Orienteering Australia

Official results for Royal George - OST 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Royal George - OST 5
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 21 May 2017

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C

W12

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley1:27:4933:27

W14

2 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers42:1214:18
2Mena McLeodAustralopers45:1715:21
3Lily Redburn53:5018:14
4Phoebe DavisAustralopers1:01:4220:54

W16

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy EnkelaarAustralopers59:1912:53
Ashley WatsonWELLINGTON RANGESdid not finish

W16+B

2 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers36:3112:22
2Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley37:0012:32

W35-50AS

4 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges47:4811:48
2Meisha AustinAustralopers1:11:3617:40
Mikayla CooperAL Tnot competing

W40

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:13:1615:55
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:22:4617:59

W45

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERS39:568:40
2Roslyn WatsonALT2:22:0730:53

W50

4 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownESK VALLEY51:1611:08
2Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:04:1913:58
3Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:09:2915:06
4Gayle WestAustralopers1:12:5015:50
Sally WayteALTnot competing

W55

4 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:03:5115:45
2Judy DavisAustralopers1:08:2116:52
3Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:17:4219:11 Download route in GPX format
4Jane CusickAustralopers1:24:3220:52
5Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:53:4628:05

W60

4 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania1:00:3414:57
2Jane CalderAustralopers1:30:5222:26

W65

4 050 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers55:0113:35
2Barbara TassellAustralopers1:00:3314:57
3Janet BushAustralopers1:07:5116:45
4Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:10:1417:20

W70

3 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:03:3120:00
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:11:3422:32

W Open AS

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPATHFINDERS1:34:4720:36

M10

2 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers22:2810:05
2Euan BestEsk Valley27:2312:18
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers39:0917:35

M14

2 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack Wickham32:0310:51
2Riley KerrEsk Valley32:5811:10
3Charlie CooperAustralopers37:1312:36
4Ben PoortenaarAustralopers40:2913:43
5Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges43:1414:39
6William ThorpeAustralopers43:2814:44
7Niko StonerAustralopers52:4517:52

M16

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAUSTRALOPERS37:398:33
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers47:5410:53
3Dexter CanningWellington Ranges1:05:1214:49

M16+B

2 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bayley FisherEsk Valley45:4015:28
2Toby GossageAL T46:0515:37

M21

10 425 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley1:11:046:49
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:17:317:26
3Jemery DayAustralopers1:27:118:21
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:29:218:34
5Matthew CohenAustralopers1:35:249:09

M45

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers36:048:11
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers42:189:36
3Anthony StonerAustralopers1:12:3816:30

M50

4 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark WestAustralopers44:2610:05
2John WhittingtonWellington Ranges45:1810:17
3Mick CooperAustralopers52:0311:49
4Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:04:4114:42
5Charles DragarAustralopers1:27:1419:49
Hein PoortenaarAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

M55

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAUSTRALOPERS50:2410:57

M60

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CusickAUSTRALOPERS51:3911:13

M65

4 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonOrienteering Tasmania39:279:44
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers53:3113:12
3Mike CalderAustralopers54:5213:32 Download route in GPX format
4Rod BissettPathfinders1:07:5916:47
5Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:16:5418:59
6Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:27:3821:38

M70

4 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LaverAustralopers1:02:5415:31
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:07:2916:39
3Warwick MooreWellington Ranges1:08:3016:54
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:12:3017:54
5Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:24:4820:56

M Open AS

4 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Johann BurgessALT38:438:47 Download route in GPX format
2Jed FlemingESK VALLEY43:369:54
3Luke WestAUSTRALOPERS43:499:57
4Steve WatsonWELLINGTON RANGES55:4112:39

M/W Open A

3 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Beverley MillerAustralopers1:31:5728:57
2John Lanyon2:08:3240:28

M/W Open B

2 950 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shey BissettPathfinders1:15:0425:26
2Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges1:19:2626:55
3Rodney MillerAustralopers1:50:4237:31
4Tim HarlowESK VALLEY2:28:0450:11
Geraldine Wiggmispunched

M/W Open C

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.