Official results for Bush Orienteering - Chermside West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Orienteering - Chermside West
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 13 August 2017

Easy

2 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q29:2614:43
2Chris NemethTF.Q29:45+0:1914:52
3Alvin IsenstromNo club32:24+2:5816:12
4Charlotte CoghlanNo club41:41+12:1520:50
4Alex CragoNo club41:41+12:1520:50
6Kye MarksNo club45:29+16:0322:44
7Ben MarksNo club45:38+16:1222:49
8Jett MarksNo club45:41+16:1522:50
9Clare MarksNo club46:06+16:4023:03
10Ella PlantNo club46:37+17:1123:18
11Dylan PlantNo club46:38+17:1223:19
12Jason PlantNo club46:46+17:2023:23
13Tracy PlantNo club46:52+17:2623:26
14Harrison DellerNo club48:01+18:3524:00
15Lara DellerNo club48:31+19:0524:15
16Scott DellerNo club48:34+19:0824:17
17Mariana DusonNo club52:25+22:5926:12
17Garry ChalkNo club52:25+22:5926:12
19Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q53:48+24:2226:54
20Jen RamamurthyEN.Q54:17+24:5127:08
21Klara IsenstromNo club55:27+26:0127:43
22Henry SimpsonNo club1:00:35+31:0930:17
23Lala SimpsonNo club1:02:29+33:0331:14
24Michael SimpsonNo club1:02:53+33:2731:26
25Roy KalecinskiTF.Q1:03:35+34:0931:47
26Glen CallaghanNo club1:10:25+40:5935:12
27Zac CallaghanNo club1:10:31+41:0535:15
28Thomas RadvanNo club1:27:00+57:3443:30
29Meribelle RadvanNo club1:27:36+58:1043:48
30Ella RaghavanNo club1:27:37+58:1143:48
31Marcus MettelingNo club4:47:51+4:18:252:23:55
Lisa IsenstromNo clubmispunched
Miles BryantEN.Qdid not finish
Oscar MettelingNo clubdid not start

Moderate Short

3 300 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew MunroEN.Q45:4613:52
2Tony BryantEN.Q47:39+1:5314:26
3Henrik IsenstromNo club51:15+5:2915:31
4Juliana De NooyUG.Q56:14+10:2817:02
5Owen MatthewsTF.Q56:33+10:4717:08
6Lauren Baade Jack StokeNo club57:37+11:5117:27
7Dylan BryantEN.Q58:24+12:3817:41
8Andrew MacNeilNo club1:03:15+17:2919:10
9Jemma WixtedNo club1:03:22+17:3619:12
10Grace BurrellBB.Q1:09:30+23:4421:03
11Donna MacKenzieNo club1:12:23+26:3721:56
12Clive PopeUG.Q1:21:30+35:4424:41
13Jill Carrier, Peter AdamsEN.Q1:27:30+41:4426:30
14Pam CoxTF.Q1:32:53+47:0728:08
15Esther TownsendEN.Q1:34:12+48:2628:32
16Fiona McIntyreUG.Q1:35:36+49:5028:58
17Savanah MclaganNo club1:38:35+52:4929:52
18Teah PetersNo club1:38:45+52:5929:55
19Aimie PetersNo club1:38:49+53:0329:56
20Dean PetersNo club1:38:54+53:0829:58
21Jodie McglaganNo club1:39:05+53:1930:01
22Jennifer BrettTF.Q1:55:41+1:09:5535:03
23Iain DuncanSO.Q1:56:25+1:10:3935:16
Barb PopeUG.Qmispunched
Paul GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Sara GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Alan CoxTF.Qdid not start

Moderate Long

5 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEN.Q39:187:42
2Kurt NeumannEN.Q39:56+0:387:49
3Mark NemethTF.Q44:21+5:038:41
4Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q50:25+11:079:53
5Caroline PigerreUG.Q51:07+11:4910:01
6Tim McIntyreUG.Q52:16+12:5810:14
7Alistair MatthewsTF.Q55:55+16:3710:57
8Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q1:06:28+27:1013:01
9Peter RussellSO.Q1:07:45+28:2713:17
10Jess RogersRR.Q1:12:03+32:4514:07
11Glenn BruceTF.Q1:25:17+45:5916:43
12Tim GeorgeNo club1:26:01+46:4316:51
13David MorrisUG.Q1:30:28+51:1017:44
14Lana NelsenNo club2:11:03+1:31:4525:41
14Trinity DaffernNo club2:11:03+1:31:4525:41
Tony HowesUG.Qmispunched
Jeff KingstonNo clubmispunched
Samuel SmithNo clubdid not start

Very Easy

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cate NemethTF.Q17:2911:39
2Charlotte CoghlanNo club21:30+4:0114:20
3Alex CragoNo club21:33+4:0414:22
4Alena MatthewsNo club31:24+13:5520:56
5Freja IsenstromNo club33:47+16:1822:31
6Cheryl MatthewsNo club34:32+17:0323:01
7Samantha CoghlanNo club42:07+24:3828:04
8Sue CoghlanNo club42:10+24:4128:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.