*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men D

3 950 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1John ScownAO A36:00
2Malcolm RobertsNC N37:00+1:00
3Roy DawsonGafanhori37:06+1:06
4Don BarkerNT N37:40+1:40
5Geoff ArmstrongNE V38:11+2:11
6Andrew KennedyWA S38:40+2:40
7Greg ChatfieldUG Q38:56+2:56
8Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty39:05+3:05
9Nick CollinsTaranaki40:15+4:15
10Alistair StewartAuckland41:29+5:29
11Trevor DimentTT S42:15+6:15
12Peter ShepherdIK N42:16+6:16
13Jim MackayUR N42:27+6:27
14Michael WoodHutt Valley42:36+6:36
15Rudi LandsiedelNC N42:37+6:37
16Lindsay PenderAL T42:40+6:40
17Peter ThomasonBN N43:13+7:13
18Ian FletcherLO W44:42+8:42
19Ewen TempletonBK V45:20+9:20
20Bob HawkinsNT N45:25+9:25
21Stephen CollinsBK V45:35+9:35
22Geoff PeelNC N47:23+11:23
23Ross BarrGO N48:00+12:00
24Peter DalwoodDR V48:54+12:54
25Garry StewartSH N49:23+13:23
26James LaverAL T49:28+13:28
27Matthew KingBK V49:40+13:40
28Robert SmithTT S50:05+14:05
29Jim ForbesGO N50:07+14:07
30Jim MerchantGO N51:41+15:41
31Dick OgilvieUR N51:53+15:53
32Alec WattNT N52:46+16:46
33Mike CalderAL T53:04+17:04Download route in GPX format
34Mark HennessyCH V57:03+21:03
35Mark BrindleyGO N57:34+21:34
36John GilesGO N1:02:41+26:41
37Geoff AdamsBK V1:03:53+27:53
38Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers1:13:00+37:00
Martin BicevskisAL Tmispunched
Shane JenkinsNC Nmispunched
Rob GardenNorth Westdid not finish
Terry BluettBN Nnot competing
Bert ElsonAL Tnot competing
David HoggPO Anot competing
Ian MillerWH Nnot competing
Colin MorgansYV Vnot competing
Terry MurphyNSWnot competing
Rodney ParkinBN Nnot competing
Robert RapkinsEN Qnot competing
Bruce BowenPO Adid not start
Solomon CameronBG Vdid not start
Russell CandyKO Wdid not start
Steve FlickBN Ndid not start
Peter GillonLO Wdid not start
John HardingPO Adid not start
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start
Ron JunghansGO Ndid not start
Robert PrestonNC Ndid not start
Peter SearleBG Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.