Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Thursday 28 September 2017

Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2 (overall)Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | MH | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | WG | Open E | Open VE | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men D

3 950 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew KennedyWA S1:33:32
2Don BarkerNT N1:37:41+4:09
3Malcolm RobertsNC N1:38:47+5:15
4John ScownAO A1:38:52+5:20
5Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty1:41:08+7:36
6Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:47:28+13:56
7Alistair StewartAuckland1:48:03+14:31
8Michael WoodHutt Valley1:49:00+15:28
9Lindsay PenderAL T1:51:39+18:07
10Jim MackayUR N1:52:49+19:17
11Peter ThomasonBN N1:55:51+22:19
12Stephen CollinsBK V1:57:30+23:58
13Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:57:36+24:04
14Bob HawkinsNT N1:57:57+24:25
15Ross BarrGO N2:00:17+26:45
16Peter DalwoodDR V2:01:18+27:46
17Trevor DimentTT S2:04:47+31:15
18Jim MerchantGO N2:06:11+32:39
19Garry StewartSH N2:09:51+36:19
20Jim ForbesGO N2:10:24+36:52
21Matthew KingBK V2:14:02+40:30
22James LaverAL T2:15:29+41:57
23Robert SmithTT S2:17:52+44:20
24Alec WattNT N2:19:17+45:45
25Mike CalderAL T2:22:36+49:04
26Mark BrindleyGO N2:23:58+50:26
27Geoff AdamsBK V2:35:51+1:02:19
28Ewen TempletonBK V2:39:23+1:05:51
29Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers3:08:17+1:34:45
Martin BicevskisAL Tdid not finish
Terry BluettBN Ndid not finish
Bruce BowenPO Adid not finish
Solomon CameronBG Vdid not finish
Russell CandyKO Wdid not finish
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not finish
Nick CollinsTaranakidid not finish
Roy DawsonGafanhoridid not finish
Bert ElsonAL Tdid not finish
Ian FletcherLO Wdid not finish
Steve FlickBN Ndid not finish
Rob GardenNorth Westdid not finish
John GilesGO Ndid not finish
Peter GillonLO Wdid not finish
John HardingPO Adid not finish
Mark HennessyCH Vdid not finish
David HoggPO Adid not finish
Mike HoweLO Wdid not finish
Shane JenkinsNC Ndid not finish
Ron JunghansGO Ndid not finish
Ian MillerWH Ndid not finish
Colin MorgansYV Vdid not finish
Terry MurphyNSWdid not finish
Dick OgilvieUR Ndid not finish
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not finish
Geoff PeelNC Ndid not finish
Robert PrestonNC Ndid not finish
Robert RapkinsEN Qdid not finish
Peter SearleBG Vdid not finish
Peter ShepherdIK Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.