Official results for Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay Championships
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Thursday 28 September 2017

Senior Boys

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NZ 11:42:36
1. Stephen Harding (NZ)33:21133:211
2. Kurtis Shuker (NZ)34:3921:08:0010
3. Joseph Lynch (NZ)34:3611:42:3610
2ACT 11:53:53+11:17
1. Noah Poland37:25537:255
2. Tristan Miller38:2931:15:542-3
3. Patrick Miller37:5941:53:5320+11:17
3SA 11:55:00+12:24
1. Dante Afnan36:12436:124
2. Rohan Jackson42:0941:18:2140
3. Angus Haines36:3921:55:003-1+12:24
4QLD 11:58:25+15:49
1. Daniel Gray35:14235:142
2. Nic Burridge43:2651:18:405+3
3. Jaiden Fidge39:4551:58:254-1+15:49
5VIC 12:02:37+20:01
1. Jimmy Cameron45:461045:4610
2. Aston Key32:1211:17:583-7
3. Glenn James44:3982:02:375+2+20:01
6COMP 12:04:49+22:13
1. Daniel Monkton39:07639:076
2. Tom Garbellini43:3061:22:377+1
3. Jack Drage42:1272:04:496-1+22:13
7NSW 12:08:54+26:18
1. Alastair George35:35335:353
2. Duncan Currie46:5481:22:296+3
3. Lachlan Billett46:2592:08:547+1+26:18
8TAS 12:17:03+34:27
1. Luke West53:281153:2811
2. Joshua Allen46:0471:39:3210-1
3. Jed Fleming37:3132:17:038-2+34:27
9ACT 22:18:20+35:44
1. Zac Needham42:09742:097
2. Tenzing Johnson54:24101:36:339+2
3. Ryan Stocks41:4762:18:2090+35:44
10COMP 22:29:38+47:02
1. Brodie Mccarthy44:40844:408
2. Michael Loughnan49:2591:34:0580
3. Ed Finnie55:33102:29:3810+2+47:02
11NSW 22:57:50+1:15:14
1. Thomas Gordon45:15945:159
2. Angus Leung1:00:31111:45:4611+2
3. Tom Kennedy1:12:04112:57:50110+1:15:14

Senior Girls

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NZ 11:53:06
1. Marisol Hunter (NZ)36:03136:031
2. Carolyne Nel (NZ)38:3911:14:4210
3. Briana Steven (NZ)38:2421:53:0610
2ACT 12:10:40+17:34
1. Caitlyn Young46:04646:046
2. Miho Yamazaki51:5241:37:567+1
3. Tara Melhuish32:4412:10:402-5+17:34
3TAS 12:11:57+18:51
1. Arabella Phillips44:58544:585
2. Amy Enkelaar47:2031:32:182-3
3. Rachel Allen39:3932:11:573+1+18:51
4QLD 12:18:37+25:31
1. Ellie de Jong36:54336:543
2. Nina Gannon1:00:3481:37:286+3
3. Laurel Gannon41:0942:18:374-2+25:31
5COMP 32:20:47+27:41
1. Meredith Norman36:35236:352
2. Lily McFarlane56:0551:32:403+1
3. Ashley Watson48:0762:20:475+2+27:41
6COMP 22:21:56+28:50
1. Megan Drew37:45437:454
2. Lucy Hill59:2971:37:145+1
3. Anastasia Heikkila44:4252:21:566+1+28:50
7SA 12:28:26+35:20
1. Sarah Lim49:39849:398
2. Emily Sorensen45:1421:34:534-4
3. Alyce Heap53:3372:28:267+3+35:20
8NSW 13:04:15+1:11:09
1. Claire Burgess46:56746:567
2. Ellen Currie58:5261:45:488+1
3. Joanna Hill1:18:2793:04:1580+1:11:09
9COMP 13:30:33+1:37:27
1. Pia Cunningham1:01:5291:01:529
2. Clare Jessup1:25:2492:27:1690
3. Sarah Davies1:03:1783:30:3390+1:37:27

Junior Boys

14 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1QLD 11:23:44
1. Sam Garbellini27:34227:342
2. Grant Reinbott30:00257:341-1
3. Ryan Gray26:1021:23:4410
2NSW 11:23:46+0:02
1. Sam Woolford31:00631:006
2. Ewan Shingler27:32158:322-4
3. Alvin Craig25:1411:23:4620+0:02
3ACT 11:27:05+3:21
1. David Stocks27:16127:161
2. Toby Lang32:08459:243+2
3. Andrew Kerr27:4131:27:0530+3:21
4NZ 11:28:10+4:26
1. Michael McCormack (NZ)30:14430:144
2. Kieran Edwards (NZ)30:1131:00:2540
3. William Tidswell (NZ)27:4541:28:1040+4:26
5COMP 11:47:00+23:16
1. Ben Hobson39:111239:1112
2. Brendan Wilson36:1671:15:2710-2
3. Riley Martin31:3361:47:005-5+23:16
6SA 21:47:11+23:27
1. Toby Cazzolato30:15530:155
2. Oscar Johnston41:34101:11:498+3
3. Lieth Soden35:2271:47:116-2+23:27
7SA 11:49:41+25:57
1. Jack Marschall33:17833:178
2. Max Grivell45:53121:19:1012+4
3. Ethan Penck30:3151:49:417-5+25:57
8NSW 21:50:02+26:18
1. Oskar Mella35:381135:3811
2. Oscar Woolford34:4661:10:246-5
3. Will Whittington39:38111:50:028+2+26:18
9QLD 21:50:33+26:49
1. Blake Reinbott27:39327:393
2. Oliver Schubert44:01111:11:407+4
3. William Cox38:5391:50:339+2+26:49
10WA 11:52:56+29:12
1. Aldo Bosman33:50933:509
2. Mason Eves39:3781:13:2790
3. Riley McFarlane39:29101:52:5610+1+29:12
11VIC 21:55:46+32:02
1. Haydn Tang39:211339:2113
2. Archie Neylon39:4291:19:0311-2
3. Will Davey36:4381:55:46110+32:02
12TAS 12:25:55+1:02:11
1. Ben Poortenaar34:131034:1310
2. Jack Wickham55:06131:29:1913+3
3. Riley Kerr56:36122:25:5512-1+1:02:11
13COMP 23:21:10+1:57:26
1. Meena Mcleod56:011456:0114
2. Phoebe Davis1:18:53142:14:54140
3. Niko Stoner1:06:16133:21:1013-1+1:57:26
VIC 1mispunched
1. Toren Arthur32:17732:177
2. Mason Arthur33:4151:05:585-2
3. Jensen Keymispunchedmispunched

Junior Girls

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NZ 11:27:16
1. Lucy Burrell (NZ)31:14431:144
2. Sylvie Frater (NZ)29:3021:00:442-2
3. Jessica Sewell (NZ)26:3221:27:161-1
2ACT 11:27:43+0:27
1. Ella Cuthbert25:58225:582
2. Ellen Johnson38:0351:04:014+2
3. Zoe Melhuish23:4211:27:432-2+0:27
3TAS 11:28:50+1:34
1. Mikayla Cooper24:06124:061
2. Zali McComb35:07359:1310
3. Eleanor McLean29:3731:28:503+2+1:34
4QLD 11:31:17+4:01
1. Laura De Jong31:33531:335
2. Julia Gannon29:1511:00:483-2
3. Mikaela Gray30:2941:31:174+1+4:01
5COMP 21:42:07+14:51
1. Kasey Lane31:02331:023
2. Rani Brennan35:4341:06:455+2
3. Anna Duston35:2261:42:0750+14:51
6SA 11:58:16+31:00
1. Abigail George41:09641:096
2. Ana Penck41:3161:22:4060
3. Joanna George35:3671:58:1660+31:00
7VIC 12:05:51+38:35
1. Caitlyn Steer43:51743:517
2. Sophie Taverna46:1891:30:0970
3. Serryn Eenjes35:4282:05:5170+38:35
8COMP 32:20:51+53:35
1. Natalie Miller55:341055:3410
2. Jemima Lloyd53:20111:48:54100
3. Justine Hobson31:5752:20:518-2+53:35
9NSW 12:27:21+1:00:05
1. Serena Doyle55:22955:229
2. Nea Shingler42:4781:38:0990
3. Mikayla Enderby49:1292:27:2190+1:00:05
10WA 12:38:10+1:10:54
1. Lara Dale48:19848:198
2. Zali Dale47:40101:35:5980
3. Sarah Richards1:02:11102:38:1010+2+1:10:54
COMP 1mispunched
1. Andra Leungmispunchedmispunched
2. Amber Louw42:327mispunched
3. N.N.completedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.