Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 4 - Blackwood Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 4 - Blackwood Park
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 9 December 2016

Short

2800 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stefano RausTJ S13:570:00
2Remi AfnanYA S16:300:00
3Robin UppillOH S18:390:00
4Lina HeuerWA S21:310:00
5Jemima LloydTT S22:590:00
6Peter CuttenWA S26:340:00
6No Name 2 WoodCR S26:340:00
8Colin DoddOH S32:240:00
8Aaron MadisonOH S32:240:00
10Arnie DelvinsCR S34:510:00
10Moira DelvinsCR S34:510:00
12Dave van der LindenOH S35:060:00
12Joshua van der LindenWA S35:060:00
12Paul van der LindenWA S35:060:00
15Harry WaterhouseTJ S37:070:00
16Daniel BurdenOH S37:580:00
16Lucas BurdenOH S37:580:00
16Rachel BurdenOH S37:580:00
16Rachel BurdenOH S37:580:00
20Lucinda FogartyOH S44:440:00
20Sandra McKeanOH S44:440:00
22Janet HillyardTJ S45:060:00
23Julia LloydTT S1:01:130:01
24Annabel LloydTT S1:01:330:01
25Mark SchammerOH S1:01:560:01
25Tilly SchammerOH T1:01:560:01
Alice SchammerOH Sdisqualified

Medium

5000 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S28:400:00
2Rhys FogartyOH S28:550:00
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S29:230:00
4Simon GilbieTJ S33:030:00
5Frank BurdenOH S35:080:00
6Simon BurdenOH S35:130:00
7Leith SodenOH S36:160:00
7Zara SodenOH S36:160:00
9Fern HillyardWA S38:160:00
10Dave NicolsonYA S38:370:00
11Steven CavanaghCR S38:560:00
11Lauren GillisCR S38:560:00
13Karen HollandTT S40:470:00
13Robert SmithTT S40:470:00
15Sandra AfnanYA S41:080:00
16Finn FogartyOH S41:350:00
17Gerhard VelaitisYA S43:020:00
18Jeff DinningOH S43:120:00
19Frank TomasWA S46:210:00
20Darrel SchindlerOH S46:220:00
21Des NormanTJ S46:310:00
21Erica NormanTJ S46:310:00
23Ben van der LindenWA S49:020:00
23Martin van der LindenOH S49:020:00
23Sam van der LindenOH S49:020:00
23Toby van der LindenCR S49:020:00
27Dion ByasOH S49:060:00
27Ned ByasOH S49:060:00
27Oscar ByasOH S49:060:00
30Andrew WatermanWA S49:250:00
31Erica DimentTT A52:340:00
32Olivera WatermanWA S1:05:510:00
33Ruth NicolsonYA S1:13:320:00
34Felix XueYA S1:20:280:00
34Lydia XueYA S1:20:280:00
Ben CazzolatoTJ Sdid not finish

Long

6800 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick CongediOH S33:250:00
2Andrew MogridgeWA S38:170:00
3David GeorgeTT S40:340:00
4Andy CappCR S43:130:00
5Kate MarschallTT S43:240:00
6Trevor DimentTT S53:380:00

Scatter

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg RowberryWA S27:57
2Antonio GarciaTT S30:51
3John NieuwenhovenTT S31:52
4Trent McInerneyOH S31:56
5Morris AllenCR S33:27
6Peter KreminskiWA S37:59
7George ReevesTT S38:03
8Joanna GeorgeTT S38:18
9David TilbrookOH S38:33
10Robin EnglishWA S38:43
11Jack MarschallTT S39:34
12Abigail GeorgeTT S40:15
13Andrew KennedyWA S40:57
14Jenny CasanovaWA S42:00
15No name OneCR S46:22
16Mia  HillyardWA S58:19
16Patrick HillyardWA S58:19
16Tyson HillyardWA S58:19
19John LyonTT S58:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.