Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Men A

5 575 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HodkinsonMF V33:235:59
2Martin DentRR A33:32+0:096:00
3William GardnerMF V33:47+0:246:03
4Matt OgdenNorth West36:24+3:016:31
5Mark PurkisAL T38:28+5:056:53
6Itay ManorUR N38:58+5:356:59
7Bruce ArthurMF V41:46+8:237:29
8Peter HobbsDR V42:21+8:587:35
9Jemery DayAL T42:25+9:027:36
10Brian Wing Young PoonSW S42:43+9:207:39
11Andrew MorrisNC N42:47+9:247:40
12James McQuillanWH N43:00+9:377:42
13Lachlan HowardEN Q46:08+12:458:16
14Charles KeirGS N48:41+15:188:43
15Matthew CohenAL T49:12+15:498:49
16Nathan GuinnessPO A49:35+16:128:53
17Blair TrewinYV V51:37+18:149:15
18Guy Cory-WrightAuckland53:48+20:259:39
19Ian DaviesDR V54:53+21:309:50
20Kenneth McLeanEV T55:35+22:129:58
21Remi AfnanYA S58:40+25:1710:31
22Ruhi AfnanYA S59:16+25:5310:37
23Michael WarltersUR N59:56+26:3310:45
24Tony HillGO N59:59+26:3610:45
25Tyler EvesBO W1:01:45+28:2211:04
26Ian McKenzieUR N1:03:40+30:1711:25
27Dave MiddletonNorth West1:04:39+31:1611:35
28David PolandBS A1:07:16+33:5312:03
29Stephen GoggsRR A1:07:26+34:0312:05
30Robert HerkesGO N1:14:35+41:1213:22
Eric BakerNT Nmispunched
Jock DavisBF Ndid not finish
Cameron de LIsleNorth Westdid not finish
Konsta VanhanenGS Ndid not finish
Geoff LawfordEU Vdid not finish

Men B

5 225 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEV T34:226:34
2Max GriffithsNorth West37:40+3:187:12
3Liam StolbergerNorth West39:35+5:137:34
3Bill EdwardsHutt Valley39:35+5:137:34
5Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains40:04+5:427:40
6Isaac EganPeninsula and Plains40:31+6:097:45
7Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains40:43+6:217:47
8Sebastian SafkaNZL41:39+7:177:58
9Juha-Pekka HarjuTampereen Pyrintö42:00+7:388:02
10Lachlan CherryBG V43:06+8:448:14
11Ant NolanUR N44:11+9:498:27
12Mark NemethTF Q44:33+10:118:31
13Tim HatleyBK V46:22+12:008:52
14Jeff GreenwoodAuckland46:53+12:318:58
15Bruce PatersonAR V48:46+14:249:20
16Shane DoyleUR N50:28+16:069:39
17Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains51:24+17:029:50
18Nick DaleLO W55:01+20:3910:31
19Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay56:08+21:4610:44
20Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains56:32+22:1010:49
21Neil SimsonTF Q56:56+22:3410:53
22Sebastian BurgessAL T57:17+22:5510:57
23Nick MelhuishPO A57:33+23:1111:00
24Bill ButlerAL T58:57+24:3511:16
25Jon GlanvillePO A1:01:22+27:0011:44
26David GeorgeTT S1:01:47+27:2511:49
27Greg WilsonBS A1:02:36+28:1411:58
28Martin KozmaBK V1:02:57+28:3512:02
29Cormac McCarthyYV V1:03:42+29:2012:11
30Michael CroxfordNelson1:08:18+33:5613:04
31Peter McConaghyGO N1:08:33+34:1113:07
32Michael ClaydenGO N1:11:10+36:4813:37
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Fedor IskhakovRR Amispunched

Men C

4 425 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB N30:366:54
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V33:54+3:187:39
3Mark FreemanBF N34:07+3:317:42
4Andy SimpsonBF N35:00+4:247:54
5Jeff DunnAL T36:34+5:588:15
6Mark ShinglerBF N37:41+7:058:30
7Jordan GriffithsNorth West37:53+7:178:33
8Steve WatsonWR T38:14+7:388:38
9Andrew CameronBG V39:37+9:018:57
10Geoff MeadNorth West40:34+9:589:10
11Stephen StillAO A40:42+10:069:11
12Paul PacqueEV T41:03+10:279:16
13Geoff TodkillNC N41:36+11:009:24
14Richard MercerAuckland41:42+11:069:25
15Simon GeorgeBF N42:33+11:579:36
16Mark FraterAuckland42:37+12:019:37
17Neil BarrBG V43:37+13:019:51
18Rod GrayEU V44:21+13:4510:01
19John Shelton AgarAO A45:57+15:2110:23
20Andrew WisniewskiBF N47:48+17:1210:48
21Martin CrosbyAuckland47:54+17:1810:49
22Tony GarrPO A48:17+17:4110:54
23Gary CarrollAL T49:22+18:4611:09
24Jamie KennedyGO N49:40+19:0411:13
25Murray HainesSO Q50:12+19:3611:20
26Peter EffeneyUG Q50:27+19:5111:24
27Dwayne SmithAuckland50:42+20:0611:27
28Adrian GriffithsNorth West50:46+20:1011:28
29Andrew BellNorth West51:03+20:2711:32
29Joseph GarbelliniEN Q51:03+20:2711:32
31Guy PigerreUG Q51:04+20:2811:32
32Kerry BennettNC N51:06+20:3011:32
33Clifford PhillipsSW W51:24+20:4811:36
34Mick CooperAL T51:46+21:1011:41
35Peter OLoughlinSW W52:43+22:0711:54
36Colin CurrieGO N54:52+24:1612:23
37James GrayEU V55:21+24:4512:30
38Neil KaneWellington55:30+24:5412:32
39Geoff HudsonNE V56:56+26:2012:51
40Anthony StonerAL T57:35+26:5913:00
41Rod EckelsGO N58:56+28:2013:19
42David McGheeBN N1:00:29+29:5313:40
43Ian JessupGO N1:01:02+30:2613:47
44Robert LewinNC N1:01:14+30:3813:50
45David KnightBK V1:04:02+33:2614:28
46Greg TerrillRR A1:06:25+35:4915:00
47Mark BesleyDR V1:12:16+41:4016:19

Men D

3 950 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ScownAO A36:009:06
2Malcolm RobertsNC N37:00+1:009:22
3Roy DawsonGafanhori37:06+1:069:23
4Don BarkerNT N37:40+1:409:32
5Geoff ArmstrongNE V38:11+2:119:40
6Andrew KennedyWA S38:40+2:409:47
7Greg ChatfieldUG Q38:56+2:569:51
8Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty39:05+3:059:53
9Nick CollinsTaranaki40:15+4:1510:11
10Alistair StewartAuckland41:29+5:2910:30
11Trevor DimentTT S42:15+6:1510:41
12Peter ShepherdIK N42:16+6:1610:42
13Jim MackayUR N42:27+6:2710:44
14Michael WoodHutt Valley42:36+6:3610:47
15Rudi LandsiedelNC N42:37+6:3710:47
16Lindsay PenderAL T42:40+6:4010:48
17Peter ThomasonBN N43:13+7:1310:56
18Ian FletcherLO W44:42+8:4211:18
19Ewen TempletonBK V45:20+9:2011:28
20Bob HawkinsNT N45:25+9:2511:29
21Stephen CollinsBK V45:35+9:3511:32
22Geoff PeelNC N47:23+11:2311:59
23Ross BarrGO N48:00+12:0012:09
24Peter DalwoodDR V48:54+12:5412:22
25Garry StewartSH N49:23+13:2312:30
26James LaverAL T49:28+13:2812:31
27Matthew KingBK V49:40+13:4012:34
28Robert SmithTT S50:05+14:0512:40
29Jim ForbesGO N50:07+14:0712:41
30Jim MerchantGO N51:41+15:4113:05
31Dick OgilvieUR N51:53+15:5313:08
32Alec WattNT N52:46+16:4613:21
33Mike CalderAL T53:04+17:0413:26 Download route in GPX format
34Mark HennessyCH V57:03+21:0314:26
35Mark BrindleyGO N57:34+21:3414:34
36John GilesGO N1:02:41+26:4115:52
37Geoff AdamsBK V1:03:53+27:5316:10
38Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers1:13:00+37:0018:28
Martin BicevskisAL Tmispunched
Shane JenkinsNC Nmispunched
Rob GardenNorth Westdid not finish
Bruce BowenPO Adid not start
Solomon CameronBG Vdid not start
Russell CandyKO Wdid not start
Steve FlickBN Ndid not start
Peter GillonLO Wdid not start
John HardingPO Adid not start
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start
Ron JunghansGO Ndid not start
Robert PrestonNC Ndid not start
Peter SearleBG Vdid not start

Men E

3 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannTJ S33:2610:26
2Alex TarrYV V34:48+1:2210:52
3Pat BodgerPeninsula and Plains35:21+1:5511:02
3Trevor SauerSO Q35:21+1:5511:02
5Wayne AspinCounties Manakau37:30+4:0411:43
6Andrew HobsonBS A38:48+5:2212:07
7David HoggPO A39:06+5:4012:13
8Ken JacobsonGO N40:19+6:5312:35
9Renny Duckett- -43:47+10:2113:40
10Aylwin LimTJ S45:35+12:0914:14
11Tim CoxGO N45:37+12:1114:15
12Peter GroverDR V47:30+14:0414:50
13Michael DAscenzoBS A51:28+18:0216:05
14Neil SinclairTaranaki52:29+19:0316:24
15Peter KreminskiWA S52:45+19:1916:29
16Robert MouattRR A56:03+22:3717:30
17Terje MoenNorth West56:43+23:1717:43
18Wayne GriggsAL T1:07:04+33:3820:57
18Peter YeatesDR V1:07:04+33:3820:57
20Brian ClelandUR N1:08:28+35:0221:23
21Barry PearceWH N1:10:27+37:0122:00
22Ross DukerGO N1:14:03+40:3723:08
Alan SargeantBS Amispunched
Peter MeyerSH Nmispunched
Gavin ScottHutt Valleymispunched

Men F

4 075 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum FarmerPukekohe29:297:14
2Braeden KommerenHastings32:49+3:208:03
3Mitchell CooperAuckland33:53+4:248:18
4Ben CazzolatoTJ S34:43+5:148:31
5Riley CroxfordNelson35:08+5:398:37
6Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley35:14+5:458:38
7Cameron BonarAuckland35:36+6:078:44
8Finn MackayUR N37:43+8:149:15
9Matthew GreenwoodAuckland38:25+8:569:25
10Connor MartinSW W39:23+9:549:39
11Fenton LovedayPukekohe41:44+12:1510:14
12Joseph WilsonBS A44:33+15:0410:55
13Moss PelvinDunedin45:12+15:4311:05
14William ThompsonNC N52:16+22:4712:49
15Selwyn SweeneyWH N59:30+30:0114:36
16Campbell SymeAuckland1:01:13+31:4415:01
Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Ben OSullivanWellingtonmispunched

Men G

3 175 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A29:029:08
2Seth SweeneyWH N34:11+5:0910:45
3John RobinsonCounties Manakau39:02+10:0012:17
4Conor BendleAO A41:46+12:4413:09
5Merv BendleDR V46:35+17:3314:40
6James LloydTT S49:52+20:5015:42
7Paul SweeneyWH N1:25:17+56:1526:51
Robin SimsonTF Qmispunched

Men H

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie WoolfordBB N31:5511:23
2Oliver FreemanBF N34:37+2:4212:21
3James BowlingEN Q41:09+9:1414:41
4Christopher SpriggsUG Q44:08+12:1315:45
5Bodi TerrillRR A47:58+16:0317:07
6Aidan GuinnessPO A54:47+22:5219:33
7Liam PhillipsSW W1:03:36+31:4122:42
8Paul GarbelliniEN Q1:05:51+33:5623:31
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched
Michael HubbertBK Vmispunched
Charlie CooperAL Tdid not finish

Women A

5 225 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte WatsonRR A37:437:13
2Natasha KeyMF V38:12+0:297:18
3Krystal NeumannEN Q41:26+3:437:55
4Marina IskhakovaACT44:22+6:398:29
5Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains46:04+8:218:48
6Renee BeveridgeNorth West47:13+9:309:02
7Kathie DentRR A48:08+10:259:12
8Jo Anna MaynardBO W48:29+10:469:16
9Sarah OSullivanWellington50:30+12:479:39
10Jenny CasanovaWA S55:44+18:0110:40
11Bronte GannonRR Q56:03+18:2010:43
12Lyn StantonAuckland56:27+18:4410:48
13Nikolett HalmaiGO N57:24+19:4110:59
14Zara SodenOH S1:01:44+24:0111:48
15Charmaine Kai Wi FungOrienteering Association of Ho1:07:14+29:3112:52
16Kate AlboroughNC N1:08:21+30:3813:04
17Melissa AnnettsGO N1:08:53+31:1013:11
Barbara HillGO Nmispunched

Women B

4 425 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sofie SafkovaNZL36:128:10
2Georgina DibbleNorth West38:57+2:458:48
3Marina ComeskeyWellington39:16+3:048:52
4Carey NazzerOakura39:40+3:288:57
5Wendy ReadUG Q41:19+5:079:20
6Heidi StolbergerNorth West42:22+6:109:34
7Aleisha NearyCounties Manakau44:16+8:0410:00
8Jeni PelvinDunedin45:13+9:0110:13
9Toni BrownBS A46:04+9:5210:24
10Georgia SkeltonCounties Manakau46:09+9:5710:25
11Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West46:27+10:1510:29
12Ellenna CaudwellCounties Manakau49:10+12:5811:06
13Susan EdwardsHutt Valley50:11+13:5911:20
14Ana HercegPO A50:45+14:3311:28
15Genevieve WebbDunedin52:01+15:4911:45
16Alison ComerAuckland1:07:23+31:1115:13
17Susan GeorgeTT S1:13:11+36:5916:32
18Liz ButlerAL T1:19:20+43:0817:55
Raewyn SimpsonBay of Plentymispunched
Jane BarnettBS Adid not finish
Caroline PigerreUG Qdid not finish

Women C

3 950 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marquita GeldermanNorth West35:198:56
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N39:13+3:549:55
3Paula ShinglerBF N40:34+5:1510:16
4Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q41:35+6:1610:31
5Sally WayteAL T42:31+7:1210:45
6Phillippa PooleNorth West43:00+7:4110:53
7Jacqui SinclairTaranaki43:14+7:5510:56
8Tania KennedyGO N48:22+13:0312:14
9Ulla HarjuTampereen Pyrintö48:45+13:2612:20
10Edith GrayAO A49:24+14:0512:30
11Barbara TassellAL T49:36+14:1712:33
12Margaret PeelNC N49:58+14:3912:38
13Sue GarrPO A50:37+15:1812:48
14Helen OCallaghanBB N51:17+15:5812:58
15Juliana de NooyUG Q53:40+18:2113:35
16Silke SpeierRR A54:25+19:0613:46
17Prue DobbinBK V56:55+21:3614:24
18Alex GannonRR Q1:02:34+27:1515:50
19Shannan ForrestPO A1:03:03+27:4415:57
20Pat MiethkePO A1:04:39+29:2016:22
21Barbara MartinPO A1:06:07+30:4816:44
22Jane CalderAL T1:06:46+31:2716:54
23Andrea SchiwyAL T1:06:57+31:3816:56
24Nerise McQuillanWH N1:10:43+35:2417:54
Diana Cossar-BurgessAL Tmispunched
Elaine BennettNC Ndid not start
Carol HardingBS Adid not start
Suzanne OCallaghanBK Vdid not start
Joanna ParrBF Ndid not start
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start

Women D

3 200 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bronwyn RosieAuckland39:2312:18
2Robyn PallasCC N39:29+0:0612:20
3Margi FreemantleYV V40:46+1:2312:44
4Jenny HawkinsNT N40:47+1:2412:44
5Denise PikeDR V40:59+1:3612:48
6Vanessa FreemanBF N41:37+2:1413:00
7Erica DimentTT S42:21+2:5813:14
8Janet FletcherLO W44:10+4:4713:48
9Bryony CoxGO N44:15+4:5213:49
10Kaye GriffithsNorth West44:51+5:2814:00
11Rosemary KullmannLO W45:15+5:5214:08
12Carolyn DaviesGO N45:23+6:0014:10
13Mary WadsworthAuckland45:26+6:0314:11
14Gayle ShepherdUR N45:28+6:0514:12
15Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V45:35+6:1214:14
16Catherine DawsonGafanhori45:49+6:2614:19
17Dorothy KaneWellington46:28+7:0514:31
18Jenelle TempletonBK V47:09+7:4614:44
19Elizabeth HatleyBK V48:04+8:4115:01
20Mary MoenNorth West48:37+9:1415:11
21Judi HerkesBK V48:38+9:1515:11
22Janet KingBK V48:40+9:1715:12
23Jill WalkerACT48:54+9:3115:16
24Carol JacobsonGO N49:26+10:0315:26
25Sandra StewartSH N49:40+10:1715:31
26Helena GriggsAL T50:12+10:4915:41
27Carolyn RigbyNC N51:57+12:3416:14
28Valerie BrammallEV T52:56+13:3316:32
29Sandra HoggPO A56:22+16:5917:36
30Pamela KingDR V57:46+18:2318:03
31Joanna StewartAuckland57:52+18:2918:05
32Jo HobsonBS A58:58+19:3518:25
33Robyn DAscenzoBS A59:50+20:2718:41
34Janet BushAL T59:54+20:3118:43
35Jane WattNT N1:02:15+22:5219:27
36Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:03:11+23:4819:44
37Debbie DoddDR V1:04:28+25:0520:08
38Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers1:04:30+25:0720:09
39Helen AlexanderBK V1:08:36+29:1321:26
40Bunny RathboneHawkes Bay1:10:59+31:3622:10
Vicki WilmottIK Nmispunched
Schon HudsonNE Vmispunched
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not start
Airdrie LongGO Ndid not start
Helen PostWO Wdid not start
Anne RobinsonBK Vdid not start
Janet TarrYV Vdid not start

Women E

4 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N46:3011:24
2Marlize BosmanSW W58:36+12:0614:22

Women G

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Josephine GarbelliniEN Q51:5118:31
2Wendy McConaghyGO N52:20+0:2918:41
3Chris BendleDR V53:22+1:3119:03
4Valerie RobinsonCounties Manakau59:57+8:0621:24
5Robin SpriggsUG Q1:00:18+8:2721:32
6Saffron SweeneyWH N1:06:40+14:4923:48
7Jane BolandUR N1:14:36+22:4526:38
Milla KeyMF Vdid not finish
Dianne SearleBG Vdid not start

Open Easy

2 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSW W22:077:53
2Elye DentRR A22:27+0:208:01
3Timothy McConaghyGO N22:32+0:258:02
4Alex WoolfordBB N24:03+1:568:35
5Ashley WhiteYV V24:16+2:098:40
6Leo CroxfordNelson26:47+4:409:33
7Charlie FraterAuckland27:02+4:559:39
8Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A27:18+5:119:45
9William NolanUR N29:44+7:3710:37
10Will EnkelaarAL T30:15+8:0810:48
11Lyra SimpsonBF N30:47+8:4010:59
12Adrienne ShadboltChristchurch35:35+13:2812:42
13Oliver McFarlaneBF N40:04+17:5714:18
14Justine BrindleyGO N1:24:44+1:02:3730:15
Larissa EdwardsHutt Valleymispunched
Susan HallissyBS Amispunched
Sophie ArthurMF Vdid not start
Chris NemethTF Qdid not start
Eleanor ThompsonNC Ndid not start
Harriet ThompsonNC Ndid not start

Open Very Easy

2 575 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alton FreemanBF N20:087:49
2Ben McConaghyGO N20:20+0:127:53
3Adrian GarbelliniEN Q20:46+0:388:03
4Grace Cory-WrightAuckland22:47+2:398:50
5Hayden DentRR A23:32+3:249:08
6Jonathan NolanUR N25:39+5:319:57
7Connor DentRR A26:36+6:2810:19
8Cate NemethTF Q31:29+11:2112:13
9Annabel LloydTT S33:08+13:0012:52
10Savanna SweeneyWH N35:14+15:0613:40
Nicola McConaghyGO Nmispunched
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Sdid not start
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Adid not start

EOD HL

4 425 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas CongendiOH S29:546:45
2Istvan KerteszGO N38:04+8:108:36
3Warwick SelbyGO N47:55+18:0110:49
4Jessica RogersRR Q52:07+22:1311:46
Rob WalterRR Amispunched

EOD HS

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAL T27:588:44
2Geoff DavisSW W33:59+6:0110:37
3Kay KnightbridgeBB Q36:08+8:1011:17
4Chris GreenGS N43:35+15:3713:37
Caroline JenkinsNC Nmispunched

EOD M

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella RogersRR Q32:2311:33
2Annette RogersRR Q36:15+3:5212:56
Chris JacksonTJ Smispunched

EOD E

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1B J & M BignallSH N29:5510:41
2Abigail McGheeBN N40:01+10:0614:17
3Vicky LuNC N41:17+11:2214:44

EOD VE

2 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nic PhillipsSW W21:248:18
2Mira WalterRR A26:30+5:0610:17
3Lucy BrindleyGO N45:12+23:4817:33
4Angelina KozmaBK V58:31+37:0722:43
5Neo KozmaBK V59:05+37:4122:56
Brydia & Lachlan DavisSH Nmispunched
Emrys RogersRR Qdid not start
Matilda RogersRR Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.