Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men B

5 225 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph DickinsonEV T34:22
2Max GriffithsNorth West37:40+3:18
3Liam StolbergerNorth West39:35+5:13
3Bill EdwardsHutt Valley39:35+5:13
5Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains40:04+5:42
6Isaac EganPeninsula and Plains40:31+6:09
7Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains40:43+6:21
8Sebastian SafkaNZL41:39+7:17
9Juha-Pekka HarjuTampereen Pyrintö42:00+7:38
10Lachlan CherryBG V43:06+8:44
11Ant NolanUR N44:11+9:49
12Mark NemethTF Q44:33+10:11
13Tim HatleyBK V46:22+12:00
14Jeff GreenwoodAuckland46:53+12:31
15Bruce PatersonAR V48:46+14:24
16Shane DoyleUR N50:28+16:06
17Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains51:24+17:02
18Nick DaleLO W55:01+20:39
19Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay56:08+21:46
20Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains56:32+22:10
21Neil SimsonTF Q56:56+22:34
22Sebastian BurgessAL T57:17+22:55
23Nick MelhuishPO A57:33+23:11
24Bill ButlerAL T58:57+24:35
25Jon GlanvillePO A1:01:22+27:00
26David GeorgeTT S1:01:47+27:25
27Greg WilsonBS A1:02:36+28:14
28Martin KozmaBK V1:02:57+28:35
29Cormac McCarthyYV V1:03:42+29:20
30Michael CroxfordNelson1:08:18+33:56
31Peter McConaghyGO N1:08:33+34:11
32Michael ClaydenGO N1:11:10+36:48
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Fedor IskhakovRR Amispunched
Robert BradleyWH Nnot competing
Paul PrudhoeCC Nnot competing
Ross StewartBS Anot competing
Simeon BurrillBB Qinactive
Riley de JongRR Qinactive
Paul EnkelaarAL Tinactive
Lance ReadUG Qinactive
Ross StewartBS Ainactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.