Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Monday 13 March 2017

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Sarah BrainW70 (3)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Felix SpäthM21 (19)30:127:35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3James ScottM35 (3)52:4415:10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Will EnkelaarM/W Open A (1)did not finish

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1 MaryHawthorneM/W Open B (4)24:3422:51

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Sam CherubinM/W Open B (4)37:1834:41

Abominable O-Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ian ProsserM55 (8)20:307:00
2Matthew CraneM21 (19)23:085:49

ACT Cockatoos

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1David ShepherdM21 (19)22:435:42
3Jo AllisonW21 (8)24:297:02

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Andrew BarberM65 (10)53:1922:26

Australopers

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bert ElsonM65 (10)25:1710:38
1Beverley MillerM/W Open A (1)1:23:3846:27
1Jan HardyW60 (4)34:3614:34
1Robyn ChapmanW65 (3)34:3814:34
1Will EnkelaarM10 (1)25:4423:56
1Zali McCombW14 (1)10:199:35
1Jett McCombM12 (1)10:159:32
1Jonathan McCombM35 (3)21:106:05
1Jeff DunnM50 (7)27:447:58
1Lucy HawthorneW35-50AS (1)47:3720:02
1Sebastian OHalloranM17-20 (12)21:226:08
2Janet BushW65 (3)47:3620:02
2Grace CraneW21 (8)23:246:44
2Helena GriggsW70 (3)1:26:2147:58
2James LaverM70 (7)34:4114:36
2Amy EnkelaarW16 (6)28:149:39
2Mark WestM50 (7)31:189:00
2Kim EnkelaarW40 (2)44:5415:21
2Sally WayteW55 (9)34:4214:36
2Peter CusickM60 (5)29:4810:11
2Cathy McCombW45 (3)26:519:10
3Karen Wild-AllenW45 (3)32:3111:07
3Mikayla CooperW16 (6)30:5610:34
3Kate LucasW55 (9)36:5015:30
3Barbara TassellW65 (3)48:3020:25
4Rodney MillerM/W Open B (4)43:1940:17
4Rachel AllenW17-20 (5)30:048:39
4Christine MarshallW50 (10)29:1710:00
4Paul EnkelaarM45 (6)53:5915:32
4Jane CusickW55 (9)41:2417:25
4Jane CalderW60 (4)53:2922:31
4Sebastian BurgessM55 (8)35:2512:06
5Ainsley ScottW21 (8)30:458:50
5Ross KellyM70 (7)49:0820:41
5Mick CooperM50 (7)48:1613:53
6Andrea SchiwyW55 (9)48:4420:31
6Wayne GriggsM70 (7)50:5521:26
6Gary CarrollM55 (8)37:2112:46
6Gayle WestW50 (10)37:2512:47
6Mike CalderM65 (10)35:3714:59
7Terry CavanaghM70 (7)51:5121:49
7Martin BicevskisM65 (10)37:5615:58
7Charles DragarM50 (7)51:0914:43
9Matthew CohenM21 (19)30:327:40
10Dion McKenzieM21 (19)30:397:42
10Luke WestM17-20 (12)28:568:19
11Jake WestM17-20 (12)30:088:40
15Jemery DayM21 (19)32:328:11
Peter SmartM45 (6)mispunched

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Prue DobbinW55 (9)31:5913:28

Bendigo Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Neil BarrM60 (5)31:4610:51
5Jim RussellM21 (19)28:077:04
5Julie FlynnW55 (9)44:0618:34
7Clare BrownridgeW21 (8)34:5310:02

Big Foot Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Debbie ByersW60 (4)41:4917:36
3Andy SimpsonM50 (7)36:0210:22
4Andrew LumsdenM60 (5)38:1713:05

Bushflyers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Noah PolandM17-20 (12)23:306:45
17David PolandM21 (19)33:198:22
18Daniel Del DotM21 (19)51:4513:01

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Simon RouseM21 (19)30:547:46

Enoggeroos

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Krystal NeumannW21 (8)24:537:09
7Jack NeumannM17-20 (12)25:477:25

Esk Valley

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kenneth McLeanM40 (1)34:5210:02
1Riley KerrM14 (1)11:3910:50
2Paul PacqueM35 (3)30:388:48
2Joseph DickinsonM17-20 (12)22:456:32
4Eleanor McLeanW16 (6)31:1110:39
5Chris BrownW50 (10)32:2411:04
5Jed FlemingM17-20 (12)23:446:49
6Arabella PhillipsW16 (6)33:0711:19
7Matthew PattenM21 (19)29:417:28
8Dirk NankervisM55 (8)1:01:2320:59
9Kim NankervisW50 (10)1:12:4924:53
10Donelda NilesW50 (10)1:20:4327:35

Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jenny BourneW45 (3)25:038:33
14Geoff LawfordM21 (19)32:148:06

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Anna FitzgeraldW21 (8)30:578:54
19Chris FitzgeraldM21 (19)1:33:5323:37

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter ShepherdM65 (10)28:0911:51
9Julie MannW55 (9)1:06:2227:56

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Robert BennettM21 (19)28:567:16

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ron FrederickM65 (10)31:5513:26
Sue HealyW80+ (1)mispunched

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Bob HawkinsM60 (5)38:5013:16
7Jenny HawkinsW50 (10)41:2014:07

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Stefano RausM21 (19)27:456:58
9Nicholas CongediM17-20 (12)27:347:55

Orienteering Tasmania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Andrew StocksM45 (6)mispunched

Parawanga Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nick MelhuishM55 (8)27:459:29
2Ana HercegW50 (10)27:259:22
3Stephen MelhuishM17-20 (12)23:266:44
3Tara MelhuishW17-20 (5)29:048:21
5Zoe MelhuishW16 (6)31:5810:55

Pathfinders

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Quinn BissettW Open AS (1)48:3116:35
2Shey BissettM/W Open B (4)31:4429:31
5Rod BissettM65 (10)33:3514:08
7Jo-Anne BissettW55 (9)49:5120:59

Qld Cyclones

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Anatoly KulikovM21 (19)24:466:13
12Daniel GrayM17-20 (12)38:0510:57
16David TayM21 (19)33:108:20

Red Roos

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Hugh MooreM65 (10)27:1111:26
3Michael BurtM55 (8)33:5611:36
9Eric WainwrightM65 (10)38:4616:19

s-sport

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Susen LöschW21 (8)23:136:40

Tas Foresters

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Johann BurgessM17-20 (12)25:477:25Download route in GPX format

Tjuringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Sarah LimW17-20 (5)46:3213:23

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Warwick DavisM60 (5)24:448:27

Ugly Gully Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikaela GrayW16 (6)27:319:24
1Meredith GrayW40 (2)32:1611:01
2Ryan GrayM16 (2)33:019:30
2Winnie OakhillW17-20 (5)28:418:15
3Su Yan TayW50 (10)28:029:35
3Brenton GrayM45 (6)39:0211:13

Uringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Dave LottyM70 (7)44:3618:46

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Jenny CasanovaW21 (8)36:3810:32

Wellington Ranges

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alex BattagliaM16 (2)29:458:33
1Sue HancockW50 (10)25:048:34
1Zoe DowlingW17-20 (5)26:417:40
2Brett SpauldingM35-50AS (2)54:0018:27
3David HancockM70 (7)41:4317:33
4Hugh FitzgeraldM50 (7)38:1110:59
5Michael DowlingM55 (8)36:1312:22
6Darryl SmithM50 (7)50:1414:27
7Michael BattagliaM55 (8)56:0319:09
8Ian RathboneM65 (10)38:4316:18
8Liz CanningW50 (10)49:0916:48
12Bernard WalkerM21 (19)31:117:50

Western and Hills Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert BradleyM35-50AS (2)45:5615:42
8Maureen FitzpatrickW55 (9)58:0024:25

Yalanga Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ruhi AfnanM45 (6)29:018:21
6Dante AfnanM17-20 (12)25:157:15

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ted van GeldermalsenM45 (6)28:198:08
1Alex TarrM70 (7)26:5511:20
1Janet TarrW70 (3)36:0220:01
3Margi FreemantleW60 (4)49:1120:42
13Blair TrewinM21 (19)32:108:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.