Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Prk Athelstone

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Prk Athelstone
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 13 January 2017

Short

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S29:5111:56
2Steph BaconYA S31:57+2:0612:46
3Wendy HeapYA S32:24+2:3312:57
4Colin DoddOH S37:32+7:4115:00
4Aaron MaddisonOH S37:32+7:4115:00
5Jan HillyardTJ S54:07+24:1621:38
6David LawTT S58:43+28:5223:29

Medium

3 800 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersenOH S25:476:47
2Simon GilbieTJ S26:10+0:236:53
3Ethan PenckYA S27:14+1:277:10
4Adrian UppillOH S27:43+1:567:17
5Jarrod HarknessWA S27:51+2:047:19
6Robert DuffieldWA S30:18+4:317:58
7Brodie Dobson-keeffeYA S30:44+4:578:05
8Robin UppillOH S32:24+6:378:31
9Keren FaulknerOH S32:50+7:038:38
10Finlay TwiningYA S33:41+7:548:51
11Dave NicholsonYA S33:46+7:598:53
12Frank TomasWA S35:24+9:379:18
13Jeff DinningOH S40:10+14:2310:34
14Nathan PorterYA S43:07+17:2011:20
15Erica DimentTT S43:33+17:4611:27
16Allison WhittakerTT S44:02+18:1511:35
17Pam DuffieldWA S49:03+23:1612:54
18David DuffieldWA S49:03+23:1612:54
18Ella RobinsonWA S53:40+27:5314:07
19Peter CuttenWA S54:00+28:1314:12
20Ken ThompsonTT S54:19+28:3214:17
21Vicki SpillaneTT S55:41+29:5414:39
22Christy JohnCR S56:15+30:2814:48
23Cameron CareenCR S56:52+31:0514:57
23Sophie HayYA S56:52+31:0514:57
24Sue BamentOH S56:55+31:0814:58
25Ruth NicholsonYA S57:16+31:2915:04
26Anne StasinowskyCR S58:50+33:0315:28
27Olivera WatermanWA S59:07+33:2015:33
28Rochelle JohnsonYA S1:00:53+35:0616:01
29Laura BellYA S1:04:58+39:1117:05
29John LyonTT S1:01:18+35:3116:07
30Neil JonesYA S1:04:58+39:1117:05
30Ellie TurnerYA S1:05:33+39:4617:15
31Kate TurnerYA S1:05:33+39:4617:15
32Cameron GreenYA S1:14:46+48:5919:40

Long

6 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will KennedyWA S36:245:58
2Simon UppillOH S36:29+0:055:58
3Stefano RausOH S40:25+4:016:37
4Nicholas CongediOH S41:40+5:166:49
5Andrew MogridgeWA S45:37+9:137:28
6Ben CazzolatoTJ S47:54+11:307:51
6Toby CazzolatoTJ S47:54+11:307:51
7David GeorgeTT S49:41+13:178:08
8Anton SteketeeYA S51:40+15:168:28
9Nadia VelaitisYA S54:35+18:118:56
10Trevor DimentTT S1:01:12+24:4810:01
11Craig ColwellOH S1:03:14+26:5010:21
12Thomas BrazierOH S1:16:54+40:3012:36
13Chris FranklinTJ S1:19:14+42:5012:59
14Tania SheldonTT S1:20:43+44:1913:13

Scatter Male

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morris AllenCR S27:12
2Greg RowberryWA S31:28+4:16
3Lewis CarterTJ S32:17+5:05
4George ReevesTT S36:54+9:42
5Doug McMurrayYA S38:24+11:12
6Peter KreminskiWA S39:10+11:58
7Steve CooperYA S39:40+12:28
8David TilbrookOH S40:53+13:41
9John NieuwenhovenTT S43:26+16:14
10Robin EnglishWA S50:00+22:48
11Trent McTnerneyOH S50:44+23:32
12Andrew KennedyWA S52:08+24:56

Scatter Female

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S50:28
2Abigail GeorgeTT S53:09+2:41
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:05:50+15:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.