Official results for Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 27 May 2017

Long

3 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT29:539:20
2Joshua AllenALT34:1110:40
3Matthew CohenALT34:2810:46
4Jemery DayALT34:3510:48
5Allan HoodWRT35:5111:12
6Rachel AllenALT38:2011:58
7Bernard WalkerWRT38:5612:10
8Alex BattagliaWRT39:5612:28
9Mark WestALT41:0512:50
10Paul EnkelaarALT41:1112:52
11Cathy McCombALT41:3613:00
12Sebastian BurgessALT43:4913:41
13Brad SutherlandALT49:4215:31
14Jeff DunnALT49:4415:32
15Simon StubbsEVT50:1515:42
16Peter CusickALT51:1115:59
17Simon AllenALT51:1716:01
18Gary CarrollALT55:2217:18
19Sally WayteALT58:4318:20
20Charles DragarALT58:5718:25
21Karen Wild-AllenALT1:00:0418:46
22Lachie ClarkALT1:02:4719:37
23William ThorpeNo club membership1:10:5222:08
24Grace ThorpeNo club membership1:15:1523:30
25Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:23:1226:00

Medium

2 200 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWRT30:2013:47
2Robert CarmichaelALT32:5514:57
3Anthony StonerALT32:5614:58
4Bayley FisherNo club membership35:0515:56
5Phoebe DavisALT35:4816:16
6Lindsay PenderALT37:2517:00
7Ian RathboneWRT40:2718:23
8Martin BicevskisALT41:0018:38
9Kim CarrollALT43:0119:33
10Toby GossageALT43:0419:34
11Karen SutherlandNo club membership44:2220:09
12Kate LucasALT45:2620:39
13James LaverALT46:3421:09
14Lynley HockingALT47:0621:24
15Thomas Powell-DaviesNo club membership47:2921:34
16Jack RolandALT47:5021:44
17David & Henry GellNo club membership51:1023:15
18Zali McCombALT52:2023:47
19Jett McCombALT52:3223:52
20Mike CalderALT52:4323:57
21Owen MulcahyALT53:3624:21
22Robyn ChapmanALT53:3924:23
23Brett MerrittNo club membership55:3025:13
24Niko StonerALT57:4726:15
25Hermione Powell-DaviesALT1:00:0927:20
26Quinn BissettPFT1:02:3828:28
27Andrew KoerbinWRT1:03:3428:53
28Georgina RoweNo club membership1:06:0030:00
29Gayle WestALT1:06:2930:13
30Eddie GaullNo club membership1:07:2630:39
31Barry HanlonNo club membership1:17:4935:22
Mena McLeodALTmispunched
Jack RosewarneNo club membershipmispunched

Short

1 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonWRT23:2014:35
2Alison StubbsEVT23:5514:56
3Kim EnkelaarALT30:2919:03
4Mira CorryNo club membership34:4421:42
5Andrew ZielinskiNo club membership36:3722:53
6Sara BrainWRT41:0025:37
7Jane CalderALT47:0029:22
8Jill MulcahyALT49:0130:38
9Janet MorrisNo club membership53:5833:43
10Lachlan SheenNo club membership57:1735:48
11Madeleine WapstraNo club membership57:2935:55
12Lesley ClementsonNo club membership58:2836:32
13Barbara VaschinaALT58:2936:33
14Hannah SheenNo club membership59:2737:09
15Zali RoweNo club membership1:06:4941:45
16Kathleen JamesALT1:13:4146:03

Beginners

1 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerALT9:538:59
2Harry JamesALT15:1613:52
3Will EnkelaarALT15:2814:03
4Liana StubbsNo club membership16:2814:58
5Angus RobertsNo club membership28:3425:58
6Sasha BennettALT29:4527:02
7Jamie RolstonNo club membership35:1232:00
8Family AllanNo club membership36:1632:58

GRID YELLOW

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Harry JamesALTmispunched
Madeleine WapstraNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.