Official results for Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 2 - Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 2 - Long Distance
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017

M20E

8 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby WilsonNSW Stingers50:136:11
2Jarrah DayTas Foresters50:15+0:026:12
3Aston KeyVic Nuggets51:23+1:106:20
4Simeon BurrillQld Cyclones56:54+6:417:01
5Joseph DickinsonTas Foresters57:00+6:477:02
6Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers57:03+6:507:02
7Jed FlemingTas Foresters57:29+7:167:05
8Jack NeumannQld Cyclones57:40+7:277:07
9Ewan BarnettACT Cockatoos58:19+8:067:11
10Patrick MillerACT Cockatoos58:36+8:237:14
11Stephen MelhuishACT Cockatoos59:17+9:047:19
12Nicholas CongediSA Arrows1:00:28+10:157:27
13Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers1:00:36+10:237:28
14Riley de JongQld Cyclones1:04:46+14:337:59
15Lachlan CherryVic Nuggets1:07:04+16:518:16
16Noah PolandACT Cockatoos1:07:47+17:348:22
17Dante AfnanSA Arrows1:11:32+21:198:49
18Daniel GrayQld Cyclones1:11:32+21:198:49
19Oliver MillACT Cockatoos1:12:47+22:348:59
20Johann BurgessTas Foresters1:20:54+30:419:59
21Jake WestTas Foresters1:20:55+30:429:59
22Max DalheimVic Nuggets1:27:48+37:3510:50
23Luke WestTas Foresters1:28:26+38:1310:55
Sebastian OHalloranTas Forestersdid not finish

W20E

6 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingTas Foresters48:007:30
2Jo Anna MaynardWA Nomads49:15+1:157:41
3Tara MelhuishACT Cockatoos49:23+1:237:42
4Caroline PigerreQld Cyclones49:33+1:337:44
5Rachel AllenTas Foresters50:34+2:347:54
6Winnie OakhillQld Cyclones52:51+4:518:15
7Georgia JonesNSW Stingers1:00:22+12:229:25
8Sarah LimSA Arrows1:10:39+22:3911:02
9Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers1:37:59+49:5915:18
Asha SteerVic Nuggetsdid not finish

M21E

10 500 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneACT Cockatoos1:00:595:48
2Simon UppillSA Arrows1:01:02+0:035:48
3Leon KeelyVic Nuggets1:01:04+0:055:48
4Felix SpäthHilchenbach1:01:14+0:155:49
5Kerrin RattraySA Arrows1:03:17+2:186:01
6Robert BennettNSW Stingers1:04:12+3:136:06
7Brodie NankervisTas Foresters1:04:22+3:236:07
8Ian LawfordACT Cockatoos1:04:35+3:366:09
9Jacob LindstamACT Cockatoos1:08:33+7:346:31
10David ShepherdACT Cockatoos1:11:22+10:236:47
11Bruce ArthurVic Nuggets1:11:30+10:316:48
12David BrownridgeVic Nuggets1:11:33+10:346:48
13Andrew BarnettACT Cockatoos1:14:14+13:157:04
14Jeremy GenarTas Foresters1:17:12+16:137:21
15Atte LahtinenNSW Stingers1:17:35+16:367:23
16James RobertsonVic Nuggets1:22:13+21:147:49
17Jim RussellVic Nuggets1:26:01+25:028:11
18John NieuwenhovenSA Arrows1:26:23+25:248:13
19Anatoly KulikovQld Cyclones1:27:34+26:358:20
20Andrew BrownNSW Stingers1:27:54+26:558:22
21Simon RouseVic Nuggets1:28:57+27:588:28
22Matthew PattenTas Foresters1:30:37+29:388:37
23Stefano RausSA Arrows1:30:50+29:518:39
24Jemery DayTas Foresters1:34:13+33:148:58
25Blair TrewinVic Nuggets1:36:02+35:039:08
26Matthew CohenTas Foresters1:36:03+35:049:08
27Geoff LawfordVic Nuggets1:40:54+39:559:36
28David TayQld Cyclones1:42:06+41:079:43
Paul LigginsTas Forestersdid not finish

W21E

8 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WatsonACT Cockatoos56:006:54
2Susen Löschs-sport56:25+0:256:57
3Belinda LawfordACT Cockatoos59:57+3:577:24
4Jo AllisonACT Cockatoos1:00:06+4:067:25
5Krystal NeumannQld Cyclones1:05:09+9:098:02
6Natasha KeyVic Nuggets1:07:15+11:158:18
7Nicola BlatchfordNSW Stingers1:07:25+11:258:19
8Katie ReynoldsACT Cockatoos1:07:40+11:408:21
9Liis JohansonVic Nuggets1:07:41+11:418:21
10Bridget AndersonSA Arrows1:08:26+12:268:26
11Grace CraneTas Foresters1:09:34+13:348:35
12Lanita SteerVic Nuggets1:19:04+23:049:45
13Anna SheldonQld Cyclones1:28:18+32:1810:54
14Ainsley ScottTas Foresters1:28:25+32:2510:54
15Silke Van RooyTas Foresters1:31:09+35:0911:15
16Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers1:31:13+35:1311:15
17Anna DowlingTasmanian Foresters1:31:26+35:2611:17
18Jenny CasanovaSA Arrows1:37:42+41:4212:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.