Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 5 - Morialta

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 5 - Morialta
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 16 December 2016

Short

2 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephan HaefeleWA S21:529:56
1Lina HeuerWA S21:529:56
3Mel CordellWA S25:08+3:1611:25
3Oliver LaneWA S25:08+3:1611:25
5Peter MayerYA S27:58+6:0612:42
5Hana MelzerYA S27:58+6:0612:42
5Patricia MelzerYA S27:58+6:0612:42
5Tory SchillerYA S27:58+6:0612:42
9Harry WaterhouseTJ S33:32+11:4015:14
10John BriceOH S40:30+18:3818:24
10Colin DoddOH S40:30+18:3818:24
10Aaron MaddisonOH S40:30+18:3818:24
13Annabel LloydTT S55:39+33:4725:17
13Julia LloydTT S55:39+33:4725:17
15Kiana SankauskasOH S57:03+35:1125:55
16Tina GrivellTT S1:06:03+44:1130:01

Medium

4 100 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhys FogartyOH S30:387:28
2Ethan PenckYA S33:30+2:528:10
3Leith SodenOH S34:56+4:188:31
3Zara SodenOH S34:56+4:188:31
5Brodie DobsonKeeffeYA S36:48+6:108:58
6Adrian UppillOH S37:59+7:219:15
7Andrew WhittakerTT S40:06+9:289:46
8Rob WhittakerTT S40:46+10:089:56
9Dave NicolsonYA S40:58+10:209:59
10Frank BurdenOH S41:02+10:2410:00
11Robin UppillOH S41:22+10:4410:05
12Simon BurdenOH S41:51+11:1310:12
13Abigail BerryYA S42:01+11:2310:14
13Belinda BerryYA S42:01+11:2310:14
15Robert SmithTT S42:06+11:2810:16
16Seb LaneWA S44:03+13:2510:44
17Guy BerryYA S44:28+13:5010:50
17Malachi BerryYA S44:28+13:5010:50
19Darryl SchintlerOH S46:42+16:0411:23
20Nathan PorterCR S49:33+18:5512:05
21Erica DimentTT S51:34+20:5612:34
22Craig HeapYA S53:59+23:2113:10
22Wendy HeapYA S53:59+23:2113:10
24Andrew WatermanWA S54:15+23:3713:13
25Al SankauskasOH S54:58+24:2013:24
26Eliza GrivellTT S58:38+28:0014:18
26Jemima LloydTT S58:38+28:0014:18
26Lauren OldsTT S58:38+28:0014:18
29Marta GarciaCR S1:02:16+31:3815:11
30Vince RoseCR S1:05:59+35:2116:05
30Anne StasinowskyCR S1:05:59+35:2116:05
32Ruth NicolsonYA S1:07:08+36:3016:22
33David DuffieldWA S1:07:23+36:4516:26
33Pam DuffieldWA S1:07:23+36:4516:26
35Jenny KennedyTT S1:09:35+38:5716:58
36Sue BarnentOH S1:11:18+40:4017:23
37Fi PahorTT S1:11:52+41:1417:31
38Olivera WatermanWA S1:15:55+45:1718:30
39John LyonTT S1:16:30+45:5218:39

Long

6 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridgid ConnollyYA S44:426:52
1Catherine ConnollyYA S44:426:52
1Maeve ConnollyYA S44:426:52
4Ben CazzolatoTJ S46:42+2:007:11
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S46:42+2:007:11
6Anton SteketeeYA S48:49+4:077:30
7Kate MarschallTT S49:47+5:057:39
8Rob TuckerYA S52:06+7:248:00
9Antonio GarciaTT S57:37+12:558:51
10Max GrivellTT S58:39+13:579:01
11Trevor DimentTT S1:01:44+17:029:29
12Alyce HeapYA S1:04:34+19:529:56
13Kate CornerCR S1:08:08+23:2610:28
13Lachlan CornerCR S1:08:08+23:2610:28
13Tania SheldaCR S1:08:08+23:2610:28

Scatter Male

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morris AllenCR S29:08
2Steve CooperYA S33:01+3:53
3Dion ByasOH S36:22+7:14
4Greg RowberryWA S38:05+8:57
5David TilbrookOH S41:42+12:34
6Clive ArthurTT S42:29+13:21
7George ReevesTT S43:31+14:23
8Doug McMurrayYA S45:18+16:10
9John NieuwenhovenTT S49:23+20:15
10Simon GilbieTJ S50:00+20:52
11Trent McInerneyOH S52:00+22:52
12Andrew KennedyWA S58:06+28:58
13Jack MarschallTT S1:00:47+31:39

Scatter Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthorTT S37:23
2Jenny CasanovaWA S1:00:05+22:42
3Ann NolanTJ S1:01:12+23:49
4Evelyn ColwellOH S1:05:28+28:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.