Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 29 December 2016

Classes: Show all | Women A | Women B | Women C | Women D | Women E | Women F | Men A | Men B | Men C | Men D | Men E | Men F | Men G | M/W Novice | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women D

3 130 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikaela GrayUG.Q34:01
2Lynn DabbsWH.N38:35+4:34
3Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q40:08+6:07
4Tania KennedyGO.N41:54+7:53
5Carol BrownlieWO.W42:32+8:31
6Lynda RapkinsEN.Q43:26+9:25
7Jacquie RandUG.Q43:29+9:28
8Joy GuyNC.N49:46+15:45
9Lisa LampeUR.N49:48+15:47
10Toy MartinNC.N51:28+17:27
11Margi FreemantleYV.V52:28+18:27
12Johanna Tavner-CornerTF.Q53:32+19:31
13Joanna HillGO.N54:28+20:27
14Maria OrrNC.N55:35+21:34
15Elaine BennettNC.N57:44+23:43
16Gayle ShepherdUR.N58:30+24:29
17Valerie BarkerBS.A59:50+25:49
18Judy AllisonRR.A1:00:52+26:51
19Joan SheldonUG.Q1:01:35+27:34
20Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK.V1:03:10+29:09
21Elaine MurdochGO.N1:04:40+30:39
22Sharon BurgessNC.N1:05:57+31:56
23Kate AlboroughNC.N1:08:15+34:14
24Julie MannIK.N1:10:26+36:25
25Jennifer SchulzTF.Q1:11:30+37:29
26Rhonda BowlingEN.Q1:13:35+39:34
27Lyn MalmgronSH.N1:14:35+40:34
28Ruth GoddardYV.V1:17:52+43:51
29Fiona McIntyreUG.Q1:20:12+46:11
30Shannan ForrestPO.A1:20:32+46:31
31Diana CharltonNC.N1:20:52+46:51
32Janet MorrisWH.N1:22:59+48:58
33Monica BrockmyreUR.N1:25:39+51:38
34Louise RoseRR.A1:27:58+53:57
35Erica SmithNT.N1:34:37+1:00:36
36Grace Fung Wai ChingOAHK1:53:00+1:18:59
37Janet KingBK.V2:06:50+1:32:49
Robyn PallasCC.Ndisqualified
Julia PrudhoeCC.Nmispunched
Mary Jane MahonyUR.Ndid not finish
Susanne StrasserYV.Vdid not finish
Maree DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Serena DoyleUR.Ndid not start
Vanessa FreemanBF.Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.