Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 29 December 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16James BurgessMen D (47)52:30+13:1016:52

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Paul ScottMen D (47)1:21:40+42:2026:15

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Katrina Reynolds and Gabriel HayEODM (6)1:39:44+45:4432:54

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Anna KeeleyEODM (6)mispunched

AO.A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ian LawfordMen A (28)52:07+3:136:59
3Belinda LawfordWomen A (18)53:12+3:088:15
7Conor BendleMen F (11)1:06:54+34:1922:04
15Grant McDonaldMen C (47)58:48+9:3211:03
22Mary McDonaldWomen C (32)1:08:34+25:1716:24
23Stephen StillMen C (47)1:03:35+14:1911:57

BB.N

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jamie WoolfordMen G (8)29:0613:32
1Sam WoolfordMen F (11)32:3510:45
2Alex WoolfordMen G (8)36:57+7:5117:11
3Bruce MederMen D (47)43:42+4:2214:03
7Tony WoolfordMen C (47)51:24+2:089:39
16Oscar WoolfordMen C (47)59:08+9:5211:06
23Helen OCallaghanWomen C (32)1:13:12+29:5517:30
Merran WarltersWomen E (11)mispunched
Peter LangranMen E (25)did not start
Ellie PoidevinM/W Novice (18)did not start

BB.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Liz BourneWomen C (32)1:20:35+37:1819:16

BF.N

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Alastair GeorgeMen B (22)49:56+1:417:45
2Mark FreemanMen C (47)49:20+0:049:16
2Alton FreemanM/W Novice (18)19:04+2:169:10
3Paul MarshMen C (47)49:52+0:369:22
5Simon GeorgeMen C (47)50:31+1:159:29
6Oliver FreemanMen F (11)59:11+26:3619:31
7Paula ShinglerWomen C (32)49:47+6:3011:54
7Jamie MarshMen G (8)57:34+28:2826:46
8Kari MarshM/W Novice (18)25:13+8:2512:07
9Tracy MarshWomen A (18)1:06:39+16:3510:20
9Greg BarbourMen A (28)56:14+7:207:32
11Joanna ParrWomen C (32)52:29+9:1212:33
11Rebecca GeorgeWomen B (15)1:09:28+21:3113:06
18Ewan ShinglerMen C (47)59:39+10:2311:12
Nea ShinglerWomen E (11)mispunched
Tiia MarshWomen F (10)mispunched
Vanessa FreemanWomen D (39)did not start
Miles EllisMen C (47)did not start

BG.V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Eleanor WilliamsWomen F (10)41:12+12:1419:09
17Warwick WilliamsMen B (22)1:15:12+26:5711:40
Margaret KerteszWomen C (32)mispunched

BK.V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsWomen D (39)1:03:10+29:0920:10
23Stephen CollinsMen D (47)57:13+17:5318:23
33Martin KozmaMen C (47)1:14:34+25:1814:00
33Matthew KingMen D (47)1:09:27+30:0722:19
37Janet KingWomen D (39)2:06:50+1:32:4940:31

BN.N

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jeremy ButlerEODM (6)54:0017:49
2Stuart ButlerEODHL (5)1:02:34+4:2511:48
2Steve FlickMen D (47)43:25+4:0513:57
3Nathan ButlerEODM (6)1:02:12+8:1220:31
3Samuel Morris and Elise KennedyEODVE (4)47:20+19:2822:45
4Alexander MorrisM/W Novice (18)21:26+4:3810:18
5Eric MorrisMen A (28)55:09+6:157:23
6Gordon WilsonMen D (47)45:08+5:4814:30
6Cheryl BluettWomen E (11)1:49:50+52:3136:14
6Vincent MorrisM/W Novice (18)23:42+6:5411:23
10Curtis PepperM/W Novice (18)26:37+9:4912:47
12Rodney ParkinMen D (47)50:13+10:5316:08
15James SouthwellMen B (22)1:11:46+23:3111:08
19Graham GalbraithMen E (25)1:04:14+26:5620:39
26Wayne PepperMen C (47)1:08:34+19:1812:53
28Peter ThomasonMen D (47)1:02:03+22:4319:57
34Terry BluettMen D (47)1:11:36+32:1623:01
43Bob MorganMen D (47)1:29:46+50:2628:51
Richard MorrisMen B (22)mispunched
Marina IskhakovaWomen A (18)did not start
Fedor IskhakovMen B (22)did not start
Joel PutnamMen B (22)did not start
Ariadna IskhakovaM/W Novice (18)did not start

BO.W

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Ricky ThackrayMen A (28)59:21+10:277:57
Natasha SpargWomen A (18)mispunched

Bremgarten b. Bern

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Fritz SiegenthalerMen E (25)1:08:34+31:1622:02

BS.A

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Caitlin YoungWomen C (32)43:1710:21
4Paul CuthbertMen B (22)58:22+10:079:03
4Daniel Del DotMen C (47)50:07+0:519:25
5Ella CuthbertWomen C (32)45:29+2:1210:52
7Toni BrownWomen A (18)1:05:15+15:1110:07
8Lachlan YoungMen F (11)1:09:08+36:3322:48
10Zoe CuthbertWomen C (32)51:55+8:3812:25
12Tara SutherlandWomen C (32)53:09+9:5212:42
17Valerie BarkerWomen D (39)59:50+25:4919:06
18Kelly YoungWomen C (32)59:31+16:1414:14
23David PolandMen A (28)1:22:42+33:4811:05
34Ken YoungMen C (47)1:17:05+27:4914:29
42Brendan HarrisMen C (47)1:51:40+1:02:2420:59
Noah PolandMen A (28)mispunched

CC.N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kirsten AmblerEODHL (5)58:0910:58
4Melissa RobertsonEODHL (5)1:37:59+39:5018:29Download route in GPX format
8Paul PrudhoeMen D (47)46:29+7:0914:56
10Georgina MackenWomen A (18)1:10:11+20:0710:53
Robyn PallasWomen D (39)disqualified
Julia PrudhoeWomen D (39)mispunched

DR.V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Jonathan RayMen A (28)53:25+4:317:09
4Merv BendleMen F (11)45:01+12:2614:51
7Chris BendleWomen E (11)1:56:12+58:5338:20
Simon RouseMen A (28)mispunched
Carola RayWomen B (15)mispunched

EN.Q

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alison BryantWomen E (11)57:1918:54
1Miles BryantM/W Novice (18)16:488:04
2Dylan BryantMen F (11)37:55+5:2012:30
3Heather MuirWomen B (15)50:12+2:159:28
4Sara GarbelliniWomen F (10)37:05+8:0717:14
5Julie FisherWomen E (11)1:37:36+40:1732:12
5Paul GarbelliniMen G (8)45:20+16:1421:05
6Lynda RapkinsWomen D (39)43:26+9:2513:52
9Robert RapkinsMen D (47)47:53+8:3315:23
9Josephine GarbelliniWomen F (10)1:30:30+1:01:3242:05
10James BowlingMen E (25)51:17+13:5916:29
11Callum BryantM/W Novice (18)30:44+13:5614:46
21Samuel GarbelliniMen D (47)55:47+16:2717:56
26Rhonda BowlingWomen D (39)1:13:35+39:3423:30
31Joseph GarbelliniMen D (47)1:04:49+25:2920:50
37Tony BryantMen D (47)1:16:54+37:3424:43
40David FirmanMen C (47)1:29:42+40:2616:51
Adrian GarbelliniM/W Novice (18)mispunched

EU.V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jenny BourneWomen B (15)48:36+0:399:10
18Geoff LawfordMen A (28)1:01:36+12:428:15

FNO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Mike ColemanMen F (11)1:16:39+44:0425:17

GO.N

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Wendy McConaghyWomen E (11)1:07:35+10:1622:18
3Timothy McConaghyMen G (8)42:02+12:5619:33Download route in GPX format
3Toby WilsonMen A (28)53:10+4:167:07
4Tania KennedyWomen D (39)41:54+7:5313:23
5Brook MartinWomen B (15)59:09+11:1211:09
7Duncan CurrieMen B (22)58:55+10:409:08
8Aniko Fozo-KerteszWomen A (18)1:05:18+15:1410:08
9Ellen CurrieWomen C (32)50:53+7:3612:10
10Peter FozoMen B (22)1:04:23+16:089:59
12Ben McConaghyM/W Novice (18)30:54+14:0614:51
13Joanna HillWomen D (39)54:28+20:2717:24
13Nicola McConaghyM/W Novice (18)32:30+15:4215:37
21Tom KennedyMen C (47)1:01:46+12:3011:36
21Elaine MurdochWomen D (39)1:04:40+30:3920:39
23Jim ForbesMen E (25)1:16:03+38:4524:27
24Ross DukerMen E (25)1:18:56+41:3825:22
25Dennis SparlingMen E (25)1:21:46+44:2826:17
25Robert HerkesMen A (28)2:05:22+1:16:2816:48
27Peter McConaghyMen C (47)1:09:25+20:0913:02Download route in GPX format
29Johnny PetersenMen D (47)1:03:41+24:2120:28
30Colin CurrieMen D (47)1:03:52+24:3220:32
31Jamie KennedyMen C (47)1:13:07+23:5113:44
39Alex KennedyMen C (47)1:26:22+37:0616:14
Michael Ridley-SmithMen C (47)did not start

Gowrie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jason RobertsEODHS (3)did not finish

GRAMP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Foss FosterEODHS (3)57:18+25:5418:25

GRAMP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Erik Van Der KamEODHS (3)1:46:36+1:15:1234:16

GS.N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Atte LahtinenMen A (28)58:29+9:357:50
14Charles KeirMen B (22)1:07:44+19:2910:31
24Jason RutkowskiMen A (28)1:36:10+47:1612:53
Anna FitzgeraldWomen A (18)did not start

Hägersta GF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Petra KolsvikWomen C (32)47:34+4:1711:22

IK.N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Robin DonnadieuM/W Novice (18)35:55+19:0717:16
15Philippe DonnadieuM/W Novice (18)36:49+20:0117:42
17Peter ShepherdMen D (47)52:31+13:1116:53
24Julie MannWomen D (39)1:10:26+36:2522:30

Kenmore

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Morgan McIntyreWomen B (15)59:22+11:2511:12

Kenmore

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Thomas McIntyreMen C (47)57:42+8:2610:50

MF.V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Sue KeyWomen C (32)53:13+9:5612:43
Jasmine NeveEODHL (5)mispunched
Carolyn JacksonWomen C (32)did not start
Bill VandendoolMen D (47)did not start

NC.N

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Stephen CraigMen B (22)48:157:29
1Brock SmithMen E (25)37:1811:59
1Nicola BlatchfordWomen A (18)50:047:46
1Erika EnderbyWomen F (10)28:5813:28
1Russell BlatchfordEODHS (3)31:2410:05
2Rudi LandsiedelMen E (25)40:12+2:5412:55
2Mikayla EnderbyWomen E (11)58:34+1:1519:19
3Rebecca CraigM/W Novice (18)20:14+3:269:43
4Nicole HaighWomen C (32)44:52+1:3510:44
5Andrew HaighMen D (47)44:31+5:1114:18
5Jennifer EnderbyWomen A (18)59:14+9:109:11
5William ThompsonMen F (11)57:54+25:1919:06
6Graham FowlerMen E (25)46:32+9:1414:57
6Robert BennettMen A (28)55:23+6:297:25
6Shane TrotterMen B (22)58:50+10:359:08
7Ian DempseyMen D (47)46:06+6:4614:49
8Samantha HoweWomen C (32)49:58+6:4111:57
8Joy GuyWomen D (39)49:46+15:4515:53
9Martina CraigWomen B (15)1:04:03+16:0612:05
9Peter BerkholzMen E (25)50:46+13:2816:19
10Toy MartinWomen D (39)51:28+17:2716:26
10Damien EnderbyMen C (47)55:53+6:3710:30
11Tim TewMen D (47)49:10+9:5015:48
11Scott SimsonMen B (22)1:04:26+16:1110:00
11Steven RobertsMen C (47)56:01+6:4510:31
11Alex MasseyMen A (28)58:39+9:457:51
12Glenn BurgessMen C (47)57:38+8:2210:50
14Maria OrrWomen D (39)55:35+21:3417:45
14Alvin CraigMen C (47)58:01+8:4510:54
15Gayle QuantockWomen C (32)54:08+10:5112:57
15Elaine BennettWomen D (39)57:44+23:4318:26
15Geoff PeelMen D (47)52:29+13:0916:52
16Margaret PeelWomen C (32)57:07+13:5013:39
16Eleanor ThompsonM/W Novice (18)44:39+27:5121:27
17Andrew MorrisMen A (28)1:01:15+12:218:12
18Shane JenkinsMen D (47)53:37+14:1717:14
20Claire BurgessWomen C (32)1:04:43+21:2615:28
20Tony HillMen C (47)1:00:44+11:2811:24
21Steven TodkillMen A (28)1:09:21+20:279:17
22Sharon BurgessWomen D (39)1:05:57+31:5621:04
22Kerry BennettMen E (25)1:15:51+38:3324:23
22Daniel OrrMen A (28)1:16:11+27:1710:12
23Kate AlboroughWomen D (39)1:08:15+34:1421:48
27John LinichMen D (47)1:01:40+22:2019:49
28Thomas WhiteheadMen C (47)1:09:56+20:4013:08
28Bridget WhiteheadWomen C (32)1:20:03+36:4619:09
31Diana CharltonWomen D (39)1:20:52+46:5125:50
44John ShawMen D (47)2:01:26+1:22:0639:02
Cassandra ThompsonWomen E (11)mispunched
Andrew PowerMen D (47)mispunched
Justin StaffordMen A (28)mispunched
Sally-Anne HendersonWomen A (18)did not start

NCN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Nathan BerkholzEODHS (3)did not start

NE.V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Ron FrederickMen C (47)1:21:16+32:0015:16

NSW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Michael RoylanceMen D (47)1:27:10+47:5028:01

NT.N

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Maurice AnkerMen E (25)42:41+5:2313:43
4Joanne PearceEODM (6)1:03:55+9:5521:05
8Kasimir GregoryMen A (28)55:51+6:577:29
8Zoe Barker-SmithWomen F (10)1:10:27+41:2932:46
19Jenny HawkinsWomen C (32)1:04:38+21:2115:27
22Don BarkerMen D (47)56:08+16:4818:02
35Erica SmithWomen D (39)1:34:37+1:00:3630:13
Bob HawkinsMen C (47)mispunched

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Yee Sze WingWomen A (18)1:44:16+54:1216:11

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Hilda Cheng Yuen KiWomen A (18)1:47:17+57:1316:39

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Rainky Cheung Wei KiWomen A (18)2:05:55+1:15:5119:33

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Carmen Leung Ka ManWomen A (18)2:17:03+1:26:5921:16

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Mona Cheung Lai KuenWomen B (15)1:41:12+53:1519:05

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Beatrice Law Hoi YiWomen B (15)1:41:25+53:2819:08

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Stephanie Chu Ying YauWomen C (32)57:26+14:0913:44

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Yisa Wong Yi ShanWomen C (32)1:15:53+32:3618:09

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Angel Leung Hei TungWomen C (32)1:16:02+32:4518:11

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Ann Wong Yuk HingWomen C (32)1:33:34+50:1722:23

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Grace Fung Wai ChingWomen D (39)1:53:00+1:18:5936:06

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Matthew Li Chun HoMen B (22)1:07:24+19:0910:27

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Timothy Chan Tin MongMen B (22)1:20:23+32:0812:28

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Thomas Cheng Ping KuenMen B (22)1:25:45+37:3013:18

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Ray Leung Chung WaiMen C (47)1:02:03+12:4711:39

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Jason Wong Tsz ChunMen C (47)1:36:03+46:4718:03

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Lee Man WaiMen C (47)2:06:11+1:16:5523:43

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Wong Man WaiMen C (47)mispunched

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Alexis Yeung Wai YinMen D (47)59:16+19:5619:03

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Chung Ho YinMen D (47)59:38+20:1819:10

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Lum Cheuk HeiMen D (47)1:18:09+38:4925:07

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
40Man Wai TinMen D (47)1:24:43+45:2327:14

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Patrick Ng Kam FuMen D (47)mispunched

OAHK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Hubert Yam Kai YuiMen E (25)54:19+17:0117:27

OH.S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Ben RattrayMen A (28)1:02:04+13:108:19

OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bengt HaglundMen C (47)49:169:15
2Alva EliassonWomen F (10)32:06+3:0814:55
5Herman EliassonM/W Novice (18)23:28+6:4011:16
6Sara TimnerWomen A (18)1:04:49+14:4510:03
13Tobias EliassonMen A (28)58:54+10:007:53

OK 77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Jenny RayWomen B (15)1:07:21+19:2412:42

OK 77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Matias KankkunenMen A (28)1:02:24+13:308:21

OK 77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Tomas RayMen B (22)52:16+4:018:06

PO.A

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jacob LindstamMen A (28)48:546:33
2Zoe MelhuishWomen C (32)43:58+0:4110:31
4Tara MelhuishWomen A (18)58:01+7:579:00
4Teagan GuinnessWomen E (11)1:21:04+23:4526:45
6Aidan GuinnessMen G (8)48:48+19:4222:41
9Mark GlanvilleMen B (22)1:02:34+14:199:42
12Ana HercegWomen B (15)1:26:04+38:0716:14
16Stephen MelhuishMen A (28)1:00:45+11:518:08
24Jon GlanvilleMen C (47)1:04:37+15:2112:08
25Nick MelhuishMen C (47)1:05:59+16:4312:24
30Pat MiethkeWomen C (32)1:26:02+42:4520:34
30Shannan ForrestWomen D (39)1:20:32+46:3125:43
42Darryl ErbacherMen D (47)1:28:35+49:1528:29
Nathan GuinnessMen C (47)mispunched

RR.A

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Connor DentEODVE (4)27:5213:23
2Jo AllisonWomen A (18)51:33+1:298:00
2Hayden DentEODVE (4)28:42+0:5013:47
3Kathie DentEODHL (5)1:16:44+18:3514:28
4Elye DentEODVE (4)49:54+22:0223:59
7Martin DentMen A (28)55:47+6:537:28
8Garry FryMen E (25)48:57+11:3915:44
12Mace NeveWomen A (18)1:11:43+21:3911:08
13Robert AllisonMen D (47)50:18+10:5816:10
18Judy AllisonWomen D (39)1:00:52+26:5119:26
19Michael BurtMen D (47)54:53+15:3317:38
20Hugh MooreMen D (47)55:32+16:1217:51
34Louise RoseWomen D (39)1:27:58+53:5728:06
36Peter HassmenMen C (47)1:18:50+29:3414:49

RR.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Grant Eldridge-HayesM/W Novice (18)23:56+7:0811:30

RRQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Flynn and Tess Eldridge-HayesM/W Novice (18)1:22:22+1:05:3439:35

Seddon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Simone KraussWomen C (32)1:14:34+31:1717:50

Seddon

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Dene LittlerMen D (47)did not start

SH.N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lucas SquiresEODE (1)43:3020:13
2David SquiresEODM (6)56:04+2:0418:30
4Robert SpryMen E (25)43:31+6:1313:59
8Neville FathersMen G (8)1:43:53+1:14:4748:19
27Lyn MalmgronWomen D (39)1:14:35+40:3423:49
32John Le CarpentierMen C (47)1:13:43+24:2713:51

SO.Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Trevor SauerMen E (25)48:36+11:1815:37
27Linda ThompsonWomen C (32)1:19:29+36:1219:00
30Brendan HenryMen C (47)1:12:52+23:3613:41
37Johannes WeversMen C (47)1:20:08+30:5215:03

TA.NZL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Anne SandersonWomen C (32)did not start

TF.Q

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Johanna Tavner-CornerWomen D (39)53:32+19:3117:06
13David SchulzMen E (25)53:59+16:4117:21
17Tony Tavner-CornerMen E (25)1:02:32+25:1420:06
18Robin SimsonMen E (25)1:03:15+25:5720:20
19Neil SimsonMen C (47)1:00:09+10:5311:18
25Jennifer SchulzWomen D (39)1:11:30+37:2922:50
Russell CreedMen D (47)mispunched
Jen WoodsWomen F (10)did not start

TK.V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Warwick DavisMen B (22)1:12:57+24:4211:19

UG.Q

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikaela GrayWomen D (39)34:0110:52
1Brenton GrayMen D (47)39:2012:38
3Geraldine ChatfieldWomen D (39)40:08+6:0712:49
3Linda BurridgeWomen F (10)32:55+3:5715:18
4Greg ChatfieldMen D (47)43:51+4:3114:05
4Caroline PigerreWomen B (15)54:50+6:5310:20
6Tim McIntyreMen C (47)51:17+2:019:38
7Isabella BurridgeWomen F (10)50:59+22:0123:42
7Jacquie RandWomen D (39)43:29+9:2813:53
8Nicholas BurridgeMen B (22)59:51+11:369:17
8Meredith GrayWomen B (15)1:03:49+15:5212:02
9Ryan GrayMen C (47)52:56+3:409:56
10Tom SchultsMen D (47)48:33+9:1315:36
15James SheldonMen A (28)1:00:39+11:458:07
19Joan SheldonWomen D (39)1:01:35+27:3419:40
21Juliana de NooyWomen C (32)1:08:32+25:1516:23
29Fiona McIntyreWomen D (39)1:20:12+46:1125:37
35Guy PigerreMen D (47)1:12:12+32:5223:12
36James MitchellMen D (47)1:13:29+34:0923:37

UR.N

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Georgia JonesWomen B (15)47:579:02
3Sophie JonesWomen C (32)44:19+1:0210:36
5Ron PallasMen E (25)43:43+6:2514:03
8Ian JonesMen C (47)51:40+2:249:42
9Maggie MackayM/W Novice (18)26:11+9:2312:35
9Lisa LampeWomen D (39)49:48+15:4715:54
12Dave LottyMen E (25)52:35+15:1716:54
12Shane DoyleMen B (22)1:05:27+17:1210:09
14Finn MackayMen D (47)51:53+12:3316:40
14Margaret JonesWomen C (32)53:34+10:1712:48
16Gayle ShepherdWomen D (39)58:30+24:2918:41
17Lawrence JonesMen C (47)59:23+10:0711:09
21Brian ClelandMen E (25)1:13:24+36:0623:36
26Jim MackayMen D (47)1:00:53+21:3319:34
29Michael WarltersMen C (47)1:11:14+21:5813:23
33Monica BrockmyreWomen D (39)1:25:39+51:3827:21
Owen ShepherdMen B (22)mispunched
Zara DoyleWomen E (11)mispunched
Mary Jane MahonyWomen D (39)did not finish
Maree DoyleWomen D (39)did not start
Serena DoyleWomen D (39)did not start
Jakob DoyleMen E (25)did not start

WA.S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Jenny CasanovaWomen A (18)1:10:14+20:1010:54

WC Te

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Wataru TeragauchiMen A (28)58:42+9:487:52

WH.N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Lynn DabbsWomen D (39)38:35+4:3412:19
3Kevin WilliamsMen F (11)39:39+7:0413:05
4Ivan StukovMen G (8)43:34+14:2820:15
6Yekatrina StukovWomen F (10)44:26+15:2820:40
10Andrew Vesey-WellsMen F (11)1:22:51+50:1627:20
11Alex StukovMen F (11)1:34:12+1:01:3731:05
15Barry HanlonMen E (25)56:12+18:5418:04
32Janet MorrisWomen D (39)1:22:59+48:5826:30
32Dmitry StukovMen D (47)1:07:11+27:5121:36

WO.W

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Carol BrownlieWomen D (39)42:32+8:3113:35
11Ken BrownlieMen E (25)52:14+14:5616:47

Yandoit

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Imogen FryWomen B (15)1:01:31+13:3411:36

YV.V

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Ted van GeldermalsenMen B (22)58:46+10:319:07
11Margi FreemantleWomen D (39)52:28+18:2716:45
13Melissa GangemiWomen A (18)1:28:40+38:3613:46
16David GoddardMen E (25)1:00:51+23:3319:33
20Tim WardropMen B (22)1:58:03+1:09:4818:19
28Ruth GoddardWomen D (39)1:17:52+43:5124:52
34Tim DentMen C (47)1:17:05+27:4914:29
43Andreas StrasserMen C (47)1:57:46+1:08:3022:08
Susanne StrasserWomen D (39)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.