Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

AL T

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Cathy McCombEOD HS (15)27:588:44
5Mark PurkisMen A (106)38:28+5:056:53
5Sally WayteWomen C (80)42:31+7:1210:45
5Jeff DunnMen C (138)36:34+5:588:15
9Jemery DayMen A (106)42:25+9:027:36
10Will EnkelaarOpen Easy (54)30:15+8:0810:48
11Barbara TassellWomen C (80)49:36+14:1712:33
15Matthew CohenMen A (106)49:12+15:498:49
16Lindsay PenderMen D (138)42:40+6:4010:48
18Liz ButlerWomen B (71)1:19:20+43:0817:55
18Wayne GriggsMen E (68)1:07:04+33:3820:57
22Jane CalderWomen C (80)1:06:46+31:2716:54
22Sebastian BurgessMen B (99)57:17+22:5510:57
23Andrea SchiwyWomen C (80)1:06:57+31:3816:56
23Gary CarrollMen C (138)49:22+18:4611:09
24Bill ButlerMen B (99)58:57+24:3511:16
26James LaverMen D (138)49:28+13:2812:31
26Helena GriggsWomen D (135)50:12+10:4915:41
33Mike CalderMen D (138)53:04+17:0413:26Download route in GPX format
34Janet BushWomen D (135)59:54+20:3118:43
34Mick CooperMen C (138)51:46+21:1011:41
40Anthony StonerMen C (138)57:35+26:5913:00
Martin BicevskisMen D (138)mispunched
Diana Cossar-BurgessWomen C (80)mispunched
Charlie CooperMen H (27)did not finish
Bert ElsonMen D (138)not competing
Kim CarrollWomen B (71)not competing
Jan HardyWomen D (135)not competing
Cathy McCombEOD HL (25)not competing
Jett McCombEOD HL (25)not competing
Cathy McCombEOD HS (15)not competing
Jett McCombEOD M (21)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.