Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 3 - Seven Hills Bushland

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 3 - Seven Hills Bushland
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 February 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Mike CostelloLong (10)35:56+1:4912:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthew RossShort (8)47:17+4:3721:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Nick AllanShort (8)48:02+0:4521:49

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Patrick TaltyModerate (11)26:0618:39

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Michael TaltyModerate (11)26:06+6:1818:39

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Connor TaltyModerate (11)26:0618:39

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Stephen JamesModerate (11)35:0025:01

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Layla MajewskiModerate (11)50:22+15:2236:00

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Adrian MurphyModerate (11)50:2236:00

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Thea CostelloNovice (3)37:02+19:5933:40

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Daniel CostelloNovice (3)37:0233:40

ENQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jason RossShort (8)47:1721:29

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter HockingsLong (10)34:07+1:4711:46

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Alan BrasseyLong (10)1:17:1526:38

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Katey BrasseyLong (10)1:17:1526:38

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tracy BrasseyLong (10)1:17:15+18:2626:38

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Karen BeathShort (8)48:0221:49

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Maz NaylorModerate (11)50:34+0:1236:08

SOQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5John WeversLong (10)38:25+1:2313:15

SOQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Linda ThompsonLong (10)58:49+2:2020:17

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mark MortonLong (10)32:2011:09

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Neil SimsonLong (10)37:02+1:0612:46

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Michael SchaferLong (10)56:29+18:0419:29

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Janelle SchaferShort (8)42:4019:23

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Chris WolfShort (8)1:03:34+15:3228:53

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Roy KalecinskiShort (8)1:16:45+13:1134:53

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jennifer BrettShort (8)1:24:14+7:2938:17

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Andre SchoemanModerate (11)35:0025:01

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sheila SchoemanModerate (11)35:00+8:5425:01

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Brendan SchoemanModerate (11)35:0025:01

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth FergusonModerate (11)19:4814:09

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1James FergusonNovice (3)17:0315:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.