Official results for Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 17 June 2017

Long

4 375 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodWRT44:3210:10
2Matthew CohenALT49:1611:15
3Mark WestALT49:4011:21
4Jeff DunnALT51:0411:40
5Jemery DayALT51:0911:41
6Bernard WalkerWRT51:5011:50
7Dion McKenzieALT52:1011:55
8Rachel AllenALT52:4212:02
9Brad SutherlandALT53:1112:09
10Sebastian BurgessALT55:1312:37
11James SugdenALT56:0012:48
12Jonathan McCombALT59:2813:35
13Gary CarrollALT1:04:4814:48
14Peter CusickALT1:12:0316:28
15Karen Wild-AllenALT1:12:2416:32
16Sally WayteALT1:13:1816:45
17Steve WatsonWRT1:15:2717:14
18Liz CanningWRT1:17:1817:40
19Peter CroftsNo club membership1:20:4818:28
20Ashley WatsonWRT1:25:1919:30
21Charles DragarALT1:26:4719:50
22Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:34:4021:38
Joey NicholasALTmispunched

Medium

3 300 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombALT36:4111:06
2Robert CarmichaelALT47:3114:23
3Peter SmartALT48:3614:43
4Kim CarrollALT49:2714:59
5Sara BrainWRT49:4915:05
6Mike CalderALT54:3816:33
7Dexter CanningWRT55:1116:43
8Martin BicevskisALT55:1516:44
9Lindsay PenderALT55:4616:53
10Rosie RutledgeALT58:1117:37
11Jett McCombALT59:1417:56
12Maxwell TraceyALT59:3518:03
13Mena McLeodNo club membership1:00:4218:23
14Zali McCombALT1:01:5818:46
15Jessica StephensALT1:02:4319:00
16Niko StonerALT1:03:1419:09
17Anthony StonerALT1:03:1819:10
18Toby GossageALT1:03:3619:16
19Kate LucasALT1:05:2519:49
20Phoebe DavisALT1:06:3620:10
21Owen MulcahyALT1:07:0620:20
22Mira CorryNo club membership1:07:1120:21
23Ross KellyALT1:08:2620:44
24Robyn ChapmanALT1:09:0120:54
25Andrew KoerbinWRT1:09:3721:05
26Lynley HockingALT1:09:5221:10
27Lachlan SheenNo club membership1:14:3822:36
28Gregg BarkerNo club membership1:18:4223:50
29Hermione Powell-DaviesALT1:19:1324:00
30Thomas Powell-DaviesALT1:19:2924:05
31Quinn BissettPFT1:22:0724:53
32Jane CalderALT1:22:1624:55
32Roger LathamNo club membership1:22:1624:55
34Jane CatchpoleNo club membership1:22:2324:57
35Barbara VaschinaALT1:41:4230:49
36Beverley MillerALT1:52:5634:13
William ThorpeALTmispunched
James ThorpeNo club membershipmispunched
Will WhittingtonWRTmispunched
Julian RoscoeALTmispunched

Short

2 200 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaWRT17:428:02
2Michael BattagliaWRT18:218:20
3Will EnkelaarALT25:3311:36
4David JamesALT27:1912:24
5Kevin RobertsNo club membership30:4813:59
6Eddie StonerALT31:4514:25
7Caroline CorriganALT32:0914:36
8Henry GellNo club membership34:1415:33
9Zali RoweNo club membership35:4616:15
10Madeleine WapstraNo club membership38:4017:34
11Lisa MulveyNo club membership43:1119:37
12Nellie BarkerNo club membership43:1819:40
13Heidi BarkerNo club membership43:2419:43
14Samuel TraceyALT43:5919:59
15Rodney MillerALT46:1120:59
16Audrey AllanNo club membership46:5621:19
17Richard LockeNo club membership47:3521:37
18David GellNo club membership51:3623:27
19Gemma MerrickNo club membership52:1223:43
20Hannah CordellNo club membership55:3025:13
21The Three AmigosNo club membership1:02:3228:25
Anthony StonerALTmispunched
Jill MulcahyALTdid not start

Novice

1 550 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will EnkelaarALT14:299:20
2Griffith BendeichNo club membership14:419:28
3Georgina BendeichNo club membership15:4010:06
4Will EnkelaarALT16:5910:57
5Bec DavisALT19:4812:46
6Angus RobertsNo club membership21:2213:47
7The Three AmigosNo club membership22:0114:12
8Harry JamesNo club membership22:5314:45
9Sarah BendeichNo club membership26:3717:10
10Catherine BendeichNo club membership26:3917:11
11Audrey AllanNo club membership27:1417:34
12Sofia HollingsworthALT43:3728:08
13Olivia RaynerNo club membership43:4428:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.