+3:474:56
14Brian Wing Young PoonSW S17:53+4:225:06
15Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVIC18:27+4:565:16
16Lachlan HowardEN Q18:31+5:005:17
17Charles KeirGS N18:34+5:035:18
18Matthew CohenAL T18:52+5:215:23
19James McQuillanWH N19:00+5:295:25
20John NieuwenhovenTT S19:04+5:335:26
21Kenneth McLeanEV T19:05+5:345:27
22Jemery DayAL T19:33+6:025:35
23Ruhi AfnanYA S20:00+6:295:42
24Cameron TierNorth West20:05+6:345:44
25Guy Cory-WrightAuckland20:22+6:515:49
26Blair TrewinYV V20:33+7:025:52
27Nathan GuinnessPO A20:37+7:065:53
28Geoff LawfordEU V20:41+7:105:54
29Tony HillGO N22:21+8:506:23
30Steve CooperYA S22:35+9:046:27
31Tyler EvesBO W22:54+9:236:32
32David PolandBS A23:29+9:586:42
33Ian DaviesDR V23:35+10:046:44
34Remi AfnanYA S23:53+10:226:49
35Ian McKenzieUR N24:38+11:077:02
36Rohan HyslopPO A25:06+11:357:10
37Stephen GoggsRR A25:28+11:577:16
38Michael WarltersUR N25:37+12:067:19
39Greg WilsonBS A25:52+12:217:23
40Joseph WilsonBS A26:13+12:427:29
41Dave MiddletonNorth West26:24+12:537:32
Warren KeyMF Vmispunched
Eric BakerNT Ndid not start
Mark GlanvillePO Adid not start
Robert HerkesGO Ndid not start
Ian LawfordAO Adid not start
Alan ThompsonRR Adid not start
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not start

Men B

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GriffithsNorth West14:194:20
2Joseph DickinsonEV T14:30+0:114:23
3Isaac EganPeninsula and Plains14:39+0:204:26
4Riley de JongRR Q15:03+0:444:33
5Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains15:43+1:244:45
6Liam StolbergerNorth West16:19+2:004:56
7Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay16:38+2:195:02
7Bill EdwardsHutt Valley16:38+2:195:02
9Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains16:58+2:395:08
10Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains16:59+2:405:08
11Sebastian SafkaNZL17:15+2:565:13
12Tim HatleyBK V17:41+3:225:21
13Jeff GreenwoodAuckland18:16+3:575:32
14Lachlan CherryBG V18:21+4:025:33
15Bruce PatersonAR V19:45+5:265:59
16Nick MelhuishPO A19:47+5:285:59
17Mark NemethTF Q19:59+5:406:03
18Nick DaleLO W20:02+5:436:04
19Sebastian BurgessAL T20:20+6:016:09
20Jon GlanvillePO A21:47+7:286:36
21Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains22:10+7:516:43
22Bill ButlerAL T22:26+8:076:47
23Neil SimsonTF Q22:36+8:176:50
24Michael CroxfordNelson23:07+8:487:00
25Cormac McCarthyYV V23:15+8:567:02
26David GeorgeTT S23:23+9:047:05
27Paul PrudhoeCC N24:27+10:087:24
28Michael ClaydenGO N24:32+10:137:26
29Peter McConaghyGO N25:24+11:057:41
Ant NolanUR Nmispunched
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not start
Paul EnkelaarAL Tdid not start
Fedor IskhakovRR Adid not start
Martin KozmaBK Vdid not start
Lance ReadUG Qdid not start
Ross StewartBS Adid not start

Men C

3 000 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony WoolfordBB N16:375:32
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V17:21+0:445:47
3Andy SimpsonBF N17:44+1:075:54
4Jeff DunnAL T18:03+1:266:01
5Steve WatsonWR T18:17+1:406:05
6Jordan GriffithsNorth West18:50+2:136:16
7Martin CrosbyAuckland19:04+2:276:21
8Mark FraterAuckland19:08+2:316:22
9Anthony StonerAL T19:14+2:376:24
10Stephen StillAO A20:05+3:286:41
11Joseph GarbelliniEN Q20:23+3:466:47
12Simon GeorgeBF N20:25+3:486:48
13Geoff MeadNorth West20:33+3:566:51
14Gary CarrollAL T20:46+4:096:55
15Paul PacqueEV T20:54+4:176:58
16Colin CurrieGO N21:03+4:267:01
17John Shelton AgarAO A21:16+4:397:05
18Tony GarrPO A21:37+5:007:12
19Peter EffeneyUG Q21:49+5:127:16
20Andrew WisniewskiBF N21:58+5:217:19
21Geoff TodkillNC N22:18+5:417:26
22Adrian GriffithsNorth West22:51+6:147:37
23Mick CooperAL T23:04+6:277:41
24Ian JessupGO N23:07+6:307:42
25Murray HainesSO Q24:19+7:428:06
26Clifford PhillipsSW W24:52+8:158:17
27Richard MercerAuckland24:55+8:188:18
28Greg TerrillRR A25:36+8:598:32
29Rod EckelsGO N26:40+10:038:53
30David McGheeBN N27:23+10:469:07
31Geoff HudsonNE V28:13+11:369:24
32Mark BesleyDR V28:33+11:569:31
33Clive ArthurTT S29:01+12:249:40
34John AndersonGO N29:08+12:319:42
35Guy PigerreUG Q29:40+13:039:53
36Kerry BennettNC N45:28+28:5115:09
Dwayne SmithAucklandmispunched
Aylwin LimTJ Smispunched
David JenkinsBS Amispunched
David KnightBK Vmispunched
Jamie KennedyGO Nmispunched
Andrew CameronBG Vmispunched
Neil BarrBG Vdid not start
Andrew BellNorth Westdid not start
Neil GannonRR Qdid not start
Neil KaneWellingtondid not start
Richard LaneRR Qdid not start
Hugh MooreRR Adid not start

Men D

2 400 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S14:366:05
2Ross BarrGO N17:03+2:277:06
3Don BarkerNT N17:13+2:377:10
4Michael WoodHutt Valley17:37+3:017:20
5Steve FlickBN N17:39+3:037:21
6Geoff ArmstrongNE V17:41+3:057:22
7Trevor DimentTT S17:56+3:207:28
8Stephen CollinsBK V18:02+3:267:30
9Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty18:03+3:277:31
10Malcolm RobertsNC N18:05+3:297:32
11Terry BluettBN N18:35+3:597:44
12Rob GardenNorth West18:44+4:087:48
13Robert PrestonNC N18:49+4:137:50
14Jim MackayUR N18:54+4:187:52
15Peter ShepherdIK N18:56+4:207:53
16Bert ElsonAL T19:00+4:247:55
17Peter DalwoodDR V19:22+4:468:04
18Jim MerchantGO N19:24+4:488:05
19Mark BrindleyGO N19:35+4:598:09
20Garry StewartSH N19:36+5:008:10
20Shane JenkinsNC N19:36+5:008:10
22Alistair StewartAuckland19:42+5:068:12
23John ScownAO A20:01+5:258:20
24Rudi LandsiedelNC N20:18+5:428:27
25John GilesGO N21:18+6:428:52
26Lindsay PenderAL T21:20+6:448:53
27Peter ThomasonBN N21:26+6:508:55
28Matthew KingBK V21:39+7:039:01
29Robert SmithTT S22:10+7:349:14
30Jim ForbesGO N22:12+7:369:15
31David HoggPO A22:52+8:169:31
32Peter SearleBG V23:00+8:249:35
33Bob HawkinsNT N23:12+8:369:40
34Alec WattNT N23:31+8:559:47
35Geoff AdamsBK V23:40+9:049:51
36Ron JunghansGO N24:29+9:5310:12
37Bruce BowenPO A25:24+10:4810:35
38Ewen TempletonBK V25:52+11:1610:46
39James LaverAL T27:13+12:3711:20
40Mike CalderAL T28:21+13:4511:48
41Terry MurphyNSW32:28+17:5213:31
42Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers33:03+18:2713:46
43John HardingPO A37:18+22:4215:32
Martin BicevskisAL Tmispunched
Colin MorgansYV Vmispunched
Geoff PeelNC Nmispunched
Dick OgilvieUR Nmispunched
Nick CollinsTaranakimispunched
Solomon CameronBG Vmispunched
Russell CandyKO Wdid not start
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start
Roy DawsonGafanhoridid not start
Ian FletcherLO Wdid not start
Peter GillonLO Wdid not start
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start

Men E

2 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pat BodgerPeninsula and Plains15:577:15
2Andrew HobsonBS A16:00+0:037:16
3Alex TarrYV V18:36+2:398:27
4Trevor SauerSO Q20:36+4:399:21
5Gavin ScottHutt Valley21:01+5:049:33
6Brian ClelandUR N21:31+5:349:46
7Wayne AspinCounties Manakau22:02+6:0510:00
8Peter YeatesDR V22:45+6:4810:20
9Ken JacobsonGO N23:14+7:1710:33
10Dave LottyUR N24:08+8:1110:58
11Peter GroverDR V24:17+8:2011:02
12Peter MeyerSH N24:38+8:4111:11
13Tim CoxGO N26:46+10:4912:09
14Michael DAscenzoBS A27:09+11:1212:20
15Bruce DawkinsBN N28:58+13:0113:09
16Terje MoenNorth West29:06+13:0913:13
17Ross DukerGO N39:23+23:2617:54
18Paul HoopmannTJ S58:53+42:5626:45
Neville FathersSH Nmispunched
Wayne GriggsAL Tdid not start
Peter KreminskiWA Sdid not start
Robert MouattRR Adid not start
Kevin WilliamsWH Ndid not start

Men F

2 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum FarmerPukekohe13:574:58
2Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains15:08+1:115:24
3Cameron BonarAuckland15:16+1:195:27
4Mitchell CooperAuckland16:18+2:215:49
5Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley16:30+2:335:53
6Ben CazzolatoTJ S16:31+2:345:53
7Braeden KommerenHastings16:37+2:405:56
8Matthew GreenwoodAuckland17:19+3:226:11
9Fenton LovedayPukekohe17:33+3:366:16
10Riley CroxfordNelson17:37+3:406:17
11Selwyn SweeneyWH N20:06+6:097:10
12Campbell SymeAuckland20:16+6:197:14
13Connor MartinSW W20:23+6:267:16
14Moss PelvinDunedin20:46+6:497:25
15William ThompsonNC N22:14+8:177:56
16Ben OSullivanWellington23:44+9:478:28
17Callum WhiteYV V45:56+31:5916:24
18Michael HubbertBK V49:35+35:3817:42
Finn MackayUR Nmispunched

Men G

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A17:176:38
2Seth SweeneyWH N18:37+1:207:09
3Paul SweeneyWH N20:25+3:087:51
4John RobinsonCounties Manakau20:35+3:187:55
5James LloydTT S28:29+11:1210:57
6Robin SimsonTF Q40:17+23:0015:29
Andrew BrennanRR Qdid not start

Men H

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FreemanBF N15:456:50
2Liam PhillipsSW W16:09+0:247:01
3Paul GarbelliniEN Q17:14+1:297:29
4Jamie WoolfordBB N17:25+1:407:34
5Charlie CooperAL T22:05+6:209:36
6Aidan GuinnessPO A23:59+8:1410:25
7Bodi TerrillRR A24:26+8:4110:37
8James BowlingEN Q24:55+9:1010:50
9Hermann WehnerWE A1:00:27+44:4226:16
10Christopher SpriggsUG Q1:45:28+1:29:4345:51

Women A

3 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WatsonRR A15:384:44
2Krystal NeumannEN Q15:41+0:034:45
3Natasha KeyMF V15:48+0:104:47
4Renee BeveridgeNorth West17:00+1:225:09
5Asha SteerDR V18:40+3:025:39
6Bronte GannonRR Q18:59+3:215:45
7Sarah OSullivanWellington19:03+3:255:46
8Barbara HillGO N19:52+4:146:01
9Kathie DentRR A19:57+4:196:02
10Charmaine Kai Wi FungOrienteering Association of Ho20:18+4:406:09
11Jenny CasanovaWA S20:52+5:146:19
12Kate AlboroughNC N21:08+5:306:24
13Lyn StantonAuckland21:09+5:316:24
14Nikolett HalmaiGO N24:03+8:257:17
15Melissa AnnettsGO N24:08+8:307:18
16Zara SodenOH S24:39+9:017:28
17Sandra AfnanYA S27:33+11:558:20
18Linda BurridgeUG Q36:37+20:5911:05
Sally LattimoreNelsonmispunched
Belinda LawfordAO Amispunched
Jo Anna MaynardBO Wmispunched
Jo AllisonRR Adid not start
Ann BaylisRR Adid not start
Rhonda BowlingEN Qdid not start
Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plainsdid not start
Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plainsdid not start
Marina IskhakovaACTdid not start

Women B

3 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUG Q17:065:42
2Georgina DibbleNorth West17:21+0:155:47
3Sofie SafkovaNZL17:44+0:385:54
4Heidi StolbergerNorth West17:46+0:405:55
5Marina ComeskeyWellington18:29+1:236:09
6Aleisha NearyCounties Manakau18:35+1:296:11
7Wendy ReadUG Q18:50+1:446:16
8Georgia SkeltonCounties Manakau19:01+1:556:20
9Ellenna CaudwellCounties Manakau20:12+3:066:44
10Toni BrownBS A20:26+3:206:48
11Ana HercegPO A20:44+3:386:54
12Jenny BourneEU V20:51+3:456:57
13Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West21:16+4:107:05
14Carey NazzerOakura21:17+4:117:05
15Kim CarrollAL T21:23+4:177:07
16Heather ODonnellYV V22:07+5:017:22
17Jeni PelvinDunedin22:36+5:307:32
18Susan EdwardsHutt Valley23:16+6:107:45
19Genevieve WebbDunedin24:22+7:168:07
20Kim EnkelaarAL T24:51+7:458:17
21Raewyn SimpsonBay of Plenty26:55+9:498:58
22Alison ComerAuckland27:06+10:009:02
23Melanie ChristieUR N28:50+11:449:36
24Debbie DoddDR V29:56+12:509:58
25Liz ButlerAL T30:24+13:1810:08
26Jane BarnettBS A30:48+13:4210:16
27Susan GeorgeTT S31:48+14:4210:36
28Marian ArthurTT S32:48+15:4210:56
Lanita SteerDR Vmispunched

Women C

2 400 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N15:336:28
2Marquita GeldermanNorth West16:05+0:326:42
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N16:43+1:106:57
4Phillippa PooleNorth West17:36+2:037:20
5Tania KennedyGO N19:01+3:287:55
6Kate MarschallTT S19:06+3:337:57
7Edith GrayAO A19:12+3:398:00
8Silke SpeierRR A19:51+4:188:16
9Andrea SchiwyAL T19:52+4:198:16
10Sally WayteAL T20:07+4:348:22
11Jacqui SinclairTaranaki20:11+4:388:24
12Julia PrudhoeCC N20:19+4:468:27
13Joanna ParrBF N20:50+5:178:40
14Margaret PeelNC N20:52+5:198:41
15Helen OCallaghanBB N21:31+5:588:57
16Juliana de NooyUG Q21:44+6:119:03
17Prue DobbinBK V22:20+6:479:18
18Barbara TassellAL T22:27+6:549:21
19Anne ArthurMF V23:38+8:059:50
20Elaine BennettNC N23:59+8:269:59
21Nerise McQuillanWH N24:11+8:3810:04
22Shannan ForrestPO A25:56+10:2310:48
23Alex GannonRR Q25:57+10:2410:48
24Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T26:09+10:3610:53
25Pat MiethkePO A26:20+10:4710:58
26Barbara MartinPO A27:12+11:3911:20
27Jane CalderAL T31:49+16:1613:15
28Suzanne OCallaghanBK V38:35+23:0216:04
Geraldine ChatfieldUG Qmispunched
Sue GarrPO Amispunched
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not finish
Carol HardingBS Adid not start

Women D

2 200 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Airdrie LongGO N16:457:36
2Saacha DonaldsonBF N18:06+1:218:13
3Erica DimentTT S18:57+2:128:36
4Carol JacobsonGO N19:46+3:018:59
5Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V20:00+3:159:05
6Robyn PallasCC N20:28+3:439:18
7Margi FreemantleYV V20:30+3:459:19
8Jenelle TempletonBK V20:43+3:589:25
9Bronwyn RosieAuckland20:46+4:019:26
10Mary WadsworthAuckland21:07+4:229:35
11Vicki WilmottIK N21:38+4:539:50
12Denise PikeDR V22:03+5:1810:01
13Jan HardyAL T22:15+5:3010:06
14Jo HobsonBS A22:18+5:3310:08
15Helen PostWO W22:21+5:3610:09
16Sandra StewartSH N22:29+5:4410:13
17Judi HerkesBK V23:10+6:2510:31
18Gayle ShepherdUR N23:33+6:4810:42
19Carolyn RigbyNC N23:38+6:5310:44
20Jenny HawkinsNT N24:11+7:2610:59
21Donelda NilesEV T24:43+7:5811:14
22Janet BushAL T25:13+8:2811:27
23Helen MurphyNSW26:48+10:0312:10
24Jill WalkerACT26:58+10:1312:15
25Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers27:22+10:3712:26
26Joanna StewartAuckland27:35+10:5012:32
27Mary Jane MahonyUR N27:58+11:1312:42
28Elizabeth HatleyBK V28:02+11:1712:44
29Janet KingBK V28:07+11:2212:46
30Mary MoenNorth West28:54+12:0913:08
31Valerie BrammallEV T29:15+12:3013:17
32Jane WattNT N29:36+12:5113:27
33Rosemary KullmannLO W30:22+13:3713:48
34Helena GriggsAL T30:51+14:0614:01
35Pamela KingDR V31:21+14:3614:14
36Lyn MalmgronSH N32:16+15:3114:40
37Sandra HoggPO A33:10+16:2515:04
38Robyn DAscenzoBS A33:49+17:0415:22
39Schon HudsonNE V37:12+20:2716:54
40Bunny RathboneHawkes Bay37:28+20:4317:01
Bryony CoxGO Nmispunched
Helen AlexanderBK Vmispunched
Kaye GriffithsNorth Westmispunched
Vanessa FreemanBF Nmispunched
Elizabeth BicevskisAL Tdid not start
Jan CandyKO Wdid not start
Carolyn DaviesGO Ndid not start
Catherine DawsonGafanhoridid not start
Janet FletcherLO Wdid not start
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not start
Dorothy KaneWellingtondid not start
Anne RobinsonBK Vdid not start
Janet TarrYV Vdid not start

Women E

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N22:167:57
2Marlize BosmanSW W24:09+1:538:37
Susan HallissyBS Amispunched
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched

Women F

2 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa BurnsHawkes Bay13:105:03
2Katie RyanNorth West13:30+0:205:11
3Olivia CollinsNorth West14:10+1:005:26
4Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland14:14+1:045:28
5Beth HunterPeninsula and Plains15:15+2:055:51
6Anna Cory-WrightAuckland16:02+2:526:10
7Cara BraddingNorth West16:15+3:056:15
8Juliet FraterAuckland16:32+3:226:21
9Sara GarbelliniEN Q23:23+10:138:59
10Teagan GuinnessPO A24:07+10:579:16
11Ann ScownAO A27:26+14:1610:33
12Wendy TavernaCH V27:51+14:4110:42
Zoe TerrillRR Amispunched

Women G

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy McConaghyGO N19:388:32
2Robin SpriggsUG Q21:31+1:539:21
3Jane BolandUR N22:29+2:519:46
4Milla KeyMF V26:09+6:3111:22
5Valerie RobinsonCounties Manakau26:48+7:1011:39
6Saffron SweeneyWH N28:41+9:0312:28
7Josephine GarbelliniEN Q30:09+10:3113:06
8Dianne SearleBG V32:46+13:0814:14
9Carol MorgansYV V59:16+39:3825:46
Sue HealyNE Vdid not start

Open Easy

1 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V8:075:24
2Charlie FraterAuckland8:09+0:025:26
3Eckart BosmanSW W8:13+0:065:28
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A9:02+0:556:01
5Leo CroxfordNelson9:25+1:186:16
6Chris NemethTF Q9:36+1:296:24
7Oliver McFarlaneBF N9:50+1:436:33
8William NolanUR N11:02+2:557:21
9Ashley WhiteYV V11:05+2:587:23
10Lyra SimpsonBF N11:35+3:287:43
11Elye DentRR A12:18+4:118:12
12Timothy McConaghyGO N13:07+5:008:44
13Adrienne ShadboltChristchurch13:53+5:469:15
14Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley16:29+8:2210:59
15Justine BrindleyGO N18:26+10:1912:17
16Will EnkelaarAL T18:50+10:4312:33
17Harriet ThompsonNC N27:17+19:1018:11
Alex WoolfordBB Nmispunched
Eleanor ThompsonNC Ndid not start

Open Very Easy

1 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben McConaghyGO N5:535:53
2Adrian GarbelliniEN Q5:56+0:035:56
3Grace Cory-WrightAuckland6:42+0:496:42
4Alton FreemanBF N6:58+1:056:58
5Connor DentRR A8:31+2:388:31
6Hayden DentRR A8:45+2:528:45
7Annabel LloydTT S9:05+3:129:05
8Savanna SweeneyWH N11:34+5:4111:34
9Marcus CazzolatoTJ S11:54+6:0111:54
10Jonathan NolanUR N13:25+7:3213:25
11Cate NemethTF Q22:47+16:5422:47
Nicola McConaghyGO Nmispunched
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Adid not start

EOD HL

3 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Istvan KerteszGO N18:595:45
2Cathy McCombAL T20:09+1:106:06
3Lilian PorepBBQ20:26+1:276:11
4Daniel PorepBBQ22:07+3:086:42
5Steve DunlopWH N27:11+8:128:14
6Ian MillerWH N27:42+8:438:23
7Maurice PattenRR A30:36+11:379:16
Andrew SkeltonWH Nmispunched
Jett McCombAL Tmispunched
Tony SimpkinsLO Wmispunched

EOD M

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken BrownlieWO W18:207:58
2Sharon McFarlaneBO W20:47+2:279:02
3Eric LouwDR V20:51+2:319:03
4Carol BrownlieWO W21:01+2:419:08
5Libby MeekingYV V23:29+5:0910:12
6Mark WindsorBO W28:29+10:0912:23
7Caroline JenkinsNC N29:57+11:3713:01
8Russell RigbyNC N41:52+23:3218:12
Ken PostWO Wmispunched
Jessica RogersRR Qmispunched

EOD E

1 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annette RogersRR Q8:525:54
2Ben BignallGS N13:50+4:589:13
3Jared BignallGS N14:27+5:359:38
4Lorna McGheeBN N14:53+6:019:55
5Lucy & Tate BrindleyGO N23:40+14:4815:46
6Tom CorriganGO N38:57+30:0525:58
S V &  A PowterWO Wmispunched
Ella RogersRR Qmispunched
Abigail McGheeBN Nmispunched
Simeon BurrillBB Qdid not finish

EOD VE

1 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1E & B Humphries ChuaBB Q6:236:23
2Matilda RogersRR Q6:47+0:246:47
3Nic PhillipsSW W7:19+0:567:19
4Emrys RogersRR Q8:44+2:218:44
5G & R Burge DonovanBB Q8:52+2:298:52
6Van PhamBBQ18:59+12:3618:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.