Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 27 September 2017

Senior Boys

3 300 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurtis ShukerNZL13:324:06
2Aston KeyVIC13:37+0:054:07
3Joseph LynchNZL14:16+0:444:19
4Daniel MoncktonNZL14:25+0:534:22
5Jed FlemingTAS14:48+1:164:29
6Patrick MillerACT15:21+1:494:39
7Noah PolandACT15:31+1:594:42
8Stephen HardingNZL15:34+2:024:43
9Tristan MillerACT15:55+2:234:49
10Jaiden FidgeQLD16:25+2:534:58
11Lachlan BillettNSW16:38+3:065:02
12Daniel GrayQLD16:41+3:095:03
13Thomas GarbelliniQLD16:43+3:115:03
14Ryan StocksACT16:54+3:225:07
15Rohan JacksonSA17:36+4:045:20
16Luke WestTAS18:14+4:425:31
17Joshua AllenTAS18:15+4:435:31
18Jimmy CameronVIC18:29+4:575:36
19Nicholas BurridgeQLD18:34+5:025:37
20Johann BurgessTAS18:51+5:195:42
21Michael LoughnanVIC19:00+5:285:45
22Edward FinnieWA19:40+6:085:57
23Thomas GordonNSW20:51+7:196:19
Alastair GeorgeNSWmispunched
Dante AfnanSAmispunched
Glenn JamesVICmispunched
Angus HainesSAmispunched
Duncan CurrieNSWmispunched

Senior Girls

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishACT16:065:22
2Marisol HunterNZL16:49+0:435:36
3Meghan DrewNZL16:50+0:445:36
4Ellie de JongQLD16:56+0:505:38
5Meredith NormanSA16:59+0:535:39
6Rachel AllenTAS17:09+1:035:43
7Carolyne NelNZL17:19+1:135:46
8Briana StevenNZL18:23+2:176:07
9Caitlin YoungACT18:35+2:296:11
10Arabella PhillipsTAS19:01+2:556:20
11Laurel GannonQLD19:09+3:036:23
12Amy EnkelaarTAS19:17+3:116:25
13Emily SorensenSA19:52+3:466:37
14Alyce HeapSA21:04+4:587:01
15Claire BurgessNSW21:25+5:197:08
16Sarah LimSA22:06+6:007:22
17Ashley WatsonTAS22:11+6:057:23
18Nina GannonQLD22:13+6:077:24
19Miho YamazakiACT22:32+6:267:30
20Lily McFarlaneWA22:41+6:357:33
21Pia CunninghamACT22:47+6:417:35
22Anastasia HeikkilaQLD22:56+6:507:38
23Joanna HillNSW23:20+7:147:46
24Ellen CurrieNSW24:57+8:518:19
25Clare JessupNSW26:55+10:498:58
26Karina CherryVIC30:39+14:3310:13
Sarah DaviesVICdid not finish

Junior Boys

2 800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will TidswellNZL12:174:23
2Alvin CraigNSW12:24+0:074:25
3Ewan ShinglerNSW13:12+0:554:42
4Jensen KeyVIC13:32+1:154:50
5Blake ReinbottQLD13:36+1:194:51
6Mason ArthurVIC13:56+1:394:58
7Andrew KerrACT14:41+2:245:14
8Riley MartinWA14:43+2:265:15
9David StocksACT14:49+2:325:17
10Michael McCormackNZL14:54+2:375:19
11Ryan GrayQLD14:56+2:395:20
11Ethan PenckSA14:56+2:395:20
13Samuel GarbelliniQLD15:07+2:505:23
14Toby CazzolatoSA15:16+2:595:27
15Max GrivellSA15:50+3:335:39
15Jack DrageNZL15:50+3:335:39
17Torren ArthurVIC16:03+3:465:43
18Sam WoolfordNSW16:05+3:485:44
19Toby LangACT16:12+3:555:47
20Hadyn TangVIC16:19+4:025:49
21Oskar MellaNSW17:08+4:516:07
22Aldo BosmanWA17:20+5:036:11
23Ben PoortenaarTAS17:49+5:326:21
24Jack WickhamTAS17:54+5:376:23
25Will WhittingtonTAS19:34+7:176:59
26Brendan WilsonACT20:39+8:227:22
27Mason EvesWA20:53+8:367:27
Kieran EdwardsNZLmispunched
Grant ReinbottQLDmispunched
Riley KerrTASmispunched
Riley McFarlaneWAmispunched
Jack MarschallSAmispunched

Junior Girls

2 600 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishACT12:164:43
2Joanna GeorgeSA12:37+0:214:51
3Lucy BurrellNZL13:23+1:075:08
4Mikaela GrayQLD13:56+1:405:21
5Ella CuthbertACT14:10+1:545:26
6Rani BrennanQLD14:21+2:055:31
6Anna DustonNZL14:21+2:055:31
8Jessica SewellNZL14:27+2:115:33
9Sylvie FraterNZL14:41+2:255:38
10Mikayla CooperTAS14:50+2:345:42
11Julia GannonQLD14:56+2:405:44
12Abigail GeorgeSA16:27+4:116:19
13Justine HobsonACT16:57+4:416:31
14Ana PenckSA17:07+4:516:35
15Eleanor McLeanTAS17:45+5:296:49
16Nea ShinglerNSW18:06+5:506:57
17Lara DaleWA18:26+6:107:05
18Serryn EenjesVIC18:27+6:117:05
19Ellen JohnsonACT18:38+6:227:10
20Andra LeungNSW18:53+6:377:15
21Caitlyn SteerVIC18:56+6:407:16
22Jemima LloydSA19:22+7:067:26
23Mikayla EnderbyNSW19:24+7:087:27
24Sarah RichardsWA19:25+7:097:28
25Sophie TavernaVIC20:17+8:017:48
26Zali DaleWA20:21+8:057:49
27Amber LouwVIC20:26+8:107:51
28Mena McLeodTAS20:28+8:127:52
29Laura de JongQLD21:11+8:558:08
Serena DoyleNSWmispunched
Zali McCombTASdid not finish

Senior Boys Reserve

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brody McCarthyVIC16:294:59
2Zac NeedhamACT17:33+1:045:19
3Tom KennedyNSW18:22+1:535:33
4Angus LeungNSW18:45+2:165:40
5Tom PoortenaarTAS20:49+4:206:18
6Tenzing JohnsonACT20:58+4:296:21

Senior Girls Reserve

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HillQLD21:057:01

Junior Boys Reserve

2 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie NeylonVIC15:585:42
2William DaveyVIC16:21+0:235:50
3Oliver SchubertQLD17:14+1:166:09
4Leith SodenSA17:23+1:256:12
5Niko StonerTAS18:19+2:216:32
6Oscar JohnstonSA18:43+2:456:41
7William CoxQLD19:01+3:036:47
Ben HobsonACTmispunched
Oscar WoolfordNSWmispunched
Clyde McGheeNSWdid not start

Junior Girls Reserve

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerACT19:037:19
2Phoebe DavisTAS22:04+3:018:29
Kasey LaneQLDmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.