Orienteering Australia

Official results for Edward St Glebe - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Edward St Glebe - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 July 2017

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice

Long

3 050 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAustralopers25:378:23
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges26:208:38
3Jemery DayAustralopers26:248:39
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers27:048:52
5Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges28:049:12
6Steve WatsonWELLINGTON RANGES28:209:17
7Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERS28:499:26
8Sam Woolford29:369:42
9Sebastian BurgessAUSTRALOPERS30:3410:01
10Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges31:1010:13
11John WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES31:1810:15
12Ashley WatsonWELLINGTON RANGES31:5910:29
13Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges32:2710:38
14Jett McCombAustralopers34:4111:22
15Grace Thorpe35:0211:29
16Adalyn ScottCasual Member35:1811:34
17Sally WayteAustralopers36:1911:54
18Liz CanningWellington Ranges37:0012:07
19John ThomasAUSTRALOPERS37:2012:14
20Charles DragarAustralopers38:1712:33
21William Thorpe38:2812:36
22Zali McCombAustralopers38:3612:39
23Kim EnkelaarAustralopers39:2112:54
24Oscar Woolford42:2913:55
25Rosie RutledgeAustralopers42:4914:02
26James Thorpe43:4214:19
27Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers46:0515:06
28Janet BushAUSTRALOPERS57:2118:48
Helen OCallaganmispunched
Tony Woolfordmispunched
Paul EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched Download route in GPX format

Medium

2 100 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges23:0210:58
2Anthony StonerAustralopers24:4111:45
3Kara DevlinCasual Member24:4311:46
4Robert CarmichaelAustralopers25:1912:03
5James Shevlin25:5012:18
6Lindsay PenderAustralopers26:1012:27 Download route in GPX format
7Kate LucasAustralopers26:2912:36
8Peter SmartAustralopers27:1112:56
9Ian RathboneWellington Ranges28:4813:42
10Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers30:2514:29
11Niko StonerAustralopers30:3714:34
12Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges33:0515:45
13Henry Jones33:1715:50
14Mira CorryCASUAL MEMBER34:1616:19
15Caroline CorriganAustralopers43:5420:54
16Beverley MillerAustralopers44:3321:12
17Roger LathamCASUAL MEMBER45:0521:28
18Tempest Enright54:0925:47
19Chase Enright54:2325:53
Brett MerrittCASUAL MEMBERmispunched
Lynley HockingAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Short

1 425 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Owen MulcahyAustralopers25:0117:33
2Eddie StonerAustralopers26:0218:16
3Jill MulcahyAustralopers27:2019:10
4Peter Thurling36:2525:33
5Georgia Thurling36:2625:34
6Toby KoerbinWELLINGTON RANGES36:5725:55
7Melissa Thurling38:4427:10
8Amy Thurling38:4527:11
9Huon Williams40:4828:37
10India Williams41:0228:47
John ThomasAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Novice

975 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex Woolford18:1118:38
Georgia Thurlingnot competing
Peter ThurlingCASUAL MEMBERnot competing
Amy Thurlingnot competing
Melissa ThurlingCASUAL MEMBERnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.