Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

BB N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tony WoolfordMen C (138)16:375:32
4Jamie WoolfordMen H (27)17:25+1:407:34
15Helen OCallaghanWomen C (80)21:31+5:588:57
Alex WoolfordOpen Easy (54)mispunched

BF N

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerWomen C (80)15:336:28
1Oliver FreemanMen H (27)15:456:50
2Saacha DonaldsonWomen D (135)18:06+1:218:13
3Andy SimpsonMen C (138)17:44+1:075:54
4Alton FreemanOpen Very Easy (34)6:58+1:056:58
7Oliver McFarlaneOpen Easy (54)9:50+1:436:33
10Lyra SimpsonOpen Easy (54)11:35+3:287:43
12Simon GeorgeMen C (138)20:25+3:486:48
13Joanna ParrWomen C (80)20:50+5:178:40
20Andrew WisniewskiMen C (138)21:58+5:217:19
Vanessa FreemanWomen D (135)mispunched

BN N

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lorna McGheeEOD E (15)14:53+6:019:55
5Steve FlickMen D (138)17:39+3:037:21
11Terry BluettMen D (138)18:35+3:597:44
15Bruce DawkinsMen E (68)28:58+13:0113:09
27Peter ThomasonMen D (138)21:26+6:508:55
30David McGheeMen C (138)27:23+10:469:07
Cheryl BluettWomen E (8)mispunched
Abigail McGheeEOD E (15)mispunched

CC N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Robyn PallasWomen D (135)20:28+3:439:18
12Julia PrudhoeWomen C (80)20:19+4:468:27
27Paul PrudhoeMen B (99)24:27+10:087:24
Hilary WoodWomen C (80)did not finish

GO N

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Airdrie LongWomen D (135)16:457:36
1Wendy McConaghyWomen G (23)19:388:32
1Ben McConaghyOpen Very Easy (34)5:535:53
1Istvan KerteszEOD HL (25)18:595:45
2Ross BarrMen D (138)17:03+2:277:06
4Carol JacobsonWomen D (135)19:46+3:018:59
5Lucy & Tate BrindleyEOD E (15)23:40+14:4815:46
5Tania KennedyWomen C (80)19:01+3:287:55
6Tom CorriganEOD E (15)38:57+30:0525:58
8Barbara HillWomen A (55)19:52+4:146:01
9Ken JacobsonMen E (68)23:14+7:1710:33
10Toby WilsonMen A (106)16:13+2:424:38
12Timothy McConaghyOpen Easy (54)13:07+5:008:44
13Tim CoxMen E (68)26:46+10:4912:09
14Nikolett HalmaiWomen A (55)24:03+8:257:17
15Melissa AnnettsWomen A (55)24:08+8:307:18
15Justine BrindleyOpen Easy (54)18:26+10:1912:17
16Colin CurrieMen C (138)21:03+4:267:01
17Ross DukerMen E (68)39:23+23:2617:54
18Jim MerchantMen D (138)19:24+4:488:05
19Mark BrindleyMen D (138)19:35+4:598:09
24Ian JessupMen C (138)23:07+6:307:42
25John GilesMen D (138)21:18+6:428:52
28Michael ClaydenMen B (99)24:32+10:137:26
29Rod EckelsMen C (138)26:40+10:038:53
29Peter McConaghyMen B (99)25:24+11:057:41
29Tony HillMen A (106)22:21+8:506:23
30Jim ForbesMen D (138)22:12+7:369:15
34John AndersonMen C (138)29:08+12:319:42
36Ron JunghansMen D (138)24:29+9:5310:12
Bryony CoxWomen D (135)mispunched
Jamie KennedyMen C (138)mispunched
Nicola McConaghyOpen Very Easy (34)mispunched
Robert HerkesMen A (106)did not start
Carolyn DaviesWomen D (135)did not start

GS N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ben BignallEOD E (15)13:50+4:589:13
3Jared BignallEOD E (15)14:27+5:359:38
9Konsta VanhanenMen A (106)15:59+2:284:34
17Charles KeirMen A (106)18:34+5:035:18

IK N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Vicki WilmottWomen D (135)21:38+4:539:50
15Peter ShepherdMen D (138)18:56+4:207:53

NC N

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cassandra ThompsonWomen E (8)22:167:57
3Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (80)16:43+1:106:57
7Caroline JenkinsEOD M (21)29:57+11:3713:01
8Russell RigbyEOD M (21)41:52+23:3218:12
10Malcolm RobertsMen D (138)18:05+3:297:32
12Kate AlboroughWomen A (55)21:08+5:306:24
13Robert PrestonMen D (138)18:49+4:137:50
13Andrew MorrisMen A (106)17:18+3:474:56
14Margaret PeelWomen C (80)20:52+5:198:41
15William ThompsonMen F (54)22:14+8:177:56
17Harriet ThompsonOpen Easy (54)27:17+19:1018:11
19Carolyn RigbyWomen D (135)23:38+6:5310:44
20Elaine BennettWomen C (80)23:59+8:269:59
20Shane JenkinsMen D (138)19:36+5:008:10
21Geoff TodkillMen C (138)22:18+5:417:26
24Rudi LandsiedelMen D (138)20:18+5:428:27
36Kerry BennettMen C (138)45:28+28:5115:09
Geoff PeelMen D (138)mispunched
Eleanor ThompsonOpen Easy (54)did not start

NSW

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Helen MurphyWomen D (135)26:48+10:0312:10
41Terry MurphyMen D (138)32:28+17:5213:31

NT N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Don BarkerMen D (138)17:13+2:377:10
20Jenny HawkinsWomen D (135)24:11+7:2610:59
32Jane WattWomen D (135)29:36+12:5113:27
33Bob HawkinsMen D (138)23:12+8:369:40
34Alec WattMen D (138)23:31+8:559:47
Eric BakerMen A (106)did not start

SH N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Peter MeyerMen E (68)24:38+8:4111:11
16Sandra StewartWomen D (135)22:29+5:4410:13
20Garry StewartMen D (138)19:36+5:008:10
36Lyn MalmgronWomen D (135)32:16+15:3114:40
Neville FathersMen E (68)mispunched
Val HodsdonWomen D (135)did not start

UR N

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jane BolandWomen G (23)22:29+2:519:46
6Brian ClelandMen E (68)21:31+5:349:46
6Itay ManorMen A (106)15:39+2:084:28
8William NolanOpen Easy (54)11:02+2:557:21
10Dave LottyMen E (68)24:08+8:1110:58
10Jonathan NolanOpen Very Easy (34)13:25+7:3213:25
14Jim MackayMen D (138)18:54+4:187:52
18Gayle ShepherdWomen D (135)23:33+6:4810:42
23Melanie ChristieWomen B (71)28:50+11:449:36
27Mary Jane MahonyWomen D (135)27:58+11:1312:42
35Ian McKenzieMen A (106)24:38+11:077:02
38Michael WarltersMen A (106)25:37+12:067:19
Finn MackayMen F (54)mispunched
Ant NolanMen B (99)mispunched
Dick OgilvieMen D (138)mispunched
Shane DoyleMen B (99)did not start

WH N

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Seth SweeneyMen G (23)18:37+1:207:09
3Paul SweeneyMen G (23)20:25+3:087:51
5Steve DunlopEOD HL (25)27:11+8:128:14
6Ian MillerEOD HL (25)27:42+8:438:23
6Saffron SweeneyWomen G (23)28:41+9:0312:28
8Savanna SweeneyOpen Very Easy (34)11:34+5:4111:34
11Selwyn SweeneyMen F (54)20:06+6:097:10
19James McQuillanMen A (106)19:00+5:295:25
21Nerise McQuillanWomen C (80)24:11+8:3810:04
Andrew SkeltonEOD HL (25)mispunched
Kevin WilliamsMen E (68)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.