Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rosny Hill - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rosny Hill - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 1 July 2017

Long

5 475 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers43:267:55
2Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges45:128:15
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers46:488:32
4Paul EnkelaarAustralopers50:089:09
5William ThorpeAustralopers53:149:43
6Simon StubbsEsk Valley53:359:47
7Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges56:2610:18
8Roger Latham1:04:0611:42
9Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:09:3512:42
10Trent StephensAustralopers2:00:1121:57
11Belinda StephensAustralopers2:00:1921:58
Steve WatsonWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Ben PoortenaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Tom PoortenaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Peter CusickAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Will WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Miriam WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Charles DragarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

3 250 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges35:4210:59
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers37:4711:37
3Rob TorokWellington Ranges39:0312:00
4Sara BrainWellington Ranges41:0812:39
5Kevin Roberts41:5912:55
6Toby GossageAustralopers42:4713:09
7Mike CalderAustralopers45:0113:51
8Brett MerrittCasual Member46:4014:21
9Anthony StonerAustralopers47:1214:31
10Esta BirdahicAustralopers47:4914:42
11Georgina Rowe52:1616:04
12Lisa Mulvey52:3116:09
13Jane CalderAustralopers53:5916:36
14Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers55:2717:03
15Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers56:1917:19
16Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers58:2917:59
17Zali Rowe58:3118:00
18Simon Jones1:04:4919:56
19Lachie ClarkAustralopers1:11:0021:50
20Rob HunterWellington Ranges1:16:1723:28
21Beverley MillerAustralopers1:17:4423:55
22Lachlan Sheen1:21:4725:09
23Geoff Eyers1:22:1125:17
24Karen HoCasual Member1:22:1625:18

Short

2 425 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerAustralopers27:1511:14
2Liana Stubbs31:4113:03
3Hannah SheenCasual Member35:5314:47
4Will EnkelaarAustralopers36:2114:59
5Griff Benderich36:2815:02
6Ella ShevlinAUSTRALOPERS42:0517:21
7Mali GreenlawAustralopers50:3120:49
8Audrey AllanCasual Member52:1421:32
9Angus Roberts53:4922:11
10Leon Butha1:07:3427:51
Rodney MillerAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Georgina Benerichmispunched
Halle De Boermispunched
Harry Jamesdid not finish

Cryptic Long

4 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAUSTRALOPERS1:08:4415:01
Mark WestAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Peter SmartAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Cryptic Medium

3 225 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:01:4819:09
2Kate LucasAustralopers1:04:5120:06
3Niko StonerAustralopers1:05:0520:10
4Ainsley ScottAustralopers1:05:2920:18
5Adalyn ScottCasual Member1:05:4620:23
6Rosie RutledgeAUSTRALOPERS1:19:2324:36
7Zali McCombAUSTRALOPERS1:19:2724:38
8Jett McCombAUSTRALOPERS1:20:1224:52
9Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:21:3525:17
10Quinn BissettPathfinders1:23:0625:46
Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Ross KellyAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

Jemdog

6 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAustralopers52:087:48
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers54:238:08
3Gary CarrollAustralopers59:278:54
4Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:02:219:20
5Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:12:2510:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.