Official results for Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 1 March 2017

CC MEN LONG

4 525 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix SpaethNo club membership22:014:51
2Kris ClausonNo club membership25:425:40
3Dion McKenzieALT27:095:59
4Allan HoodWRT27:436:07
5Michal HubacekNo club membership29:316:31
6James SugdenALT30:126:40
7Mark WestALT30:386:46
8Matthew CohenALT32:037:04
9Craig GardnerMoonah Primary32:267:10
10Pete TaylorNo club membership33:057:18
11Gary CarrollALT33:067:18
12Simon AllenALT34:137:33
13Peter CusickALT34:287:37
14Paul EnkelaarALT34:477:41
15Ivor LeonardHutchins34:597:43
16Simon StubbsEVT35:187:48
17James ScottALT36:548:09
18Bradley HallGuilford Young39:198:41
19Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary46:0610:11
20Hitoshi HorieNo club membership55:2512:14
Gilbert LoganNo club membershipmispunched
Jemery DayALTmispunched
Mick CooperHutchinsmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 750 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve WatsonNo club membership22:078:02
2Robert CarmichaelALT24:258:52
3Ian RathboneWRT24:298:54
4Bert ElsonALT25:199:12
5Sam ChristensenNo club membership26:189:33
6Tim HamiltonALT26:429:42
7Warren ClarkeNo club membership27:049:50
8Andrew KoerbinWRT28:1010:14
9Mark MaumillNo club membership32:0211:38
10James LaverALT33:2612:09
11David HancockWRT33:3212:11
12Andrew BarberALT35:3212:55
13David BlainRACT39:3814:24
14Geoff EyersRACT41:5615:14
15Mike CalderNo club membership45:5416:41
Terry CavanaghALTmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

2 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean JonesNo club membership18:318:08
2Tony MountALT28:5212:41
3Toby KoerbinNo club membership32:4814:25

CC WOMEN LONG

4 525 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susen LuschNo club membership27:466:08
2Zoe DowlingRosny College29:536:36
3Cathy McCombKingston Primary33:397:26
4Jenny SheridanWRT37:038:11
5Karen Wild-AllenALT38:308:30
6Liz CanningWRT41:439:13

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 750 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWRT25:029:06
2Kim EnkelaarALT25:449:21
3Lynley HockingALT26:519:45
4Kate LucasALT26:559:47
5Analie MarmionNo club membership26:569:47
6Jan HardyALT28:5010:29
7Robyn ChapmanALT29:5310:52
8Rosie RutledgeALT30:2011:01
9Roslyn WatsonALT30:4211:09
10Alison StubbsEVT31:1611:22
11Janet BushALT32:0811:41
12Hermione Powell-DaviesALT32:3711:51
13Gayle WestBlackmans Bay34:3212:33
14Karen HoNo club membership39:2914:21
15Jane CusickALT41:1114:58
16Lyndell ShephardNo club membership41:5615:14
17Caroline CorriganNo club membership45:1516:27
18Jane CalderALT46:0316:44
19Lesley ClementsonNo club membership46:5417:03

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melinda WaltersNo club membership50:2722:10

School Boys Long

4 525 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian O HalloranFriends29:056:25
2Harry EvansHutchins31:417:00
3Joshua AllenFriends32:267:10
4Tom PoortenaarTarremah32:367:12
5Dexter CanningTaroona High33:047:18
6Ben PoortenaarTarremah37:028:11
7Jack RolandFriends51:0711:17
8Joey NicholasTaroona High51:4711:26
Aaron CalliganTaroona Highmispunched
Jesse WoodsFriendsmispunched
Alex BattagliaTaroona Highmispunched

School Boys Medium

2 750 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarryHutchins20:557:36
2Jeremy ReidHutchins22:468:16
3Maxwell TraceyWaimea24:418:58
4Toby GossageFriends25:089:08
5Nathan RobinsonNo club membership26:399:41
6Alec MunroNo club membership27:4510:05
7William ThorpeHutchins29:3810:46
8Paul BobenhausenTaroona High29:5910:54
9Alexander HallHutchins30:4011:09
10Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins30:5811:15
11Jake MaumillHutchins31:0411:17
12Henry JonesWaimea31:2711:26
13Jett McCombWaimea32:0611:40
14Josh DineHutchins32:3611:51
15Alexander MackayHutchins32:3711:51
15Struen VanderplasHutchins32:3711:51
17Seth HomfrayHutchins34:4612:38
18Oliver WoodFriends35:5113:02
19Owen MulcahyIllawarra36:0113:05
20Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends36:4113:20
21Thomas KesselingHutchins37:4613:44
22Koh KawaguchiHutchins46:5517:03
23Tom DavieHutchins46:5617:04
24Owen MorleyHutchins49:0517:50
25Trent StephensHutchins50:0218:11
26Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary55:4220:15
27Declan KnightFriends1:31:3733:18
Flynn HuxtableFriendsmispunched

School Boys Short

2 275 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins11:365:05
2Niko StonerTaroona High15:416:53
3Hugh ClarkeNo club membership16:417:20
4Sebbie RobinsonHutchins16:537:25
5Will WhittingtonHutchins17:507:50
6Jack LuttrellHutchins18:168:01
7Sam JonesPrinces St Primary18:358:10
8Ben DixonHutchins21:459:33
9Jack DixonHutchins22:089:43
10Byron SewardHutchins24:0410:34
11Samuel TraceySandy Bay Infant26:2411:36
12Will MacMichaelHutchins29:2412:55
13Patrick AlcockHutchins29:2712:56
14George CourtneyHutchins30:5313:34
15Will CumminsHutchins32:4514:23
16David WaltersMount Nelson Primary34:0614:59
17Keith MalloryHutchins35:0715:26
18Lachlan DevineHutchins35:2015:31
19William SharmanHutchins35:2915:35
20Louis MillerHutchins37:3016:29
21Gordon HamiltonHutchins37:3216:29
22Ethan MedwinHutchins37:3516:31
23Aidan SandersonHutchins48:4021:23
24Callum ParsseyHutchins48:5021:27

School Girls Long

4 525 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenFriends31:156:54
2Mikayla CooperCollegiate32:427:13
3Emma RobertsNo club membership47:5010:34
4Alice PickeringFriends50:1111:05

School Girls Medium

2 750 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mena McLeodCollegiate24:088:46
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High24:438:59
3Nyah InglisFriends30:5211:13
4Zali McCombTaroona High32:1811:44
5Edwina PageCollegiate33:4612:16
6Tarcin MarriottFahan55:1720:06
7Kiraz MariottNo club membership55:2220:08
Phoebe DavisCollegiatemispunched

School Girls Short

2 275 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends21:529:36
1Jorja CooperCollegiate21:529:36
3Indy CooperCollegiate22:169:47
3Ava RylanceCollegiate22:169:47
5Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate27:0711:55
6Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate27:0811:55
7Millie BeckittFriends28:3412:33
8Jessica StephensCollegiate29:0212:45
9Angelia ZhangCollegiate29:0512:47
10Ella EdwardsFriends32:2114:13
11Fenella PattersonFriends32:2514:14
12Sophie AndersonFriends33:1614:37
13Eve AndersonFriends33:1714:37
14Ashley WalkerCollegiate39:1017:12
15Rebecca WaltersMt Nelson49:2921:45

Schools Boys Primary

1 675 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam AndrewsPrinces Street13:047:48
2Charlie CooperHutchins13:338:05
3Connor DobsonWaimea14:088:26
4Will OrpinNo club membership14:448:47
5Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian School15:069:00
6Patrick HillLindisfarne North15:299:14
7William MorrisSouthern Christian School18:2210:57
8James BentleyHowrah Primary18:3011:02
9Fraser DobsonWaimea18:5011:14
10Jonathan HillLindisfarne North18:5711:18
10Eddie StonerWaimea18:5711:18
12Jesse HillALT19:4811:49
13Amos HallNo club membership24:3214:38
14Will EnkelaarALT25:0514:58
15Dan AndrewsPrinces Street28:5717:17
16Jamie FlemingWaimea29:4917:48
17Michael EijdenbergCottage School30:2918:11
18Gryphon AdkinsWaimea37:1522:14
Harry JamesFriendsmispunched
Ptolemy SavageHutchinsdid not finish
Harry JamesFriendsdid not start

Schools Girls Primary

1 675 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary14:148:29
2Nina FoaleNo club membership15:529:28
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary16:259:48
4Billie VickersCollegiate20:2112:08
5Nina CumminsCollegiate20:2312:10
6Verity LeonardFahan20:5512:29
7Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary22:4513:34
8Myra Wadley-FaullFahan23:4414:10
9Zoe TalbotFahan23:4514:10
10Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate23:5914:19
11Isla TalbotFahan24:0914:25
12Agatha Harrison- NarrawayFahan24:2514:34
13Kate ReidHutchins24:4214:44
14Catie OrpinCollegiate26:3415:51
15Cathleen JamesNo club membership30:1418:02
16Ella WoodDunalley30:4818:23
17Jemima Ellis-MaguireFahan31:4318:56
18Mikayla PenglaseWaimea37:3722:27

Gold

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins1:00
2Jack LuttrellHutchins1:10
3Fraser DobsonWaimea1:14
4Eddie StonerWaimea1:16
5Eddie StonerWaimea1:17
6Fraser DobsonWaimea1:20
7Fraser DobsonWaimea1:21
8Eddie StonerWaimea1:30
9Fraser DobsonWaimea1:36
10Fraser DobsonWaimea2:00
11 AmosNo club membership2:11
12Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian School2:21
13Fraser DobsonWaimea3:22
14Sally HillALT4:12
15Conor DobsonWaimea5:37
Kathleen JamesNo club membershipmispunched

Pink

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins0:59
2Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:06
3Nina FoaleNo club membership1:08
4Sally HillALT1:10
5Nina FoaleNo club membership1:11
6Jack LuttrellHutchins1:12
7Nina FoaleNo club membership1:13
8Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:14
9Patrick HillLindisfarne North1:17
10Patrick HillLindisfarne North1:27
11David WaltersMount Nelson Primary1:37
12Fraser DobsonWaimea2:07
13Jamie FlemingWaimea3:22
13Millie-Ava StaffordFahan3:22
15Rebecca WaltersMt Nelson6:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.