Official results for Lambert Gully & Hutchins - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lambert Gully & Hutchins - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 15 February 2017

CC MEN LONG

4 025 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodWRT28:026:57
2Kris  ClausonNo club membership29:267:18
3Jeff DunnALT29:307:19
4Dion McKenzieALT30:177:31
5Jemery DayALT30:517:39
6Matthew CohenALT32:488:08
7James SugdenALT34:328:34
8Mark WestALT34:428:37
9Gary CarrollALT35:228:47
10Peter CusickALT35:328:49
11Paul EnkelaarALT36:499:08
12Pete TaylorNo club membership37:389:20
13Ivor LeonardHutchins38:349:34
14Michael BattagliaWRT39:049:42
15Vaughan AndrewsNo club membership45:4811:22
16James ScottALT45:5011:23
17Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary47:0311:41
18Bradley HallNo club membership50:3212:33
19William LethbridgeNo club membership58:2514:30
20Graeme DennisGlenorchy58:2914:31
21Brett SpauldingWRT58:4214:35

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 025 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kris ClausonNo club membership22:017:16
2Bert ElsonALT31:3910:27
3Steve WatsonNo club membership33:3911:07
4Simon AllenALT35:3911:47
5Ian RathboneWRT37:2012:20
6Ian HawkesWRT37:4912:30
7Michael DowlingWRT38:0012:33
8Paul GreyNo club membership38:4112:47
9Warren ClarkWaimea38:4812:49
10Andrew KoerbinWRT45:1814:58
11David HancockWRT47:2615:40
12Terry CavanaghALT48:0915:55
Tim HamiltonNo club membershipmispunched
James LaverALTmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kris ClausonNo club membership10:095:58
2Dean JonesNo club membership20:0211:47
Tony MountALTmispunched

CC WOMEN LONG

4 025 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingNo club membership32:568:10
2Clare HawthorneWRT34:218:32
3Cathy McCombKingston Primary37:379:20
4Jenny SheridanWRT38:549:39
5Liz CanningWRT41:1110:13
6Jacinta MackayCollegiate49:5112:23
7Dorothy McCartneyNo club membership1:18:3019:30

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 025 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteALT29:179:40
2Kirrily MoorengAs32:1210:38
3Jan HardyALT39:2213:00
4Kate LucasALT40:3013:23
5Hilary CaneALT44:3414:43
6Rosie RutledgeALT46:1515:17
7Robyn ChapmanALT48:1915:58
8Hermione Powell-DaviesALT48:2015:58
9Janet BushALT49:5216:29
10Helena GriggsSouth Hobart Primary53:0517:32
11Jane CalderALT54:2918:00
12Beverley MillerALT1:01:3820:22
Emma CrawfordNo club membershipmispunched
Karen Wild-AllenALTmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim EnkelaarALT14:268:29
2Lynley HockingALT14:448:40
3Kate ReidHutchins16:329:43
4Jane CusickALT20:0811:50
5Jane OrpinNo club membership22:3013:14
6Melinda WaltersNo club membership35:2620:50

School Boys Long

4 025 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High33:208:16
2Joshua SemelbauerHutchins33:408:21
3Harry EvansHutchins33:498:24
4Jesse WoodsFriends35:018:41
5Luke WestHutchins35:478:53
6Joshua AllenNo club membership36:058:57
7Gus GrantElizabeth College36:229:02
8Dexter CanningTaroona High38:109:28
9Aaron CalliganTaroona High41:3410:19
10Robert ElkertonHutchins48:3512:04
11Joe NicholasTaroona High50:0212:25

School Boys Medium

3 025 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins27:209:02
2Alexander HallHutchins30:1910:01
3Koh KawaguchiHutchins32:5410:52
4Nathan RobinsonHutchins33:2111:01
5Jake MaumillHutchins34:0411:15
6Jack LuttrellHutchins34:3111:24
7Jeremy ReidHutchins36:0111:54
8Tom DavieHutchins36:2712:02
9Toby GossageFriends37:1612:19
10Josh DineHutchins38:4412:48
11Alexander MackayHutchins38:4612:48
12Struen VanderplasHutchins38:5212:50
13Jett McCombWaimea41:2213:40
14Thomas KesselingHutchins43:5614:31
15Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends45:3915:05
16Seth HomfrayHutchins48:0515:53
17Harry BignoldHutchins51:3817:04
18Louis MillerHutchins52:1017:14
19Ethan MedwinHutchins52:1117:15
20Henry ReeveHutchins1:10:3323:19
21Trent StephensHutchins1:12:0023:48
22Declan KnightFriends1:18:3725:59
23Flynn BradburyFriends1:19:1926:13
Hugh ClarkeNo club membershipdid not finish

School Boys Short

1 700 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins11:006:28
2Robert ElkertonHutchins11:016:28
3Matthew LowtherHutchins13:307:56
4Niko StonerTaroona High13:588:12
5William ThorpeHutchins14:048:16
6Ewan BarryHutchins15:199:00
7Tom ReedHutchins16:279:40
8Henry CarneHutchins16:339:44
9Miley FlemingTaroona High17:0310:01
10Sam JonesPrinces St20:0411:48
11Frazer DobsonWaimea20:2311:59
12Eddie StonerWaimea20:2512:00
13Gordon HamiltonHutchins20:5112:15
14Noah SargentHutchins20:5212:16
15Patrick AlcockHutchins21:3412:41
15Will MacMichaelHutchins21:3412:41
17Will WhittingtonHutchins24:0114:07
18Sebastian WhelanLindisfarne Primary28:1116:34
19Owen MorleyHutchins28:1716:38
20Byron SewardHutchins28:1916:39
21George CourtneyHutchins28:5517:00
22Mallory KeithHutchins29:1317:11
23William SharmanHutchins29:2517:18
24Lachlan DevineHutchins29:2717:19
25David WaltersMt Nelson Primay31:3918:37
26Ollie ShearingFriends35:0520:38
27Callum ParsseyHutchins39:3623:17
Patrick HillLindisfarne Northmispunched
Sebastian FryHutchinsmispunched

School Girls Long

4 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenFriends34:308:34
2Mikayla CooperCollegiate42:0210:26
3Edwina PageCollegiate59:0014:39

School Girls Medium

3 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elena DevlinTaroona High35:3911:47
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High35:4111:47
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate39:5813:12
4Mena McLeodCollegiate39:5913:13
5Zali McCombTaroona High46:4815:28
6Eve MassieTaroona High1:11:3923:41

School Girls Short

1 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nyah InglisFriends16:289:41
2Angelia ZhangCollegiate26:1515:26
3Jessica StephensCollegiate26:3215:36
4Hannah HoltzclawNo club membership26:4615:44
5Adele WhelanLindisfarne Primary28:1316:35
6Catie OrpinCollegiate31:5618:47
7Emily MarmionMontagu Bay Primary34:3220:18
8Lucy MarmionMontague Bay Primary34:3920:22
9Rebecca WaltersMt Nelson Primary35:1320:42
10Mali GreenlawNo club membership39:2023:08

Schools Boys Primary

1 175 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dan and AlexSouth Hobart Primary7:546:43
2Charlie CooperHutchins7:596:47
3Sam JonesPrinces St Primary8:507:31
4Dean JonesNo club membership8:527:32
5Luca GrovesWRT9:268:01
6Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary9:318:05
7Patrick HillLindisfarne North10:078:36
8Callum WigstonNo club membership10:168:44
8Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary10:168:44
10Will EnkelaarALT10:288:54
11George LeonardHutchins11:379:53
12Harry JamesNo club membership12:1010:21
13Callum WigstonNo club membership12:3510:42
14Harry JamesFriends12:4810:53
15Fraser DobsonNo club membership13:5711:52
15Eddie StonerWaimea Primary13:5711:52
17Benny StainsbyIllawarra14:1812:10
18John HolzclawNo club membership14:4612:34
19Willow StainsbyIllawarra15:2713:08
20Noah SargentHutchins15:2913:10
21Luke MulcahyIllawarra15:3213:13
22Jonathan HillLindisfarne North16:0013:37
23Jesse HillLindisfarne North17:0714:34
24Will CumminsHutchins27:0423:02
25Jamie FlemingWaimea27:0623:03
Conor DobsonWaimea Primarymispunched
Callum WigstonNo club membershipmispunched

Schools Girls Primary

1 175 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah HoltzclawNo club membership9:348:08
2Nina FoaleSout Hobart Primary9:438:16
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary11:4810:02
4Ava RylanceCollegiate12:3310:40
5Indy CooperCollegiate12:3510:42
6Bridget O BrienNo club membership13:1511:16
7Verity LeonardFahan13:1611:17
8Anna MulcahyIllawarra15:4613:25
9Jemina Ellis-McGuireFahan School20:1617:14
10Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate21:1518:05
11Abby BreenCollegiate21:1718:06
12Lucy ShearingFriends23:2719:57
13Billie VickersCollegiate26:2722:30
14Nina CumminsCollegiate26:4922:49
15Imogen LiewNo club membership29:3725:12
16Eve AndersonFriends Scool37:2831:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.