Official results for Mt Nelson - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight Series 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight Series 7
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 29 March 2017

Men L

3 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jemery DayALT24:537:06
2Allan HoodWRT25:017:08
3Matthew CohenALT26:167:30
4James SugdenALT30:198:39
5Paul EnkelaarALT30:318:43
6Peter CusickALT31:409:02
7Gary CarrollALT32:299:16
8Michael BattagliaWRT34:449:55
9James ScottALT35:0610:01
10Simon StubbsEVT35:3710:10
11Callum FaggWRT39:3811:19
12Craig GardnerMOONAH PRIMARY45:1712:56
13Charles DragarMOUNT NELSON PRIMARY47:5313:40
14Vaughan AndrewsALT48:3613:53
15Simon AllenALT49:1814:05

Men M

2 775 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonNo club membership22:258:04
2Bert ElsonALT24:378:52
3Anthony StonerNo club membership26:429:37
4Hein PoortenaarALT27:219:51
5Robert CarmichaelALT27:229:51
6Ian RathboneWRT27:429:58
7Ian HawkesWRT28:2110:12
8Tim HamiltonALT29:2610:36
9Peter ShawALT31:5811:31
10Dean JonesNo club membership36:5013:16
11Andrew BarberALT37:4813:37
12Terry CavanaghALT41:3714:59
13Andrew KoerbinWRT42:1315:12
14David JamesALT42:4215:23
15David HancockWRT1:02:1022:24

Men S

1 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David OrpinCOLLEGI17:238:48
Toby KoerbrnNo club membershipmispunched

Girls L

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel AllenFRIENDS31:469:04
2Zoe DowlingROSNY COLLEGE33:559:41
3Emma RobertsFRIENDS45:3513:01
4Alice PickeringFRIENDS46:5713:24

Girls P

1 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nina FoaleSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY19:3811:32
2Liana StubbsSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY21:4212:45
3Abbey WillcoxFAHAN27:2416:07
4Myra Wadley-FaullFAHAN30:1117:45
5Zoe TalbotFAHAN31:5618:47
6Verity LeonardFAHAN34:0520:02
7Adele WhelanLINDISFARNE PRIMARY35:0820:40
8Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFAHAN35:3120:53
9Jemima Ellis-MaguireNo club membership36:5221:41
10Isla TalbotFAHAN36:5621:43
11Billie VickersCOLLEGIATE44:4726:20
12Nina CumminsCOLLEGIATE45:0526:31
13Rebecca WaltersMOUNT NELSON PRIMARY1:06:0938:54
Ella HoodSOUTH HOBART PRIMARYmispunched
Ella FrydmanCOLLEGIdid not finish

Girls S

1 975 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ava RylanceCOLLEGIATE19:389:56
2Indy CooperCOLLEGIATE20:3110:23
3Anna MulcahyILLAWARRA24:5312:35
4Tarcin MarriottFAHAN27:2813:54
5Kiraz MarriottFAHAN28:1214:16
6Jewel HurstFAHAN28:1614:18
7Mali GreenlawSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY29:2014:51
8Catie OrpinCOLLEGIATE42:5021:41
9Ella EdwardsFRIENDS1:13:0937:02
10Sophie AndersonFRIENDS1:13:1337:04
11Fenella PattersonFRIENDS1:13:1637:05
Mikayla PenglaseWAIMEAmispunched

Women L

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottALT31:329:00
2Kim CarrollALT35:0810:02
3Jenny SheridanWRT36:1510:21
4Cathy McCombKINGSTON PRIMARY38:1110:54
5Liz CanningWRT40:0711:27
6Kirrily MooreALT43:4212:29
7Karen Wild-AllenALT45:0312:52

Women M

2 775 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWRT23:408:31
2Kate LucasALT26:269:31
3Marion OwenFWOC29:3610:40
4Robyn ChapmanALT34:0812:18
5Lynley HockingALT34:4412:30
6Rosie RutledgeALT36:1513:03
7Kim EnkelaarALT36:2613:07
8Roslyn WatsonALT36:3413:10
9Hermione Powell-DaviesALT38:5914:02
10Jane CusickALT43:4715:46
11Beverley MillerALT57:0720:34
12Lesley ClementsonNo club membership1:00:5021:55
13Barbara VaschinaALT1:01:4422:14
Dorothy McCartneyALTmispunched
Dorothy McCartneyALTmispunched

Women S

1 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melinda WaltersNo club membership39:0819:48
2Lynda BerrettVBC43:3922:06

Boys M 7/8

2 050 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will WhittingtonHUTCHINS17:548:43
2Maxwell TraceyTAROONA18:319:01
3Ben PoortenaarTARREMAH18:379:04
4Niko StonerTAROONA HIGH19:109:20
5Jake MaumillHUTCHINS21:4010:34
6Hamish McMillanHOME SC22:3611:01
7Mark ElkertonHUTCHINS23:3611:30
8Henry CarneHUTCHINS23:4311:34
9Matthew LowtherHUTCHINS24:1311:48
10Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHUTCHINS25:1112:17
11Jack LuttrellHUTCHINS27:2913:24
12Angus McMillanHOME SC27:4713:33
13Ben DixonHUTCHINS28:1213:45
14Jack DixonHUTCHINS30:0014:38
15Henry JonesWAIMEA30:3314:54
16William ThorpeHUTCHINS31:3815:25
17Owen MulcahyILLAWARRA32:3615:54
18Byron SewardHUTCHINS36:0917:38
19Owen MorleyHUTCHINS38:0618:35
20Flynn HuxtableFRIENDS1:25:1541:35
21Felix CosgroveTAROONA1:25:1941:37

Girls M 7/8

2 050 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombTAROONA HIGH18:128:52
2Mena McLeodCOLLEGIATE18:319:01
3Nyah InglisFRIENDS24:5812:10
4Julia Powell-DaviesFRIENDS27:4813:33

Boys M 9/10

2 775 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom PoortenaarTARREMAH22:558:15
2Jaidyn GluskieST VIRGILS COLLEGE SENIOR24:518:57
3Dexter CanningTAROONA HIGH31:4111:25
4Morgan DaviesNo club membership33:0511:55
5Thomas FultonTASTAFE33:0811:56
6Struen VanderplasHUTCHINS44:5016:09
7Joshua DineHUTCHIN46:5016:52
7Alexander MackayHUTCHINS46:5016:52
9Patrick AlcockHUTCHINS46:5816:55
9Will MacMichaelHUTCHINS46:5816:55
11Louis MillerHUTCHINS1:06:3423:59
11Gordon HamiltonHUTCHINS1:06:3423:59
George CourtneyHUTCHINSmispunched
Sebbie RobinsonHUTCHINSmispunched
Robert ElkertonHUTCHINmispunched

Girls M 9/10

2 775 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperCOLLEGIATE25:049:01
2Ashley WatsonTAROONA HIGH28:0810:08
3Jacinta MackayALT32:1111:35
4Jorja CooperCOLLEGIATE36:4213:13

Boys L

3 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenFRIENDS25:377:19
2Sebastian O HalloranFRIENDS27:407:54 Download route in GPX format
3Johann BurgessHOBART COLLEGE29:428:29
4Luke WestHUTCHINS30:458:47
5Harry EvansHUTCHINS32:249:15
6Alex BattagliaTAROONA HIGH33:479:39
7Alexander HallHUTCHINS34:389:53
8Joshua SemelbauerHUTCHINS36:4410:29
9Jeremy ReidHUTCHINS40:3311:35
10Aaron GalliganNo club membership42:1312:03
11Nathan RobinsonHUTCHINS47:3613:36
12Koh KawaguchiHUTCHINS54:0515:27
13Tom DavieHUTCHINS1:01:0917:28
14Thomas Powell-DaviesFRIENDS1:05:0318:35
15Alec MunroHUTCHINS1:08:2219:32
16Robert JiangHUTCHIN1:08:2419:32

Boys P

1 700 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Willow StainsbyILLAWARRA15:098:54
2Connor DobsonNo club membership16:109:30
3Eddie StonerWAIMEA18:5711:08
4Sebastian WhelanLINDISFARNE PRIMARY19:1811:21
5Luke MulcahyILLAWARRA19:5011:40
6Eddie JohnsonHUTCHINS20:3312:05
7Fraser DobsonWAIMEA21:5512:53
8Lachlan McMillanHOME SC23:5714:05
9David WaltersMOUNT NELSON PRIMARY24:3514:27
10Michael EijdenbergCOTTAGE SCHOOL25:2814:58
11Benny StainsbyILLAWARRA28:5116:58
12Will OrpinHUTCHIN31:4418:40
13Jamie FlemingWAIMEA34:0120:00
14Sebastian AdkinsSANDY40:4123:55
15Harry JamesFRIENDS51:3830:22
16Will EnkelaarALT57:5334:02
Aldo GrovesTAROONAmispunched

Boys S

1 975 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombWAIMEA15:568:04
2Charlie CooperHUTCHINS18:269:20
3Nicholas CarmichaelSOUTH HOBART PRIMARY23:5812:08
4Samuel TraceyWAIMEA30:2215:22
5Callum ParsseyHUTCHINS36:1818:22
6Aidan SandersonHUTCHINS37:5119:09
7Keith MalloryHUTCHINS40:5720:44
Tom ReedHUTCHINSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.