Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 4 - Blackwood Park

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 4 - Blackwood Park
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 9 December 2016

CR S

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Andy CappLong (6)43:130:00
5Morris AllenScatter (19)33:27
6No Name 2 WoodShort (27)26:340:00
10Arnie DelvinsShort (27)34:510:00
10Moira DelvinsShort (27)34:510:00
11Steven CavanaghMedium (35)38:560:00
11Lauren GillisMedium (35)38:560:00
15No name OneScatter (19)46:22
23Toby van der LindenMedium (35)49:020:00

OH S

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nick CongediLong (6)33:250:00
2Rhys FogartyMedium (35)28:550:00
3Robin UppillShort (27)18:390:00
4Trent McInerneyScatter (19)31:56
5Frank BurdenMedium (35)35:080:00
6Simon BurdenMedium (35)35:130:00
7Leith SodenMedium (35)36:160:00
7Zara SodenMedium (35)36:160:00
8Colin DoddShort (27)32:240:00
8Aaron MadisonShort (27)32:240:00
9David TilbrookScatter (19)38:33
12Dave van der LindenShort (27)35:060:00
16Daniel BurdenShort (27)37:580:00
16Lucas BurdenShort (27)37:580:00
16Rachel BurdenShort (27)37:580:00
16Rachel BurdenShort (27)37:580:00
16Finn FogartyMedium (35)41:350:00
18Jeff DinningMedium (35)43:120:00
20Darrel SchindlerMedium (35)46:220:00
20Lucinda FogartyShort (27)44:440:00
20Sandra McKeanShort (27)44:440:00
23Martin van der LindenMedium (35)49:020:00
23Sam van der LindenMedium (35)49:020:00
25Mark SchammerShort (27)1:01:560:01
27Dion ByasMedium (35)49:060:00
27Ned ByasMedium (35)49:060:00
27Oscar ByasMedium (35)49:060:00
Alice SchammerShort (27)disqualified

OH T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Tilly SchammerShort (27)1:01:560:01

TJ S

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stefano RausShort (27)13:570:00
3Toby CazzolatoMedium (35)29:230:00
4Simon GilbieMedium (35)33:030:00
15Harry WaterhouseShort (27)37:070:00
21Des NormanMedium (35)46:310:00
21Erica NormanMedium (35)46:310:00
22Janet HillyardShort (27)45:060:00
Ben CazzolatoMedium (35)did not finish

TT A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Erica DimentMedium (35)52:340:00

TT S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Antonio GarciaScatter (19)30:51
3John NieuwenhovenScatter (19)31:52
3David GeorgeLong (6)40:340:00
5Kate MarschallLong (6)43:240:00
5Jemima LloydShort (27)22:590:00
6Trevor DimentLong (6)53:380:00
7George ReevesScatter (19)38:03
8Joanna GeorgeScatter (19)38:18
11Jack MarschallScatter (19)39:34
12Abigail GeorgeScatter (19)40:15
13Karen HollandMedium (35)40:470:00
13Robert SmithMedium (35)40:470:00
19John LyonScatter (19)58:52
23Julia LloydShort (27)1:01:130:01
24Annabel LloydShort (27)1:01:330:01

WA S

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Greg RowberryScatter (19)27:57
2Andrew MogridgeLong (6)38:170:00
4Lina HeuerShort (27)21:310:00
6Peter CuttenShort (27)26:340:00
6Peter KreminskiScatter (19)37:59
9Fern HillyardMedium (35)38:160:00
10Robin EnglishScatter (19)38:43
12Joshua van der LindenShort (27)35:060:00
12Paul van der LindenShort (27)35:060:00
13Andrew KennedyScatter (19)40:57
14Jenny CasanovaScatter (19)42:00
16Mia  HillyardScatter (19)58:19
16Patrick HillyardScatter (19)58:19
16Tyson HillyardScatter (19)58:19
19Frank TomasMedium (35)46:210:00
23Ben van der LindenMedium (35)49:020:00
30Andrew WatermanMedium (35)49:250:00
32Olivera WatermanMedium (35)1:05:510:00

YA S

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanMedium (35)28:400:00
2Remi AfnanShort (27)16:300:00
10Dave NicolsonMedium (35)38:370:00
15Sandra AfnanMedium (35)41:080:00
17Gerhard VelaitisMedium (35)43:020:00
33Ruth NicolsonMedium (35)1:13:320:00
34Felix XueMedium (35)1:20:280:00
34Lydia XueMedium (35)1:20:280:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.