Orienteering Australia

Official results for The Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: The Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 8 March 2017

CC MEN LONG

3 825 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt Patten23:386:10
2Michal Hubacek24:266:23
3Allan HoodWRT24:516:29
4Jemery DayALT25:086:34
5Matthew CohenALT27:047:04
6Dion McKenzieALT27:257:10
7Jim Russell27:267:10
8James SugdenALT27:457:15
9Leon Keely28:277:26
10Mark WestALT29:297:42
11Jake WestHutchins31:318:14
12Craig Gardner31:558:20
13Mick CooperHutchins32:518:35
14Paul EnkelaarALT33:218:43
15Gary CarrollALT33:228:43
16Simon StubbsEVT34:038:54
17Michael BattagliaWRT35:449:20
18Ivor LeonardHutchins36:339:33
19Simon AllenALT37:339:49
20Hein PoortenaarALT38:5010:09
21Hugh FitzgeraldWRT39:0910:14
22Bradley HallGuilford Young39:3110:19
23James ScottALT40:1110:30
24Peter CusickALT41:2310:49
25Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary49:0012:48
26Rodney StephensALT53:0713:53
27Hitoshi Horie1:05:4417:11
28Gilbert Logan1:11:1918:38
Nicholas Pittmanmispunched
Jack Neumannmispunched
Peter ShawALTnot competing
Jeff DunnALTnot competing

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian RathboneWRT26:069:29
2Mike CalderALT30:1911:01
3Andrew KoerbinWRT33:3612:13
4James LaverALT35:3612:56
5Wayne GriggsALT39:0914:14
6Terry CavanaghALT39:5614:31
7David HancockWRT50:3118:22
8Julian RoscoeALT51:4318:48
Lachie ClarkALTdid not finish

CC MEN SHORT

1 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony Stoner12:557:29
2Tony MountALT28:2916:30
3Dean Jones30:3317:42

CC WOMEN LONG

3 825 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susen Losch28:217:24
2Zoe DowlingRosny College30:107:53
3Cathy McCombKingston Primary31:508:19
4Winnie Oakhill33:528:51
5Jenny SheridanWRT35:439:20
6Karen Wild-AllenALT40:3710:37
7Liz CanningWRT44:2611:36

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 750 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWRT24:288:53
2Jacinta MackayALT29:0610:34
3Kate LucasALT30:1210:58
4Lynley HockingALT31:3511:29
5Hermione Powell-DaviesALT34:0212:22
6Jan HardyALT34:1612:27
7Janet BushALT34:5812:42
8Roslyn WatsonALT41:5515:14
9Helena GriggsSouth Hobart Primary43:0615:40
10Jane CalderALT50:4018:25
11Jane CusickALT55:3320:12
12Beverley MillerALT56:1420:26
13Caroline CorriganALT1:08:1324:48
14Lesley Clementson1:17:0028:00
15Barbara VaschinaALT1:17:0128:00
Sally WayteALTnot competing

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 725 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea SchiwyALT19:5211:31
2Serena Rule33:3719:29
3Amber Bonifacio42:3924:43
4Melinda Walters48:2228:02

School Boys Long

3 825 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian O HalloranFriends24:126:19
2Alex BattagliaTaroona High24:306:24
3Josh AllenFriends27:257:10
4Tom PoortenaarTarremah30:147:54
5Jesse WoodsFriends30:508:03
6Harry EvansHutchins30:528:04
7Ben PoortenaarTarremah31:518:19
8Joshua SemelbauerHutchins32:518:35
9Joey NicholasTaroona High37:159:44
10Gus GrantElizabeth College37:459:52
11Aaron CalliganTaroona High40:3410:36
Thomas KesselingHutchinsdid not finish

School Boys Medium

2 750 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Struen VanderplasHutchins29:2710:42
2Alexander MackayHutchins29:3110:44
3Josh DineHutchins29:3310:44
4Toby GossageFriends30:2111:02
5Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends33:5012:18
6Jeremy ReidHutchins35:2112:51
7Nathan RobinsonHutchins36:2013:12
7Koh KawaguchiHutchins36:2013:12
9James AndersonHutchins36:2213:13
10Owen MulcahyIllawarra36:2413:14
11Tom DavieHutchins38:4814:06
12William ThorpeHutchins39:5214:29
13Maxwell TraceyWaimea40:0614:34
14Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins40:4214:48
14Henry CarneHutchins40:4214:48
16Jett McCombWaimea44:1716:06
17Matthew LowtherHutchins48:1817:33
18Henry JonesWaimea1:04:4823:33
19Oliver Wood1:05:0123:38
Seth HomfrayHutchinsmispunched
Keith MalloryHutchinsmispunched
William SharmanHutchinsmispunched
Gordon HamiltonHutchinsdid not finish
Mark ElkertonHutchinsdid not finish

School Boys Short

1 725 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary13:057:35
2Jake MaumillHutchins15:078:45
3Jack LuttrellHutchins15:108:47
4Niko StonerTaroona High15:168:51
5Hugh Clarke15:399:04
6Ben DixonHutchins23:0013:20
7Aidan SandersonHutchins28:3116:31
8Patrick AlcockHutchins28:4016:37
9Will MacMichaelHutchins28:4116:37
10Owen MorleyHutchins30:2217:36
11Byron SewardHutchins30:4717:50
12Jack DixonHutchins32:0218:34
13Sebastian WhelanLindisfarne Primary32:4919:01
14Samuel TraceySandy Bay Infant34:2819:58
15Ethan MedwinHutchins35:0820:22
16Toby KoerbinWRT36:3621:13
17David WaltersMount Nelson Primary47:4927:43
Will CumminsHutchinsnot competing
William Morrissnot competing
Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian Schoolnot competing
Isiah Nyhuisnot competing

School Girls Long

3 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenFriends30:177:55
2Mikayla CooperCollegate39:1310:15
3Emma RobertsFriends50:3713:13
4Alice PickeringFriends52:0513:36

School Girls Medium

2 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High25:399:19
2Zali McCombTaroona High30:1410:59
3Mena McLeodCollegiate30:3211:06
4Phoebe DavisCollegiate40:1714:38
5Edwina PageCollegiate44:1916:06
6Angelia Zhang48:5217:46
7Millie Beckitt1:04:5423:36
Jessica StephensCollegiatemispunched
Billie VickersCollegiatenot competing

School Girls Short

1 725 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WalkerCollegiate26:3715:25
2Ava RylanceCollegiate27:2115:51
2Indy CooperCollegiate27:2115:51
4Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate29:5517:20
4Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate29:5517:20
6Nina CumminsCollegiate32:2218:45
7Billie VickersCollegiate32:3218:51
8Adele WhelanLindisfarne Primary33:5619:40
9Julia Powell-DaviesFriends34:3220:01
10Rebecca WaltersMount Nelson Primary47:5927:48

Schools Boys Primary

1 600 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel Jones10:106:21
2Luca GrovesWRT11:106:58
3Alex and DanSouth Hobart Primary12:327:50
4Charlie HaniganSouth Hobart Primary12:387:53
5Fraser DobsonWaimea12:558:04
6Eddie StonerWaimea12:598:06
6Charlie CooperHutchins12:598:06
8William MorrissSouthern Christian College13:038:09
9Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian School13:298:25
10Isaiah NyhuisSouthern Christian Collage14:058:48
11Will Orpin14:319:04
12Harry JamesFriends14:379:08
13Michael EijdenbergCottage School17:2710:54
14Ptolemy SavageHutchins18:1111:21
15Benny StainsbyIllawarra18:1611:25
16Luke MulcahyIllawarra18:5611:50
17Willow StainsbyIllawarra Primary19:0011:52
18Isaac Butler Thomas19:4312:19
19Angus RobertsGoulburn St22:3914:09
20Harry Magnus23:1614:32
21Grant Levitt23:5114:54
22Dan AndrewsPrinces Street23:5314:55
23Eddie JohnsonHutchins24:0815:05
24Will CumminsHutchins24:3315:20
24Flynn HuxtableFriends24:3315:20
26Will EnkelaarALT24:5815:36
27Jamie FlemingWaimea26:2316:29
28Samuel Jones30:3119:04
Dean Jonesnot competing

Schools Girls Primary

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna MulcahyIllawarra13:148:16
2Kiraz MarriottFahan16:5110:31
3Tarcin MarriottFahan17:1210:45
4Jewel HurstFahan17:1710:48
5Abbey WilcoxFahan17:1810:48
6Verity LeonardFahan18:1111:21
7Catie OrpinCollegiate18:2211:28
8Kate ReidHutchins19:1011:58
9Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate20:3612:52
10Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary21:4913:38
11Alice CumminsCollegiate28:1617:40
12Isla TalbotFahan30:4619:13
13Jemima Ellis-Maguire30:4819:15
14Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFahan31:0619:26

Lime

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins1:29
2Jack LuttrellHutchins1:41
3Will Orpin1:59
4Will Orpin2:14
5Will Orpin2:15
6Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian School2:26
7Iasiah Nyhuis2:28
8Grant Levitt3:13
9Dan AndrewsPrinces Street3:31
10Abbey Willcox3:38
11Adalyn Scott9:42

Gold

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins1:05
2Jake MaumillHutchins1:07
3Jack LuttrellHutchins1:14
4Fraser DobsonWaimea1:22
5Fraser DobsonWaimea1:26
6Grant Levitt1:34
7Dan AndrewsPrinces Street1:36
8Grant Levitt1:56
9Dan AndrewsPrinces Street2:01
10Abbey WilcoxFahan2:14
11Dan AndrewsPrinces Street2:30
12Amber Bonafacio2:45
13Jamie FlemingWaimea4:01
14Michael EijdenbergCottage School4:07
15Adalyn Scott7:16
16Grant LevittPrinces Street Primary7:44
17Aria Butler9:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.