Official results for Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 22 March 2017

CC MEN LONG

3 350 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum FaggALT20:106:01
2Allan HoodWRT20:486:12
3Jemery DayALT21:176:21
4Dion McKenzieALT21:216:22
5Mark WestALT23:577:08
6James SugdenALT25:147:31
7Ivor LeonardHutchins26:397:57
8Jake WestHutchins27:138:07
9Simon StubbsEVT27:168:08
10Gary CarrollALT27:438:16
11Simon AllenALT28:118:24
12Peter CusickALT28:378:32
13Mick CooperHutchins28:418:33
14James ScottALT28:478:35
15Phillip TraceyALT29:278:47
16Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary35:5310:42
17Prue ClarkeNo club membership36:0510:46
18Liam AndrewsPrinces Street38:5211:36
19William LethbridgeNo club membership39:0311:39
20Mike CalderALT46:4113:56
Craig GardnerMoonah Primarymispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 750 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve WatsonNo club membership22:008:00
2Anthony StonerNo club membership22:518:18
3Bert ElsonALT25:079:08
4Robert CarmichaelALT26:499:45
5Tim HamiltonALT27:039:50
6Ian HawkesWRT29:2810:42
7Andrea SchiwyALT32:0911:41
8Andrew KoerbinWRT34:4012:36
9David HancockWRT36:2013:12
10Terry CavanaghALT38:5314:08

CC MEN SHORT

1 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby RoerbinNo club membership40:3926:13

CC WOMEN LONG

3 350 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingRosny College23:597:09
2Ainsley ScottALT25:187:33
3Cathy McCombKingston Primary26:097:48
4Jenny SheridanWRT26:488:00
5Karen Wild-AllenALT29:278:47
6Kim CarrollALT30:179:02
7Liz CanningWRT34:1110:12
8Jane CalderALT59:1617:41

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 750 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kirrily MooreALT21:537:57
2Sue HancockWRT22:318:11
3Marion OwenNo club membership26:219:34
4Lynley HockingALT26:459:43
4Kate LucasALT26:459:43
6Kim EnkelaarALT27:099:52
7Jan HardyALT30:2411:03
8Roslyn WatsonALT32:1911:45
9Hermione Powell-DaviesALT33:2512:09
10Phoebe CarterNo club membership34:3912:36
11Robyn ChapmanALT36:5013:23
12Rosie RutledgeALT37:4313:42
13Dorothy McCartneyALT38:5014:07
14Jane CusickALT44:0216:00
15Lesley ClementsonNo club membership1:11:4426:05
Kirrily MooreALTmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynda BerrettBayside Kangaroos24:3415:50
2Elizabeth BicevskisALT30:1519:30
3Kathleen JamesNo club membership34:4822:27
4Melinda WaltersNo club membership38:5625:07

School Boys Long

3 350 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian O HalloranFriends19:485:54
2Alex BattagliaTaroona High21:306:25
3Joshua AllenFriends22:216:40
4Tom PoortenaarTarremah24:337:19
5Dexter CanningTaroona High27:268:11
6Nick PittmanNo club membership28:308:30
7Joey NicholasTaroona High31:069:17
8Jake MaumillHutchins39:3211:48
9Noah SargentHutchins53:1315:53
Aaron GalliganNo club membershipmispunched

School Boys Medium

2 750 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander HallHutchins23:118:25
2Koh KawaguchiHutchins23:318:33
3Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends23:558:41
4Jake MaumillHutchins24:398:57
5Maxwell TraceyWaimea25:029:06
6Nathan RobinsonHutchins25:189:12
7William ThorpeHutchins26:079:29
8Jett McCombWaimea26:479:44
9Toby GossageFriends27:4310:04
10Mark ElkertonHutchins28:5010:29
11Hugh ClarkeNo club membership29:3310:44
12Matthew LowtherHutchins29:5610:53
13Oliver WoodNo club membership32:3411:50
14Seth HomfrayHutchins33:1212:04
15Angus McMillanBayside Kangaroos38:5214:08
16Hamisg McMillanBayside Kangaroos39:0814:13
17Paul BobenhausenNo club membership44:3316:12
18Trent StephensHutchins48:2117:34
19Alexander MackayHutchins54:5519:58
20Keith MalloryHutchins55:0220:00
21Eve AndersonFriends1:08:0124:44
Tom FultonNo club membershipmispunched

School Boys Short

1 550 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack LuttrellHutchins12:358:07
2Niko StonerTaroona High14:529:35
3Jack DixonHutchins17:0811:03
4Ben DixonHutchins17:1611:08
5Louis MillerHutchins17:5711:34
6Ethan MedwinHutchins18:0011:36
7George CourtneyHutchins18:4512:05
8Patrick AlcockHutchins21:1913:45
8Will MacMichaelHutchins21:1913:45
10Sebbie RobinsonHutchins21:4214:00
11William MorrissSouthern Christian21:5914:10
12Lachlan McMillanBayside Kangaroos23:5615:26
13Hugh MagnusNo club membership24:1515:38
14Will EnkelaarALT34:0822:01
15Dan AndrewsPrinces Street35:1022:41
16Harry MagnusNo club membership35:3822:59
17Samuel TraceySandy Bay Infant36:2723:30
18Sebastian AdkinsNo club membership37:3824:16
19Eddie JohnsonHutchins38:0024:30
20David WaltersMount Nelson Primary38:4124:57
21Aidan SandersonHutchins42:4727:36
22Callum ParsseyHutchins45:2529:18
Flynn HuxtableFriendsmispunched
Gryphon AdkinsNo club membershipmispunched
Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian Collegemispunched
Will CumminsNo club membershipmispunched
Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

School Girls Long

3 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate24:027:10
2Rachel AllenFriends27:008:03
3Emma RobertsFriends33:3610:01
4Alice PickeringFriends33:3710:02

School Girls Medium

2 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High24:228:51
2Anne-Maree MackayALT26:599:48
3Mena McLeodCollegiate27:099:52
4Phoebe DavisCollegiate27:169:54
5Millie BeckittNo club membership32:3611:51
6Nyah InglisFriends38:1813:55
7Ella EdwardsFriends58:0821:08
8Fenella PattersonFriends58:2421:14
9Sophie AndersonFriends1:07:1624:27

School Girls Short

1 550 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jorja CooperCollegiate15:129:48
2Indy CooperCollegiate15:169:50
3Ava RylanceCollegiate15:179:51
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends17:4211:25
5Billie VickersCollegiate27:0617:29
6Nina CumminsCollegiate27:0717:29
7Jessica StephensCollegiate27:1317:33
8Lucy MarmionMontague Bay Primary27:4817:56
9Emily MarmionMontague Bay Primary27:5418:00
10Annabell FentonNo club membership34:0622:00
11Zara FentonFriends34:4122:22
12Mikayla PenglaseNo club membership36:2723:30
13Rebecca WaltersMount Nelson Primary38:3824:55

Schools Boys Primary

1 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerWaimea8:597:29
2Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary9:117:39
3Eddie StonerWaimea12:2510:20
4Angus RobertsGouburn St13:3111:15
5Will EnkelaarALT14:0111:40
6Charlie CooperHutchins14:2812:03
7Angus MilesNo club membership15:3212:56
8Harry JamesFriends16:5914:09
8Harry JamesFriends16:5914:09
10William MorrissSouthern Christian17:0514:14
11Gryphon AdkinsNo club membership20:1816:55
12Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary20:3917:12
12Sebastian AdkinsSand Bay Infants20:3917:12
14Jamie FlemingWaimea23:0119:10
Samuel MorrissSouthern Christian Collegemispunched

Schools Girls Primary

1 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary10:218:37
2Natasha CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary10:589:08
3Zara FentonNo club membership12:5010:41
4Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary13:2911:14
5Annabelle FentonFriends13:5911:39
6Verity LeonardFahan14:1111:49
7Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary14:3812:11
8Katie ClausonNo club membership15:1412:41
9Billie VickersCollegiate15:3112:55
10Nina CumminsCollegiate15:3512:59
11Olivia SharplesNo club membership16:3213:46
12Abbey WillcoxFahan18:4815:40
13Zoe TalbotFahan18:5115:42
14Ella FrydmanCollegiate19:0215:51
15Mikayla PenglaseWaimea Heights20:4017:13
16Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFahan21:5218:13
Isla TalbotFahanmispunched
Jewel HurstFahanmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.