Official results for Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 15 March 2017

CC MEN LONG

2 875 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix SpaethNo club membership23:588:20
2Jemery DayALT29:2010:12
3Allan HoodWRT30:1110:29
4Matthew CohenALT31:0510:48
5Mark WestALT36:2112:38
6James SugdenALT38:0713:15
7Callum FaggNo club membership39:0913:37
8Gary CarrollALT40:4314:09
9Paul EnkelaarALT41:0514:17
10Simon StubbsEVT43:3115:08
11Ivor LeonardHutchins46:1816:06
12Bradley HallGuilford Young50:2017:30
13Michael BattagliaWRT52:1918:11
14Simon AllenALT54:0418:48
15Rodney StephensALT55:2719:17
16Simon JonesWaimea1:04:5522:34
17Hitoshi HorieNo club membership1:12:4525:18
Dion McKenzieALTmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 675 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve WatsonNo club membership28:2510:37
2Ian RathboneWRT28:4410:44
3Bert ElsonALT29:3511:03
4Robert CarmichaelALT30:1811:19
5Ian HawkesWRT30:5311:32
6Peter ShawALT32:4812:15
7Greg RowberryNo club membership33:1812:26
8Michael DowlingWRT38:4014:27
9Phillip TraceyALT39:2814:45
10Tim HamiltonALT44:3616:40
11Andrew KoerbinWRT46:2417:20
12James LaverALT46:3717:25
13David HancockWRT49:0818:22
14Terry CavanaghALT49:2018:26
15Geoff EyersNo club membership1:05:0224:18
Mike CalderALTdid not finish

CC MEN SHORT

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerNo club membership12:377:38
2Dean JonesNo club membership17:4610:46
3Simon WalkerNo club membership31:0918:52
4Toby KoerbinNo club membership33:3020:18
5Rodney MillerALT45:1327:24

CC WOMEN LONG

2 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susen LoeschNo club membership34:4812:06
2Zoe DowlingRosny College41:2714:25
3Karen Wild-AllenALT48:4016:55
4Liz CanningWRT50:5017:40

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 675 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacinta MackayALT31:0611:37
2Kirrily MooreNo club membership33:5412:40
3Jan HardyALT39:4014:49
4Lynley HockingALT42:0015:42
5Hermione Powell-DaviesALT47:2517:43
6Jane CalderALT50:4118:56
7Elizabeth BicevskisALT56:3421:08
8Karen HoNo club membership1:05:0024:17
9Lyndell ShephardNo club membership1:05:0324:19
10Dorothy McCartneyALT1:05:0824:20
11Beverley MillerALT1:06:0524:42
12Serena RuleNo club membership1:13:0227:18
13Barbara VaschinaALT1:28:0432:55
13Lesley ClementsonNo club membership1:28:0432:55

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma CrawfordNo club membership20:4512:34
2Melinda WaltersNo club membership40:5524:47

School Boys Long

2 875 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High34:5312:08
2Luke WestHutchins36:4912:48
3Thomas PoortenaarTarremah37:1812:58
4Harry EvansHutchins39:4913:50
5Dexter CanningTaroona High41:5614:35
6Ben PoortenaarTarremah49:4817:19
7Joey NicholasTaroona High50:3917:37
Joshua AllenFriendsmispunched
Aaron CalliganTaroona Highmispunched

School Boys Medium

2 675 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarryHutchins28:0410:29
2Nathan RobinsonHutchins32:2212:05
3Alec MunroHutchins33:4112:35
4Toby GossageFriends35:4713:22
5Owen MulcahyIllawarra45:3017:00
6Paul BobenhausenTaroona High48:4018:11
7Koh KawaguchiHutchins52:4819:44
8Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins56:2221:04
8Matthew LowtherHutchins56:2221:04
10Trent StephensHutchins57:1621:24
Struen VanderplasHutchinsmispunched
Jeremy ReidHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

1 650 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High12:387:39
2Luca GrovesWRT13:178:03
3Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary13:208:04
4Sebbie RobinsonHutchins13:368:14
5Maxwell TraceyWaimea14:008:29
6Jack DixonHutchins14:599:04
7Mark ElkertonHutchins15:269:21
8Jack LuttrellHutchins16:079:46
9Jake MaumillHutchins16:239:55
10Sam JonesPrinces St Primary17:3110:36
11Patrick AlcockHutchins18:4811:23
12Will CumminsHutchins20:3112:26
13Edward JohnsonHutchins20:3912:30
14Noah SargentHutchins24:0114:33
15Henry CarneHutchins28:1217:05
16Oliver WoodNo club membership28:3917:21
17Declan KnightFriends28:4217:23
18Aidan SandersonHutchins29:4318:00
19Owen MorleyHutchins29:4718:03
20Gordon HamiltonHutchins30:2418:25
21Alexander MackayHutchins30:4818:40
22Callum ParsseyHutchins31:0218:48
23Byron SewardHutchins31:1818:58
24Lachlan DevineHutchins32:0219:24
25Ethan MedwinHutchins32:3319:43
26Robert ElkertonHutchins40:5124:45
27David WaltersMount Nelson Primary41:0024:50
28Flynn HuxtableFriends1:16:2446:18
29Felix CosgroveTaroona High1:16:3346:23

School Girls Long

2 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate39:5213:52
2Rachel AllenFriends41:2714:25
3Emma RobertsFriends58:0420:11
4Alice PickeringFriends1:00:1620:57

School Girls Medium

2 675 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High34:5413:02
2Nyah InglisFriends36:0613:29
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate46:4117:27
4Mena McLeodCollegiate46:4317:27
5Angelia ZhangCollegiate53:0819:51
6Jessica StephensCollegiate53:0919:52
7Zali McCombTaroona High1:02:1423:15

School Girls Short

1 650 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends18:4011:18
2Ashley WalkerCollegiate22:0613:23
3Catie OrpinCollegiate22:2713:36
4Abbey WillcoxFahan23:5414:29
5Myra Wadley-FaullFahan24:1014:38
6Zoe TalbotFahan24:1314:40
7Jorja CooperCollegiate25:1815:20
8Ava RylanceCollegiate25:2215:22
9Indy CooperCollegiate25:3215:28
10Billie VickersCollegiate26:3016:03
11Ellie ZeckendorfCollegiate27:4116:46
12Abi ZeckendorfCollegiate27:4216:47
13Tarcin MarriottFahan29:5418:07
14Kiraz MarriottFahan29:5918:10
15Rose SpeakmanFahan31:0818:52
16Jewel HurstFahan32:3119:42
17Isla TalbotFahan32:3419:44
18Rebecca WaltersMount Nelson Primary40:2724:30
19Ella EdwardsFriends42:5626:01
20Eve AndersonFriends43:0326:05
21Sophie AndersonFriends43:4426:30
22Fenella PattersonFriends43:4626:31

Schools Boys Primary

1 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie CooperHutchins10:447:40
2Willow StainsbyIllawarra11:208:05
3Luke MulcahyIllawarra12:419:03
4Will EnkelaarALT13:219:32
5Benny StainsbyIllawarra15:2110:57
6Eddie StonerWaimea16:1111:33
7Fraser DobsonWaimea16:1211:34
8Angus RobertsGoulburn Street17:2112:23
9Harry JamesFriends27:3119:39
10Jamie FlemingWaimea38:2127:23

Schools Girls Primary

1 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary9:527:02
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary11:408:20
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary12:459:06
4Anna MulcahyIllawarra16:1811:38
5Verity LeonardFahan17:4312:39
6Hannah WigstonNo club membership19:4414:05
7Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary22:2115:57

Brown

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins0:56
2Noah SargentHutchins0:57
3Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary0:59
4Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:00
5Noah SargentHutchins1:01
6Noah SargentHutchins1:02
7Noah SargentHutchins1:04
8Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary1:05
9Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary1:07
10Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:12
11Jack LuttrellHutchins1:13
12Sam JonesNo club membership1:37
13Dean JonesNo club membership1:39
14Abbey WillcoxFahan1:44
15Will CumminsHutchins1:52
16Nina CumminsCollegiate2:22
17Abbey WillcoxFahan2:33
18Will CumminsHutchins3:52
19Edward JohnsonHutchins3:54
19Edward JohnsonHutchins3:54
21George LeonardHutchins5:17
22Jamie FlemingWaimea5:50
23Sean CarrollFriends8:20
Nina CumminsCollegiatemispunched
Nina CumminsCollegiatemispunched
Noah SargentHutchinsmispunched
Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Red

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ElkertonHutchins1:10
2Jack LuttrellHutchins1:21
3Noah SargentHutchins1:23
4Mark ElkertonHutchins1:27
5Will CumminsHutchins2:06
6Abbey WillcoxFahan2:25
7Nina CumminsCollegiate2:39
8Will CumminsHutchins2:40
9Sam JonesNo club membership2:47
10Abbey WillcoxFahan2:49
11Myra Wadley-FaullFahan2:53
12Billie VickersCollegiate2:59
Edward JohnsonHutchinsmispunched
Will CumminsHutchinsmispunched
Abbey WillcoxFahanmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.