Official results for Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local - Double Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local - Double Sprint
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 30 July 2017

Long Leg 2

1 700 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemery DayAustralopers10:115:59
2Matthew CohenAustralopers10:196:04
3Joshua AllenAustralopers10:256:07
4Darryl SmithWellington Ranges10:296:10
5Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges10:346:12
6Allan HoodWellington Ranges10:466:20
7Jeff DunnAustralopers11:016:28
7Johann BurgessAustralopers11:016:28
9Anthony StonerAustralopers11:156:37
10Brad SutherlandNo club membership11:176:38
11Cathy McCombAustralopers11:276:44
12Mikayla CooperAustralopers11:286:44
13Paul EnkelaarAustralopers11:336:47
14Steve WatsonWellington Ranges11:346:48
15Mark WestAustralopers11:386:50
16John WhittingtonWellington Ranges11:436:53
17Luke WestAustralopers11:557:00
18James SugdenAustralopers11:577:01
19Sebastian BurgessAustralopers11:587:02
20Tom PoortenaarAustralopers12:117:10
21Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges12:397:26
22Mick CooperAustralopers12:467:30
23Gary CarrollAustralopers12:477:31
24Amy EnkelaarAustralopers13:007:38
25Roger LathamCasual Member13:037:40
26Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges13:087:43
27Kim CarrollAustralopers13:277:54
28Peter SmartAustralopers14:208:25
29Robert CarmichaelAustralopers14:448:40
30Lindsay PenderAustralopers15:078:53
31Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers15:569:22
32Jess Fuller SmithNo club membership16:209:36
33Charles DragarNo club membership17:1110:06
34Jane CatchpoleNo club membership31:1718:24
35Chase EnrightNo club membership44:4526:19

Medium Leg 2

1 025 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarAustralopers9:068:52
2Kirrily MooreAustralopers9:289:14
3William ThorpeAustralopers9:369:21
4Jett McCombAustralopers9:419:26
5Niko StonerAustralopers9:539:38
6Zali McCombAustralopers10:059:50
7Phoebe DavisAustralopers10:1510:00
8Mena McLeodAustralopers10:2510:09
9Rob TorokWellington Ranges10:3410:18
10Toby GossageAustralopers10:3910:23
11Robert CarmichaelAustralopers10:5610:40
12James ShevlinNo club membership11:0610:49
13Charlie CooperAustralopers11:1310:56
14Kate LucasAustralopers11:4311:25
15Gregg BarkerCasual Member12:0311:45
16James ThorpeCasual Member13:1112:51
17Rosie RutledgeAustralopers13:2313:03
18Jan HardyAustralopers13:5513:34
19Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges14:1013:49
20Ian RathboneWellington Ranges14:3314:11
21Gayle WestAustralopers15:0314:40
22Andrew BarberAustralopers15:2715:04
23Robyn ChapmanAustralopers15:4815:24
24Mike CalderAustralopers16:0615:42
25Louis WatsonNo club membership16:3416:09
26Henry JonesNo club membership16:3516:10
27Caroline CorriganAustralopers16:3716:12
28Terry CavanaghAustralopers17:1216:46
29Wayne GriggsAustralopers17:5817:31
30Esta BirdahicAustralopers18:2217:55
31Judy DavisAustralopers18:5718:29
32Helena GriggsAustralopers19:4019:11
33Jane CalderAustralopers21:4221:10
34Julian RoscoeAustralopers21:5121:19
35Christine PalmerDROC22:0921:36
36Michael SmithWellington Ranges22:2921:56
Martin BicevskisAustralopersmispunched

Short Leg 2

550 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerNo club membership8:3315:32
2Stephen BendeichNo club membership9:2317:03
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers10:0418:18
4Annabelle FentonNo club membership11:2820:50
5Lesley ClementsonNo club membership12:3422:50
6Georgia ThurlingNo club membership12:4523:10
7Barbara VaschinaAustralopers13:3524:41
8Rebecca BarkerCasual Member13:5825:23
9Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers16:0029:05
10Sally SalierAustralopers16:2529:50
11Adalyn ScottCasual Member17:4432:14
12Griff BendeichNo club membership21:0038:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.