Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Monday 13 March 2017

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C

Australopers

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonM65 (10)25:1710:38
1Beverley MillerM/W Open A (1)1:23:3846:27
1Jan HardyW60 (4)34:3614:34
1Robyn ChapmanW65 (3)34:3814:34
1Will EnkelaarM10 (1)25:4423:56
1Zali McCombW14 (1)10:199:35
1Jett McCombM12 (1)10:159:32
1Jonathan McCombM35 (3)21:106:05
1Jeff DunnM50 (7)27:447:58
1Lucy HawthorneW35-50AS (1)47:3720:02
1Sebastian OHalloranM17-20 (12)21:226:08
2Janet BushW65 (3)47:3620:02
2Grace CraneW21 (8)23:246:44
2Helena GriggsW70 (3)1:26:2147:58
2James LaverM70 (7)34:4114:36
2Amy EnkelaarW16 (6)28:149:39
2Mark WestM50 (7)31:189:00
2Kim EnkelaarW40 (2)44:5415:21
2Sally WayteW55 (9)34:4214:36
2Peter CusickM60 (5)29:4810:11
2Cathy McCombW45 (3)26:519:10
3Karen Wild-AllenW45 (3)32:3111:07
3Mikayla CooperW16 (6)30:5610:34
3Kate LucasW55 (9)36:5015:30
3Barbara TassellW65 (3)48:3020:25
4Rodney MillerM/W Open B (4)43:1940:17
4Rachel AllenW17-20 (5)30:048:39
4Christine MarshallW50 (10)29:1710:00
4Paul EnkelaarM45 (6)53:5915:32
4Jane CusickW55 (9)41:2417:25
4Jane CalderW60 (4)53:2922:31
4Sebastian BurgessM55 (8)35:2512:06
5Ainsley ScottW21 (8)30:458:50
5Ross KellyM70 (7)49:0820:41
5Mick CooperM50 (7)48:1613:53
6Andrea SchiwyW55 (9)48:4420:31
6Wayne GriggsM70 (7)50:5521:26
6Gary CarrollM55 (8)37:2112:46
6Gayle WestW50 (10)37:2512:47
6Mike CalderM65 (10)35:3714:59
7Terry CavanaghM70 (7)51:5121:49
7Martin BicevskisM65 (10)37:5615:58
7Charles DragarM50 (7)51:0914:43
9Matthew CohenM21 (19)30:327:40
10Dion McKenzieM21 (19)30:397:42
10Luke WestM17-20 (12)28:568:19
11Jake WestM17-20 (12)30:088:40
15Jemery DayM21 (19)32:328:11
Peter SmartM45 (6)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.