Official results for Wild Dog Creek - OST 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wild Dog Creek - OST 4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 7 May 2017

W14

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mena McLeodWRT36:2811:03
2Zali McCombALT37:1011:15
3Phoebe DavisALT51:5815:44

W16

5 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEVT1:09:3712:42
2Ashley WatsonWRT1:15:0613:43
3Amy EnkelaarALT1:23:0115:09
4Jessica StephensALT1:53:3820:45

W16+B

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperALT24:487:30
2Eleanor McLeanEVT28:108:32

W17-20

6 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel AllenALT1:27:2412:31

W35-50AS

4 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonWRT45:0610:22
2Rachel GosnellALT1:16:3317:35

W40

5 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim EnkelaarALT1:19:2514:30

W45

5 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombALT49:038:57
2Karen Wild-AllenALT1:17:2114:07

W50

5 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liz CanningWRT1:03:1111:32
2Donelda NilesEVT1:26:5015:51

W55

4 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeALT59:4313:43
2Andrea SchiwyALT1:09:1515:55
3Jo-Anne BissettPFT1:23:3719:13
4Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:25:0219:32

W60

4 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyALT1:05:1414:59
2Maureen LeFevreEVT1:11:0416:20
3Wendy AndrewarthaALT1:41:1823:17
4Jane CalderALT2:24:4733:17

W65

4 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneALT59:5113:45
2Viv MacdonaldDV-UK1:03:3714:37
3Janet BushALT1:11:2916:25
4Barbara TassellALT1:16:0517:29

W70

3 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEVT1:38:1027:27

W Open AS

5 475 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottALT53:199:44
2Brea PearceEVT1:14:1013:32
3Quinn BissettPFT1:46:1619:24

M10

2 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarALT19:358:48

M12

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerALT37:0911:15

M14

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEVT34:0910:20
2William Thorpe-37:2511:20
3Jack Wickham-40:1512:11
4Niko StonerALT41:1912:31
5Owen MulcahyALT43:3413:12
6Will WhittingtonWRT44:3613:30
7Charlie CooperALT50:4215:21

M14B

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Sam RolandALTdid not finish

M16

6 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Josh AllenALT1:12:5210:26
Alex BattagliaWRTmispunched

M16+B

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby GossageALT44:2713:28
2Bayley Fisher-1:16:2323:08
Jack RolandALTmispunched

M21

10 475 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEVT1:05:556:17
2Jemery DayALT1:31:398:44
3Matthew CohenALT1:38:409:25

M35-50AS

5 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonWRT1:10:5812:57
2James ScottALT1:11:2613:02

M45

6 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul EnkelaarALT1:09:4910:00
2Anthony StonerALT1:23:0011:53

M50

6 975 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bernard WalkerWRT52:157:29
2Hugh FitzgeraldWRT57:308:14
3Mark WestALT1:03:079:02
4John WhittingtonWRT1:09:069:54
5Simon AllenALT1:12:4610:25
6Mick CooperALT1:13:1610:30
7Charles DragarALT1:17:2711:06

M55

5 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessALT41:127:31

M60

5 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul LeFevreEVT1:13:4213:27

M65

4 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonALT47:4110:57
2Mike CalderALT1:00:3413:55
3Ranald MacdonaldDV-UK1:01:0014:01
4Andrew BarberALT1:08:3715:46
5Rod BissettPFT1:13:5817:00
6Lindsay PenderALT1:16:3517:36

M70

4 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LaverALT54:4812:35
2Terry CavanaghALT1:17:0617:43
3Wayne GriggsALT1:26:1919:50

M Open AS

6 975 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Johann BurgessALT53:407:41 Download route in GPX format
2Jed FlemingEVT58:178:21
3Michael BattagliaWRT1:07:249:39
4Luke WestALT1:09:089:54
5Nick AndrewarthaALT1:21:2211:39

M/W Open A

3 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elizabeth BicevskisALT1:14:4320:53
2Beverley MillerALT2:35:0943:23

M/W Open B

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara BrainWRT35:2410:43
2Meisha AustinALT46:3214:06
3Rodney MillerALT1:27:1526:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.