Official results for Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 22 February 2017

CC MEN LONG

3 750 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kris ClausonNo club membership22:386:02
2Jemery DayALT27:537:26
3Mark WestALT27:547:26
4Matthew CohenALT27:597:27
5James SugdenALT29:027:44
6Karl BicevskisNo club membership30:438:11
7Allan HoodWRT31:148:19
8Pete TaylorNo club membership32:278:39
9Peter CusickALT32:308:40
10Paul EnkelaarALT32:478:44
11Ivor LeonardHutchins34:509:17
12Gary CarrollALT35:069:21
13James ScottALT38:3710:17
14Vaughan AndrewsALT42:5211:25
15Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary43:3411:37
16Hitoshi HorrieNo club membership46:3212:24
17Rodney StephensALT46:5012:29
18William LethbridgeNo club membership48:3312:56
19Graeme DennisGlenorchy49:0013:04
Bradley HallNo club membershipmispunched
Simon StubbsNo club membershipmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon AllenALT25:009:15
2Steve WatsonNo club membership25:339:27
3Ian RathboneWRT28:0910:25
4Bert ElsonALT28:3010:33
5Robert CarmichaelALT29:4110:59
6Prue ClarkWaimea33:5012:31
7Ian HawkesWRT34:5212:54
8Terry CavanaghALT40:3015:00
9Tim HamiltonALT41:2315:19
10Wayne GriggsALT45:0416:41
11Tony MountALT47:1417:29
12Geoff EyersNo club membership48:1217:51
James LaverALTmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

1 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WalkerNo club membership34:3720:40

CC WOMEN LONG

3 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim CarrollALT38:2310:14
2Liz CanningWRT40:5010:53
3Diana Cossar-BurgessALT47:4612:44
Cathy McCombKingston Primarymispunched

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate LucasALT27:5910:21
2Kim EnkelaarALT31:5611:49
3Lynley HockingALT32:1611:57
4Rosie RutledgeALT34:1812:42
5Jan HardyALT35:0512:59
6Robyn ChapmanALT35:4413:14
7Janet BushALT38:1114:08
8Ros WatsonNo club membership38:3914:18
9Hermione Powell-DaviesALT39:2714:36
10Jane CusickALT41:4815:28
11Jane CalderAnoorat45:5316:59
12Karen HoNo club membership48:4918:04
13Lyndell ShephardNo club membership49:2518:18
14Tahlia RoyceNo club membership1:07:5825:10
Helena GriggsSouth Hobart Primarymispunched
Dorothy McCartneyNo club membershipmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirrily MooreNo club membership14:558:54
2Gayle WestBlackmans Bay25:0614:59
3Barbara VaschinaALT33:4020:05
4Lesley ClementsonNo club membership33:4120:06

School Boys Long

3 750 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High29:147:47
2Sebastian O HalloranFriends29:317:52 Download route in GPX format
3Dexter CanningTaroona High31:168:20
4Jesse WoodsNo club membership32:588:47
5Harry EvansHutchins33:188:52
6Luke WestHutchins33:208:53
7Gus GrantElizabeth College33:418:58
8Johann BurgessNo club membership34:179:08
9Joe NicholasNo club membership35:169:24
10Aaron CalliganTaroona High35:389:30
11Ben PoortenaarTarremah36:229:41
12Joshua AllenFriends42:3111:20
13Jack RolandFriends42:4111:22
Tom PoortenaarTarremahmispunched

School Boys Medium

2 700 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan BarryHutchins23:138:35
2Matthew LowtherHutchins28:2210:30
3Koh KawaguchiHutchins29:0110:44
4Toby GossageFriends29:4411:00
5Miley FlemingTaroona High29:4911:02
6Jake MaumillHutchins30:5111:25
7Jeremy ReidHutchins31:0511:30
8Thomas KesselingHutchins31:2111:36
9Harry BignoldHutchins31:5411:48
10Tom DavieHutchins33:3412:25
11Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends34:0612:37
12Alexander MackayHutchins34:3112:47
13Struen VanderplasHutchins34:3912:49
14Jett McCombWaimea35:3513:10
15Josh DineHutchins36:4413:36
16Ewan RogersHutchins36:4713:37
17Jack LuttrellHutchins38:3514:17
18Owen MorleyHutchins38:3714:18
19Owen MulcahyIllawarra39:3314:38
20William ThorpeHutchins40:1414:54
21Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins40:2114:56
21Seth HomfrayHutchins40:2114:56
23Henry JonesNo club membership43:5716:16
24Will WhittingtonHutchins50:3118:42
25Lachlan DevineHutchins1:10:0925:58
26Keith MalloryHutchins1:10:1125:59
Nathan RobinsonNo club membershipmispunched
Mark ElkertonHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

1 675 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh ClarkeNo club membership16:199:44
2Niko StonerWaimea18:3411:05
3Sebbie RobinsonHutchins19:4711:48
4Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary21:0412:34
5Ethan MedwinHutchins23:4914:13
6Gordon HamiltonHutchins24:5114:50
7Louis MillerHutchins24:5314:51
8Maxwell TraceyWaimea29:0717:22
9Patrick AlcockHutchins30:0117:55
10Samuel TraceySandy Bay Infant34:5820:52
11Hugo HemmingsHutchins40:3424:13
12George CourtneyHutchins40:4224:17
13Luke O KeefeHutchins42:4725:32
14Aidan SandersonHutchins48:3028:57
Luca GrovesWRTmispunched
Noah SargentHutchinsmispunched

School Girls Long

3 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel AllenFriends32:258:38
2Mikayla CooperCollegiate35:559:34
3Edwina PageNo club membership56:5615:10

School Girls Medium

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High26:349:50
2Mena McLeodCollegiate28:5510:42
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate28:5810:43
4Nina GalliganTaroona High34:5012:54
5Zali McCombTaroona High40:3915:03
6Jessica StephensCollegiate53:1219:42
7Angelia ZhangCollegiate53:2319:46
8Annze TangCollegiate53:2619:47
9Aemilia SmithTaroona High1:36:4835:51

School Girls Short

1 675 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nyah InglisFriends17:4010:32
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends23:0113:44
3Anna MulcahyIllawarra27:0416:09
4Jorja CooperCollegiate29:5117:49
5Indy CooperCollegiate30:4218:19
6Ava RylanceCollegiate30:4718:22
7Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate31:2218:43
8Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate31:2618:45
9Ashley WalkerCollegiate43:2325:54
10Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate43:3025:58
11Ella EdwardsFriends47:5728:37
12Sophie AndersonFriends48:0128:40
13Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart52:5031:32

Schools Boys Primary

1 225 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Willow StainsbyIllawarra8:026:33
2Will OrpinHutchins13:5811:24
3Will CumminsHutchins14:0711:31
4Benny StainsbyIllawarra18:0014:41
5Harry JamesFriends18:3615:11
6Will EnkelaarALT18:4015:14
7Callum WigstonNo club membership20:0216:21
8Fraser DobsonWaimea21:0017:08
9Eddie StonerWaimea21:0617:13
10Angus MilesNo club membership21:2317:27
11Luke MulcahyIllawarra25:4020:57
12Jamie FlemingWaimea45:1636:57
13Gryphon AdkinsWaimea45:3537:12
14Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian College52:4243:01
George LeonardHutchinsdid not start

Schools Girls Primary

1 225 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Verity LeonardFahan14:5812:13
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary15:4412:50
3Katie ClausonNo club membership20:2116:36
4Zoe TalbotFahan23:5419:30
5Myra Wadley-FaullFahan23:5519:31
6Isla TalbotFahan25:3720:54
7Jemima Ellis-MaguireFahan25:3820:55
8Myra Wadley-FullFahan29:5724:26
9Billie VickersCollegiate43:4335:41
10Nina CumminsSt Michaels Cellegiate43:5935:54
11Ella ClausonNo club membership44:2036:11
Zara SargentALTmispunched

Orange

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark ElkertonHutchins0:44
2Noah SargentHutchins0:50
3Owen MorganNo club membership0:51
4Ethan MedwinHutchins0:55
4Owen MorleyNo club membership0:55
6Noah SargentHutchins1:01
7Julian RoscoeALT1:55
8Harry JamesFriends3:25
9Millie-Ava StaffordFahan3:27
10Zoe TalbotFahan3:29
11Katie ClausonNo club membership4:07
Owen MorganNo club membershipmispunched

Yellow

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark ElkertonHutchins0:40
2Martin BicevskisALT0:43
2Noah SargentHutchins0:43
4Mark ElkertonHutchins0:45
4Maxwell TraceyWaimea0:45
6Jane OrpinNo club membership0:48
7Jane OrpinNo club membership0:50
8Owen MorleyNo club membership0:51
9Ethan MedwinHutchins0:53
10Jane OrpinNo club membership0:55
11Harry JamesFriends1:36
12Harry JamesFriends1:49
13Angus MilesNo club membership2:42
14Katie ClausonNo club membership2:51
15Jamie FlemingWaimea3:12
16Callum WigstonNo club membership5:49
Angus MilesNo club membershipmispunched
Will OrpinNo club membershipmispunched

Gold

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark ElkertonHutchins0:41
2Noah SargentHutchins0:47
3Noah SargentHutchins0:55
3Ethan MedwinHutchins0:55
3Jake MaumillHutchins0:55
3Noah SargentHutchins0:55
7Jack LuttrellHutchins0:56
8Ethan MedwinHutchins0:57
9Jamie FlemingWaimea3:25
10Katie ClausonNo club membership3:54
Jeremy ReidHutchinsmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.